Kolben Preble

Event Category
14 Psycho Cross Pseries: Series Standings Men's Cat B
6 Kruger's Crossing CCX Category A
10 Psycho Cross Pseries: Series Standings Men's Cat B
1 Psycho Cross Pseries Junior Men 17-18
32 Cross Crusade Category A
2 OBRA Cross Championships/Willamette Valley Cross Series Jr Men 17-18
35 Cross Crusade Category A
1 Cross Crusade Junior Men
1 Cross Crusade Junior Men
41 Cross Crusade Category B
1 Willamette Valley Cross Series Junior Men 17-18
1 Willamette Valley Cross Series: Series Standings Jr Men 17-18
89 Cross Crusade Category B
1 Cross Crusade Junior Men
8 Psycho Cross Pseries: Series Standings Men's Cat B
1 Psycho Cross Pseries Junior Boys 17-18
1 Blind Date at the Dairy Men B
68 Cross Crusade Category B
1 Cross Crusade Junior Men
21 Blind Date at the Dairy Men B
1 Cross Crusade Junior Men
1 Willamette Valley Cross Series Jr Men 17-18
5 Willamette Valley Cross Series Jr Men 17-18
1 Willamette Valley Cross Series Jr Men 17-18
6 Blind Date at the Dairy Men B
40 Battle at Barlow Men B
1 Battle at Barlow Junior Men
5 Blind Date at the Dairy Men B
11 Blind Date at the Dairy Junior Men
1 Blind Date at the Dairy Junior Men
14 Psycho Cross Pseries Men's Cat B
1 Psycho Cross Pseries Junior Boys 17-18
5 Psycho Cross Pseries Men's Cat B
1 Pain on the Peak Junior Men
3 Cross Over Stage Race Men's Cat B
9 Cross Over Stage Race: Stage Two: Cross Crit Men's Cat B
5 Cross Over Stage Race: Stage One: Cross TT Men's Cat B
7 Cross Over Stage Race: General Classification after Stage 2 Men's Cat B
5 Cross Over Stage Race Men's Cat B
32 Eugene Celebration Stage Race: Celebration Criterium Cat 4/5
38 Eugene Celebration Stage Race: Final General Classification Cat 4/5
39 Eugene Celebration Stage Race: General Classification after Stage 3 Cat 4/5
49 Eugene Celebration Stage Race: Coburg TT Cat 4/5
134 Eugene Celebration Stage Race: Coburg TT: Combined Combined
20 Eugene Celebration Stage Race: Maxon Road Race Cat 4/5
36 Eugene Celebration Stage Race: Maxon Road Race: General Classification Cat 4/5
127 Eugene Celebration Stage Race: McBeth Prologue: Combined Combined
38 Eugene Celebration Stage Race: McBeth Prologue Cat 4/5
1 Portland Mountain Bike STXC Cat 3 Men 15-18
20 Portland Mountain Bike STXC Cat 2 Men U35
26 Tuesday PIR Cat 4/5
12 Portland Mountain Bike STXC Cat 2 Men U35
1 Portland Mountain Bike STXC Cat 3 Men 15-18
2 Crook County Crush XC Men Cat 2 10-18
13 Tuesday PIR Novice Men
1 Portland Mountain Bike STXC Cat 3 Men 15-18
8 Portland Mountain Bike STXC Cat 2 Men U35
1 Portland Mountain Bike STXC Cat 3 Men 15-18
1 8 Hours of Independence Cat 2 (Sport) 15-18 Junior
16 Portland Mountain Bike STXC Cat 2 Men U35
1 Portland Mountain Bike STXC Cat 3 Men 15-18
1 Return on the Jedi XC Cat 2 Men U 18
2 Return on the Jedi STXC Cat 2 Men U 18
1 Portland Mountain Bike STXC Cat 3 Men 15-18
9 Portland Mountain Bike STXC Cat 2 Men U 35
1 Portland Mountain Bike STXC Cat 3 Men 15-18
21 Portland Mountain Bike STXC Cat 2 Men U35
1 Test of Endurance 50 Cat 2 (Sport) 18 and Under Male
2 Pickett's Charge XC Men Cat 2 10-18
17 Tuesday PIR Cat 4/5
4 OBRA Road Race/OBRA Championship Jr Men 15-16
13 Tuesday PIR Cat 4/5
12 Rehearsal Road Race Men Cat 5
3 Spring Thaw XC CAT 2 JUNIOR MEN 18 & UNDER
2 WebCyclery Cascade Chainbreaker CAT 2 U 18
2 Peak Sports Mudslinger/OBRA XC Championship Cat 2 U 18 Men (8)
DNF Bear Springs Trap XC CAT II Men 0-18
1 Bear Springs Trap STXC Category II Men Under 18
100 Estacada TT: 20 Miles: Combined Combined
4 Estacada TT: 20 Miles Junior Men 15-18
1 Horning's Hustle Cat 2 Men 14-18
6 Piece of Cake RR JR 16-18
7 Banana Belt Series Juniors
9 Banana Belt Series Juniors
8 Banana Belt Series Jr 10-18
243 Jack Frost TT: Combined Combined
4 Jack Frost TT Jr. Men 15-16

