Alpenrose Sixday

Portland, OR
June 30, 2009

Part of the Alpenrose Sixday

If you have order of finish questions, please email Candi Murray.

Updated July 1, 2009 at 12:43 AM

Six-day A

Name Team City Points Laps
1 Julian Kyer TREK-Livestrong Boulder, Co 80 3
1 Iggy Silva Rock Racing San Diego, Ca
2 Mike Northey Rubicon-ORBEA Benefiting the Lance Armstrong Foundation Vancouver, WA
2 Evan Elken Rubicon-ORBEA Benefiting the Lance Armstrong Foundation Lake Oswego, Or 53
3 Cody O'Reilly Bissell Pro Cycling Team Santa Barbara, Ca
3 David Klipper Guinness Cycling Team Portland, Or 77 -1
4 Daryl Hemenway BRIHOP Portland, Or 32 -3
4 Per Bjesse BRIHOP Portland, Or
5 Steve Marcy Rapha Racing Portland, Or 13 -4
5 Christopher hamilton Rapha Racing Portland OR
6 Joshua Ryan Bulldogue tout Noir Chicago, IL 18 -5
6 Jack Lindquist Incycle/Swarm! Los Angeles, Ca
7 Alex Dreyer East Point Track Club Decatur, GA 24 -11
7 William Santana East Point Track Club Atlanta, GA
DNS Steven Beardsley Gentle Lovers Portland, Or
DNS Mark Blackwelder Gentle Lovers Portland, Or
DNS Maurice Monge San Jose Ca
DNS zachary kovalcik Team Beer Portland, Or

Six-day B

Name Team City Points Laps
1 Nathan R Frechen Team Beer Portland, Or 82
1 Charles Warner Veloce Racing Portland, Or
2 Patrick Jacks Meg's Maniacs Aloha, Or
2 Curtis Bergquist Meg's Maniacs Portland, Or 75
3 Clint Culpepper Team Beer Portland, Or
3 George Carder Team Beer Portland, Or 65
4 Brent Emoff BRIHOP Portland, Or 54
4 Carl Hoefer Therapeutic Associates Cycling/GENR8 Portland, Or
5 Peter Drach Portland, OR 54 -1
5 Kelly Ryan Portland Bicycle Studio Portland, Or
6 Paul Mautner Team Rose City Portland, Or 39 -2
6 Mark Duff Veloforma Banks, Or
7 David Godfrey Rubicon-ORBEA Benefiting the Lance Armstrong Foundation Vancouver, WA
7 Norrene Godfrey Rubicon-ORBEA Benefiting the Lance Armstrong Foundation Vancouver, WA 16 -4
8 Jay Brown Portland Velo Portland, Or
8 Gregg Magnus Portland Velo Beaverton, Or 22 -6
9 Brian Abers BRIHOP 6 -10
9 Camille Hook BRIHOP Portland, OR

Six-day Women

Name Team City Points Laps
1 dena eaton Hawk Relay La Jolla, Ca 56
1 Valerie Brostrom Bouldogue Tout Noir Chicago, IL
2 Amelia Bjesse-Puffin BRIHOP/PSU Portland, Oregon
2 Emily Charbonneau BRIHOP Portland, Oregon 37
3 Elena Larson BRIHOP Portland, Oregon 24
3 Megan Dean Swarm! Los Angeles Ca
4 fiona graham Specialized River City Bicycles Portland, Oregon 23
4 Nissy Cobb Sum Bike Team Portland, Oregon
5 Heather VanValkenburg Rubicon-ORBEA Benefiting the Lance Armstrong Foundation Vancouver, WA 3 -5
DNS Andrea Fisk Velo Bella-Kona/Olsen Twins Portland, Oregon