Steven R Holland

Event Category
12 PIR September Handicap Series Men
3 PIR September Handicap Series Men
1 Eugene Celebration Stage Race: Wolf Creek Road Race Masters Men 45+
3 Eugene Celebration Stage Race: Kent Peterson Time Trial Masters Men 45+
32 Eugene Celebration Stage Race: Kent Peterson Time Trial: Combined Results by Time Combined
2 Eugene Celebration Stage Race: Celebration Criterium Masters Men 45+
4 Eugene Celebration Stage Race: Maxon Road Race Masters 45+
5 Eugene Celebration Stage Race Masters Men 45+
2 Tuesday PIR: August Series Category 1/2/3
9 Tuesday PIR Category 1/2/3
6 Monday PIR Masters Men 1/2/3
6 Monday PIR: August Series Masters Category 1/2/3
6 Tuesday PIR Category 1/2/3
8 Monday PIR Masters Men 1/2/3
8 Monday PIR: Series Standings Masters Category 1/2/3
11 OBRA Criterium Championships Senior Men
5 OBRA Criterium Championships Masters 40-49
4 Swan Island Criterium Masters Men 1/2/3 35+
12 Swan Island Criterium Men Pro/1/2
13 Tuesday PIR Category 1/2/3 Men
13 Monday PIR: Series Standings Masters Category 1/2/3
20 Monday PIR Masters Men
2 Tuesday PIR Category 1/2/3
8 Monday PIR Masters Men
26 High Desert Omnium: Road Race Pro/1/2
26 High Desert Omnium: Time Trial Pro/1/2
11 High Desert Omnium: Criterium Pro/1/2
8 Tuesday PIR: July Series Category 1/2/3
8 Tuesday PIR Category 1/2/3
19 Monday PIR: July Series Masters Men 1/2/3
11 Monday PIR Masters Men
15 Monday PIR: Series Standings Category 1/2/3
6 Tuesday PIR Category 1/2/3
11 Monday PIR Masters Men
3 Cascade Classic: Deschutes Brewery - Awbrey Butte Circuit Race Masters 45+
1 Cascade Classic: Cascade Lakes Road Race Masters 45+
8 Cascade Classic: Bend Research Inc - Skyliners Time Trial Masters 45+
20 Cascade Classic: Desert Orthopedics & Rebound Physical Therapy - Downtown Criterium Masters 45+
274 Cascade Classic: Bend Research Inc - Skyliners Time Trial: Combined Results by Time Combined
2 Cascade Classic Masters 45+
9 Tuesday PIR Category 1/2/3
16 Tuesday PIR: Series Standings Category 1/2/3
8 Monday PIR Masters Men
19 Tuesday PIR Category 1/2/3
3 Tuesday PIR Men 1/2/3
4 Tuesday PIR: June Series Category 1/2/3
4 Elkhorn Classic Stage Race: Dooley Mountain Road Race M 40 1/2/3
6 Elkhorn Classic Stage Race: Final General Classification M 40 1/2/3