6th — 2009 Overall BAR: 2009 Age Graded BAR: Junior Men 15-16

Event Category Points
13 2009 Overall BAR Junior Men 1154
1154

9th — 2009 Ironman

Event Category Points
4 Jack Frost TT Jr. Men 15-16 1
8 Banana Belt Series Jr 10-18 1
9 Banana Belt Series Juniors 1
7 Banana Belt Series Juniors 1
6 Piece of Cake RR JR 16-18 1
1 Horning's Hustle Cat 2 Men 14-18 1
4 Estacada TT: 20 Miles Junior Men 15-18 1
1 Bear Springs Trap STXC Category II Men Under 18 1
DNF Bear Springs Trap XC CAT II Men 0-18 1
2 Peak Sports Mudslinger/OBRA XC Championship Cat 2 U 18 Men (8) 1
2 WebCyclery Cascade Chainbreaker CAT 2 U 18 1
3 Spring Thaw XC CAT 2 JUNIOR MEN 18 & UNDER 1
12 Rehearsal Road Race Men Cat 5 1
13 Tuesday PIR Cat 4/5 1
4 OBRA Road Race/OBRA Championship Jr Men 15-16 1
17 Tuesday PIR Cat 4/5 1
2 Pickett's Charge XC Men Cat 2 10-18 1
1 Test of Endurance 50 Cat 2 (Sport) 18 and Under Male 1
9 Portland Mountain Bike STXC Cat 2 Men U 35 1
1 Portland Mountain Bike STXC Cat 3 Men 15-18 1
2 Return on the Jedi STXC Cat 2 Men U 18 1
1 Return on the Jedi XC Cat 2 Men U 18 1
16 Portland Mountain Bike STXC Cat 2 Men U35 1
1 Portland Mountain Bike STXC Cat 3 Men 15-18 1
1 8 Hours of Independence Cat 2 (Sport) 15-18 Junior 1
1 Portland Mountain Bike STXC Cat 3 Men 15-18 1
8 Portland Mountain Bike STXC Cat 2 Men U35 1
1 Portland Mountain Bike STXC Cat 3 Men 15-18 1
13 Tuesday PIR Novice Men 1
2 Crook County Crush XC Men Cat 2 10-18 1
1 Portland Mountain Bike STXC Cat 3 Men 15-18 1
12 Portland Mountain Bike STXC Cat 2 Men U35 1
26 Tuesday PIR Cat 4/5 1
20 Portland Mountain Bike STXC Cat 2 Men U35 1
1 Portland Mountain Bike STXC Cat 3 Men 15-18 1
38 Eugene Celebration Stage Race: McBeth Prologue Cat 4/5 1
20 Eugene Celebration Stage Race: Maxon Road Race Cat 4/5 1
49 Eugene Celebration Stage Race: Coburg TT Cat 4/5 1
32 Eugene Celebration Stage Race: Celebration Criterium Cat 4/5 1
5 Cross Over Stage Race: Stage One: Cross TT Men's Cat B 1
9 Cross Over Stage Race: Stage Two: Cross Crit Men's Cat B 1
3 Cross Over Stage Race Men's Cat B 1
1 Pain on the Peak Junior Men 1
5 Psycho Cross Pseries Men's Cat B 1
1 Psycho Cross Pseries Junior Boys 17-18 1
1 Blind Date at the Dairy Junior Men 1
40 Battle at Barlow Men B 1
1 Battle at Barlow Junior Men 1
6 Blind Date at the Dairy Men B 1
1 Willamette Valley Cross Series Jr Men 17-18 1
1 Cross Crusade Junior Men 1
21 Blind Date at the Dairy Men B 1
1 Cross Crusade Junior Men 1
68 Cross Crusade Category B 1
1 Blind Date at the Dairy Men B 1
1 Psycho Cross Pseries Junior Boys 17-18 1
89 Cross Crusade Category B 1
1 Cross Crusade Junior Men 1
1 Willamette Valley Cross Series Junior Men 17-18 1
41 Cross Crusade Category B 1
1 Cross Crusade Junior Men 1
1 Cross Crusade Junior Men 1
35 Cross Crusade Category A 1
2 OBRA Cross Championships/Willamette Valley Cross Series Jr Men 17-18 1
32 Cross Crusade Category A 1
1 Psycho Cross Pseries Junior Men 17-18 1
6 Kruger's Crossing CCX Category A 1
67

