Crook County Crush XC

Prineville, OR
July 18, 2009

If you have results questions or corrections, please email Kevin Thompson.

Updated July 20, 2009 at 12:32 PM

Men Cat 1 19-34

Num Name Team Time
1 828 Andy Skeen Disco Velo 3:26:00
2 124 Darrin Seeds Yakima Bike Vigilantes 3:27:00

Men Cat 1 35-44

Num Name Team Time
1 408 Mark Rasmussen Capitol Subaru Cycling 3:28:00
2 1174 Roger Wimberly Pistis 3:39:00
3 316 david baker Sunnyside Sports 3:43:00

Men Cat 1 45+

Num Name Team Time
1 491 Owen Twitchell Snowscream 3:29:00
2 3298 Dan Packman WebCyclery.com 3:53:00
3 159 Thane Jennings Sunnyside Sports 4:34:00

Men Cat 2 10-18

Num Name Team Time
1 1025 Timothy Jaynes Pistis 2:00:00
2 3424 Kolben Preble Hummer Velo 2:14:00
3 1306 Brian Fawcett Pistis 2:26:00

Men Cat 2 19-34

Num Name Team Time
1 826 Shane Johnson 2:01:00
2 1706 Zach Violett Zebra 2:02:00
3 1703 Kenny Conklin Rebound Physical Therapy 2:20:00
4 4063 Tyler Miller MTB LLC 2:25:00
5 4302 Hogan McDonald 2:35:00
6 4054 Steven Carlino Pistis 2:55:00
7 1707 Rob Shatting 3:05:00

Men Cat 2 35-44

Num Name Team Time
1 271 Tom Keller Pistis 2:15:00
2 1742 Rob Crocker Cycology Racing 2:16:00
3 945 Greg O'Brien Word-RCB 2:40:00
4 931 David Rosen Half Fast Velo 2:46:00
5 1111 Cliff McCann Pistis 2:59:00
6 592 Thomas Holt 2:59:10
7 3192 Charles Barrett 3:20:00

Men Cat 2 45-54

Num Name Team Time
1 1065 David Caplan WebCyclery.com 2:10:00
2 3327 Mickey McDonald 2:24:00
3 4032 Eric Anderson Pacific Power Blue Sky 2:52:00
4 4104 Steve Law Pistis 3:02:00
5 1175 Don Reeser Pistis 3:35:00
6 1065 David Schlatter Greenridge Physical Therapy 4:06:00

Men Cat 2 55+

Num Name Team Time
1 1250 Don Leet Sunnyside Sports 2:18:00

Men Cat 3 10-14

Num Name Team
1 623 Carson Westberg WebCyclery.com

Men Cat 3 15-18

Num Name Time
1 3297 Chris Mellelo 3:36:00

Men Cat 3 19-34

Num Name Team Time
1 3884 Jeremy D Puma 2:35:00
2 4385 Anthony Chivers Singletrack@live.com 3:54:00

Men Cat 3 35+

Num Name Team Time
1 4098 Paul Hurlburt Pistis 2:57:00
2 2600 Donald Scott 3:10:00
3 606 Cory Fawcett Pistis 3:21:00
4 2602 Gary Oldham Greenridge Physical Therapy 3:48:00
5 3835 Dan Thoren 4:44:00

Pro Men

Num Name Team Time
1 4231 Chris Sheppard Santa Cruz WTB Shimano 2:58:00
2 3 Ben Thompson Cannondale Factory Racing 3:01:00
3 1 Evan Plews Capitol Subaru Cycling 3:02:00
4 4496 Steve Carwile Capitol Subaru Cycling 3:04:00
5 4 Bear Perrin Pistis 3:07:00
6 12 Jonathan Myers Team S+M 3:11:00
7 1325 Shawn Rader Sunset Cycles 3:16:00

Pro Women

Num Name Team Time
1 3284 Evelyn Dong Central Oregon Racing 3:38:00

Single Speed

Num Name Team Time
1 4399 Bruce Cole-Baker 1:56:00
2 341 Kurt Haas Capitol Subaru Cycling 2:00:00
3 1166 Patrick Jackson WebCyclery.com 2:02:00
4 4317 Brian Gerow Ironclad Performance Wear 2:21:00
5 3191 Brian Spears Half Fast Velo 2:46:00
6 Craig Austin Half Fast Velo 3:00:00

Women Cat 1

Num Name Team Time
1 4329 Shawna Palanuk Greenridge Physical Therapy 2:28:00

Women Cat 2 10-34

Num Name Team Time
1 1705 Taylor Leach Bend Memorial Clinic Total Care Racing Team 3:12:00
2 1670 Britney Wimberly Pistis 3:57:00

Women Cat 2 35+

Num Name Team Time
1 1164 Jenny Vannoy WebCyclery.com 2:40:00
2 4304 Laura Hagen Mountain View Cycles 2:46:00

Women Cat 3 19+

Num Name Team
1
DNF 1676 Michelle Wimberly Pistis