93 Elkhorn Classic Stage Race: Pleasant Valley Individual Time Trial: Combined Results by Time Combined
11 Elkhorn Classic Stage Race: Pleasant Valley Individual Time Trial M 40 1/2/3
5 Elkhorn Classic Stage Race: Gold Rush Criterium M 40 1/2/3
5 Elkhorn Classic Stage Race: Oregon Trail Road Race M 40 1/2/3
5 Tuesday PIR Category 1/2/3
12 Monday PIR Men 1/2/3
14 Mount Tabor Circuit Race Senior Men
18 OBRA Road Race Senior Men
20 Tuesday PIR Category 1/2/3
22 Silverton Road Race Pro/1/2
51 OBRA TTT Championships: Combined Results by Time: Combined Combined
2 OBRA TTT Championships Masters Men 160-199
51 OBRA TTT Championships: Combined Results by Time Combined
28 Tuesday PIR Category 1/2/3
10 Monday PIR: May Series Masters 30+ 1/2/3
12 Rehearsal Road Race Pro/1/2
11 Monday PIR Masters 1/2/3
13 Monday PIR: Series Standings Masters 30+ 1/2/3
2 Mt. Hood Stage Race: Downtown Hood River Criterium Masters Men 45+
3 Mt. Hood Stage Race: Final General Classification Masters Men 45+
7 Mt. Hood Stage Race: Wy' East Road Race Masters Men 45+
8 Mt. Hood Stage Race: Scenic Gorge Time Trial Masters 45+
3 Mt. Hood Stage Race: Cooper Spur Circuit Race Masters Men 45+
6 Monday PIR Masters 1/2/3
13 Monday PIR: Series Standings Masters 30+ 1/2/3
12 Tuesday PIR Category 1/2/3
8 Monday PIR Masters 1/2/3
8 Tuesday PIR: April Series Category 1/2/3
5 Eugene Roubaix Masters
4 Port of Hood River Criterium Series Category 1/2/3
17 Port of Hood River Criterium Series: Final Series Standings Category 1/2/3
3 Tuesday PIR Category 1/2/3
13 Kings Valley Road Race Pro/1/2
8 Tuesday PIR Category 1/2/3
6 Willamette: Wolf Creek Stage Masters Men 40+
6 Willamette: Final General Classification Masters Men 40+
12 Willamette: Planning Mill Criterium Masters Men 40+
6 Willamette: General Classification Masters Men
5 Willamette: Alpine Road Race Masters Men 40+
5 Piece of Cake Road Race Pro/1/2
16 Banana Belt Road Race Series Pro/1/2
9 Banana Belt Road Race Series Pro/1/2
20 Banana Belt Road Race Series Category 1/2
14 Banana Belt Road Race Series Pro/1/2
13 Jack Frost Time Trial: Combined Results by Time: Combined Combined
13 Jack Frost Time Trial: Combined Results by Time Combined
5 Jack Frost Time Trial Masters Men 40-49
20 Cherry Pie RR Men 1/2