13th — 2009 Overall BAR: Junior Men

Event Category Points
2 2009 Overall BAR: 2009 Cyclocross BAR Junior Men 299
3 2009 Overall BAR: 2009 Mountain Bike BAR Junior Men 298
10 2009 Overall BAR: 2009 Road BAR Junior Men 291
35 2009 Overall BAR: 2009 Time Trial BAR Junior Men 266
1154

600th — 2009 Overall BAR: Category 4/5 Men

Event Category Points
68 2009 Overall BAR: 2009 Road BAR Category 5 Men 233
233

206th — 2009 Overall BAR: Category 3 Men

Event Category Points
24 2009 Overall BAR: 2009 Cyclocross BAR Men B 277
277

306th — 2009 Overall BAR: Senior Men

Event Category Points
64 2009 Overall BAR: 2009 Cyclocross BAR Men A 237
237

35th — 2009 Overall BAR: 2009 Time Trial BAR: Junior Men

Event Category Points
4 Jack Frost TT Jr. Men 15-16 19
4 Estacada TT: 20 Miles Junior Men 15-18 19
38

1st — 2009 Oregon Junior Cyclocross Series: Boys 17-18

10th — 2009 Overall BAR: 2009 Road BAR: Junior Men

Event Category Points
8 Banana Belt Series Jr 10-18 11
9 Banana Belt Series Juniors 9
7 Banana Belt Series Juniors 13
6 Piece of Cake RR JR 16-18 15
4 OBRA Road Race/OBRA Championship Jr Men 15-16 38
86

3rd — 2009 Overall BAR: 2009 Mountain Bike BAR: Junior Men

Event Category Points
1 Horning's Hustle Cat 2 Men 14-18 30
1 Bear Springs Trap STXC Category II Men Under 18 30
2 Peak Sports Mudslinger/OBRA XC Championship Cat 2 U 18 Men (8) 50
2 WebCyclery Cascade Chainbreaker CAT 2 U 18 25
3 Spring Thaw XC CAT 2 JUNIOR MEN 18 & UNDER 22
2 Pickett's Charge XC Men Cat 2 10-18 25
1 Test of Endurance 50 Cat 2 (Sport) 18 and Under Male 30
1 Portland Mountain Bike STXC Cat 3 Men 15-18 30
2 Return on the Jedi STXC Cat 2 Men U 18 25
1 Return on the Jedi XC Cat 2 Men U 18 30
1 8 Hours of Independence Cat 2 (Sport) 15-18 Junior 30
2 Crook County Crush XC Men Cat 2 10-18 25
352

24th — 2009 Overall BAR: 2009 Cyclocross BAR: Men B

Event Category Points
5 Cross Over Stage Race Men's Cat B 17
5 Cross Over Stage Race: Stage One: Cross TT Men's Cat B 17
9 Cross Over Stage Race: Stage Two: Cross Crit Men's Cat B 9
3 Cross Over Stage Race Men's Cat B 22
5 Psycho Cross Pseries Men's Cat B 17
5 Blind Date at the Dairy Men B 17
99

64th — 2009 Overall BAR: 2009 Cyclocross BAR: Men A

Event Category Points
6 Kruger's Crossing CCX Category A 15
15

2nd — 2009 Overall BAR: 2009 Cyclocross BAR: Junior Men

Event Category Points
1 Pain on the Peak Junior Men 30
1 Psycho Cross Pseries Junior Boys 17-18 30
11 Blind Date at the Dairy Junior Men 5
1 Battle at Barlow Junior Men 30
1 Willamette Valley Cross Series Jr Men 17-18 30
1 Cross Crusade Junior Men 30
1 Cross Crusade Junior Men 30
1 Psycho Cross Pseries Junior Boys 17-18 30
1 Cross Crusade Junior Men 30
1 Willamette Valley Cross Series Junior Men 17-18 30
1 Cross Crusade Junior Men 30
1 Cross Crusade Junior Men 30
2 OBRA Cross Championships/Willamette Valley Cross Series Jr Men 17-18 50
1 Psycho Cross Pseries Junior Men 17-18 30
415

68th — 2009 Overall BAR: 2009 Road BAR: Category 5 Men

Event Category Points
12 Rehearsal Road Race Men Cat 5 8
8

1st — Cross Crusade: Series Overall: Junior Men

Event Category Points
1 Cross Crusade Junior Men 26
1 Cross Crusade Junior Men 26
1 Cross Crusade Junior Men 26
1 Cross Crusade Junior Men 26
1 Cross Crusade Junior Men 26
130

21

Forest Grove, OR

M

3049

1

1

A

2

Not a current member