Alpenrose Sixday

Portland, OR
June 30, 2009

Part of the Alpenrose Sixday

If you have order of finish questions, please email Candi Murray.

Updated September 10, 2015 at 4:15 PM

Six-day A

Name Team City Points Laps
1 Julian Kyer TREK-Livestrong Boulder, Co 80 3
1 Iggy Silva Rock Racing San Diego, Ca
2 Evan Elken Rubicon-ORBEA Benefiting the Lance Armstrong Foundation Lake Oswego, Or 53
2 Mike Northey Rubicon-ORBEA Benefiting the Lance Armstrong Foundation Vancouver, WA
3 David Klipper Guinness Cycling Team Portland, Or 77 -1
3 Cody O'Reilly Bissell Pro Cycling Team Santa Barbara, Ca
4 Daryl Hemenway BRIHOP Portland, Or 32 -3
4 Per Bjesse BRIHOP Portland, Or
5 Steve Marcy Rapha Racing Portland, Or 13 -4
5 Christopher hamilton Rapha Racing Portland OR
6 Joshua Ryan Bulldogue tout Noir Chicago, IL 18 -5
6 Jack Lindquist Incycle/Swarm! Los Angeles, Ca
7 Alex Dreyer East Point Track Club Decatur, GA 24 -11
7 William Santana East Point Track Club Atlanta, GA
DNS Steven Beardsley Gentle Lovers Portland, Or
DNS Mark Blackwelder Gentle Lovers Portland, Or
DNS Maurice Monge San Jose Ca
DNS zachary kovalcik Team Beer Portland, Or

Six-day B

Name Team City Points Laps
1 Nathan R Frechen Team Beer Portland, Or 82
1 Charles Warner Veloce Racing Portland, Or
2 Curtis Bergquist Meg's Maniacs Portland, Or 75
2 Patrick Jacks Meg's Maniacs Aloha, Or
3 George Carder Team Beer Portland, Or 65
3 Clint Culpepper Team Beer Portland, Or
4 Brent Emoff BRIHOP Portland, Or 54
4 Carl Hoefer Therapeutic Associates Cycling/GENR8 Portland, Or
5 Peter Drach Portland, OR 54 -1
5 Kelly Ryan Portland Bicycle Studio Portland, Or
6 Paul Mautner Team Rose City Portland, Or 39 -2
6 Mark Duff Veloforma Banks, Or
7 Norrene Godfrey Rubicon-ORBEA Benefiting the Lance Armstrong Foundation Vancouver, WA 16 -4
7 David Godfrey Rubicon-ORBEA Benefiting the Lance Armstrong Foundation Vancouver, WA
8 Gregg Magnus Portland Velo Beaverton, Or 22 -6
8 Jay Brown Portland Velo Portland, Or
9 Brian Abers BRIHOP 6 -10
9 Camille Hook BRIHOP Portland, OR

Six-day Women

Name Team City Points Laps
1 dena eaton Hawk Relay La Jolla, Ca 56
1 Valerie Brostrom Bouldogue Tout Noir Chicago, IL
2 Emily Charbonneau BRIHOP Portland, Oregon 37
2 Amelia Bjesse-Puffin BRIHOP/PSU Portland, Oregon
3 Elena Larson BRIHOP Portland, Oregon 24
3 Megan Dean Swarm! Los Angeles Ca
4 fiona graham Specialized River City Bicycles Portland, Oregon 23
4 Nissy Cobb Sum Bike Team Portland, Oregon
5 Heather VanValkenburg Rubicon-ORBEA Benefiting the Lance Armstrong Foundation Vancouver, WA 3 -5
DNS Andrea Fisk Velo Bella-Kona/Olsen Twins Portland, Oregon