6th — 2008 Overall BAR: 2008 Age Graded BAR: Masters Men 45-49

Event Category Points
35 2008 Overall BAR Masters Men 857
857

10th — 2008 Ironman

Event Category Points
20 Cherry Pie RR Men 1/2 1
5 Jack Frost Time Trial Masters Men 40-49 1
14 Banana Belt Road Race Series Pro/1/2 1
9 Banana Belt Road Race Series Pro/1/2 1
16 Banana Belt Road Race Series Pro/1/2 1
5 Piece of Cake Road Race Pro/1/2 1
5 Willamette: Alpine Road Race Masters Men 40+ 1
12 Willamette: Planning Mill Criterium Masters Men 40+ 1
6 Willamette: Wolf Creek Stage Masters Men 40+ 1
8 Tuesday PIR Category 1/2/3 1
13 Kings Valley Road Race Pro/1/2 1
3 Tuesday PIR Category 1/2/3 1
4 Port of Hood River Criterium Series Category 1/2/3 1
5 Eugene Roubaix Masters 1
8 Monday PIR Masters 1/2/3 1
12 Tuesday PIR Category 1/2/3 1
6 Monday PIR Masters 1/2/3 1
3 Mt. Hood Stage Race: Cooper Spur Circuit Race Masters Men 45+ 1
8 Mt. Hood Stage Race: Scenic Gorge Time Trial Masters 45+ 1
7 Mt. Hood Stage Race: Wy' East Road Race Masters Men 45+ 1
3 Mt. Hood Stage Race: Final General Classification Masters Men 45+ 1
2 Mt. Hood Stage Race: Downtown Hood River Criterium Masters Men 45+ 1
11 Monday PIR Masters 1/2/3 1
12 Rehearsal Road Race Pro/1/2 1
28 Tuesday PIR Category 1/2/3 1
2 OBRA TTT Championships Masters Men 160-199 1
22 Silverton Road Race Pro/1/2 1
20 Tuesday PIR Category 1/2/3 1
18 OBRA Road Race Senior Men 1
14 Mount Tabor Circuit Race Senior Men 1
12 Monday PIR Men 1/2/3 1
5 Tuesday PIR Category 1/2/3 1
5 Elkhorn Classic Stage Race: Oregon Trail Road Race M 40 1/2/3 1
11 Elkhorn Classic Stage Race: Pleasant Valley Individual Time Trial M 40 1/2/3 1
5 Elkhorn Classic Stage Race: Gold Rush Criterium M 40 1/2/3 1
4 Elkhorn Classic Stage Race: Dooley Mountain Road Race M 40 1/2/3 1
6 Elkhorn Classic Stage Race: Final General Classification M 40 1/2/3 1
3 Tuesday PIR Men 1/2/3 1
19 Tuesday PIR Category 1/2/3 1
8 Monday PIR Masters Men 1
9 Tuesday PIR Category 1/2/3 1
8 Cascade Classic: Bend Research Inc - Skyliners Time Trial Masters 45+ 1
20 Cascade Classic: Desert Orthopedics & Rebound Physical Therapy - Downtown Criterium Masters 45+ 1
1 Cascade Classic: Cascade Lakes Road Race Masters 45+ 1
3 Cascade Classic: Deschutes Brewery - Awbrey Butte Circuit Race Masters 45+ 1
11 Monday PIR Masters Men 1
6 Tuesday PIR Category 1/2/3 1
11 Monday PIR Masters Men 1
8 Tuesday PIR: July Series Category 1/2/3 1
8 Tuesday PIR Category 1/2/3 1
11 High Desert Omnium: Criterium Pro/1/2 1
26 High Desert Omnium: Time Trial Pro/1/2 1
26 High Desert Omnium: Road Race Pro/1/2 1
8 Monday PIR Masters Men 1
2 Tuesday PIR Category 1/2/3 1
20 Monday PIR Masters Men 1
13 Tuesday PIR Category 1/2/3 Men 1
4 Swan Island Criterium Masters Men 1/2/3 35+ 1
12 Swan Island Criterium Men Pro/1/2 1
5 OBRA Criterium Championships Masters 40-49 1
11 OBRA Criterium Championships Senior Men 1
8 Monday PIR Masters Men 1/2/3 1
6 Tuesday PIR Category 1/2/3 1
6 Monday PIR Masters Men 1/2/3 1
9 Tuesday PIR Category 1/2/3 1
4 Eugene Celebration Stage Race: Maxon Road Race Masters 45+ 1
3 Eugene Celebration Stage Race: Kent Peterson Time Trial Masters Men 45+ 1
2 Eugene Celebration Stage Race: Celebration Criterium Masters Men 45+ 1
1 Eugene Celebration Stage Race: Wolf Creek Road Race Masters Men 45+ 1
3 PIR September Handicap Series Men 1
70

35th — 2008 Overall BAR: Masters Men

Event Category Points
2 2008 Overall BAR: 2008 Criterium BAR Masters Men 299
1 2008 Overall BAR: 2008 Road BAR Masters Men 300
43 2008 Overall BAR: 2008 Time Trial BAR Masters Men 258
857

117th — 2008 Overall BAR: Senior Men

Event Category Points
56 2008 Overall BAR: 2008 Criterium BAR Senior Men 245
21 2008 Overall BAR: 2008 Road BAR Senior Men 280
525

56th — 2008 Overall BAR: 2008 Criterium BAR: Senior Men

Event Category Points
14 Mount Tabor Circuit Race Senior Men 2
11 High Desert Omnium: Criterium Pro/1/2 5
12 Swan Island Criterium Men Pro/1/2 4
11 OBRA Criterium Championships Senior Men 10
21

1st — 2008 Overall BAR: 2008 Road BAR: Masters Men

Event Category Points
5 Willamette: Alpine Road Race Masters Men 40+ 17
6 Willamette: Wolf Creek Stage Masters Men 40+ 15
6 Willamette: Final General Classification Masters Men 40+ 15
5 Eugene Roubaix Masters 17
3 Mt. Hood Stage Race: Cooper Spur Circuit Race Masters Men 45+ 66
8 Mt. Hood Stage Race: Scenic Gorge Time Trial Masters 45+ 33
7 Mt. Hood Stage Race: Wy' East Road Race Masters Men 45+ 39
3 Mt. Hood Stage Race: Final General Classification Masters Men 45+ 22
10 Monday PIR: May Series Masters 30+ 1/2/3 7
5 Elkhorn Classic Stage Race: Oregon Trail Road Race M 40 1/2/3 17
6 Elkhorn Classic Stage Race: Final General Classification M 40 1/2/3 15
4 Elkhorn Classic Stage Race: Dooley Mountain Road Race M 40 1/2/3 19
2 Cascade Classic Masters 45+ 75
1 Cascade Classic: Cascade Lakes Road Race Masters 45+ 90
3 Cascade Classic: Deschutes Brewery - Awbrey Butte Circuit Race Masters 45+ 66
6 Monday PIR: August Series Masters Category 1/2/3 15
5 Eugene Celebration Stage Race Masters Men 45+ 17
4 Eugene Celebration Stage Race: Maxon Road Race Masters 45+ 19
1 Eugene Celebration Stage Race: Wolf Creek Road Race Masters Men 45+ 30
594

21st — 2008 Overall BAR: 2008 Road BAR: Senior Men

Event Category Points
14 Banana Belt Road Race Series Pro/1/2 2
9 Banana Belt Road Race Series Pro/1/2 9
5 Piece of Cake Road Race Pro/1/2 17
13 Kings Valley Road Race Pro/1/2 3
8 Tuesday PIR: April Series Category 1/2/3 11
12 Rehearsal Road Race Pro/1/2 4
4 Tuesday PIR: June Series Category 1/2/3 19
8 Tuesday PIR: July Series Category 1/2/3 11
2 Tuesday PIR: August Series Category 1/2/3 25
12 PIR September Handicap Series Men 4
105

2nd — 2008 Overall BAR: 2008 Criterium BAR: Masters Men

Event Category Points
12 Willamette: Planning Mill Criterium Masters Men 40+ 4
2 Mt. Hood Stage Race: Downtown Hood River Criterium Masters Men 45+ 75
5 Elkhorn Classic Stage Race: Gold Rush Criterium M 40 1/2/3 17
4 Swan Island Criterium Masters Men 1/2/3 35+ 19
5 OBRA Criterium Championships Masters 40-49 34
2 Eugene Celebration Stage Race: Celebration Criterium Masters Men 45+ 25
174

43rd — 2008 Overall BAR: 2008 Time Trial BAR: Masters Men

Event Category Points
5 Jack Frost Time Trial Masters Men 40-49 17.0
2 OBRA TTT Championships Masters Men 160-199 12.5
11 Elkhorn Classic Stage Race: Pleasant Valley Individual Time Trial M 40 1/2/3 5.0
8 Cascade Classic: Bend Research Inc - Skyliners Time Trial Masters 45+ 33.0
3 Eugene Celebration Stage Race: Kent Peterson Time Trial Masters Men 45+ 22.0
89.5

20th — Oregon Cup: Senior Men

Event Category Points
16 Banana Belt Road Race Series Pro/1/2 14
13 Kings Valley Road Race Pro/1/2 17
12 Rehearsal Road Race Pro/1/2 18
14 Mount Tabor Circuit Race Senior Men 16
65

55

Portland, Oregon

M

208

148

2

2

December 3, 2006

December 31, 2014