Thrilla Cross Series

Bend, OR
September 17, 2009

Part of the Thrilla Cross Series

If you have any questions or corrections, please email Edward Micek.

Updated September 23, 2009 at 1:57 PM

Beginner Women

Name Team Laps
1 Amy Lundstrom WebCyclery.com 6
2 Karen Oppenheimer Bend Memorial Clinic Total Care Racing Team 6
3 Cynthia Engel WebCyclery.com 6
4 Cidney Howard 6
5 Marny Musielak 5
6 Dara Gaskin Bend Memorial Clinic Total Care Racing Team 5
DNF Lynda Palubeski

Juniors

Name Team Laps
1 Colin Dunlap Sunnyside Sports 6
2 Cole Sprague 5
3 Griffin Reinecke Bend Memorial Clinic Total Care Racing Team 5
4 William Wodrich Sunnyside Sports 5

Men 40+

Name Team Laps
1 Matt Engel Bend Memorial Clinic Total Care Racing Team 7
2 Todd Randy 7
3 Justin Serna Guinness Cycling Team 7
4 Michael Mara Desert Orthopedics 7
5 Mike Albright Redline 7
6 Theodore Ford 7
7 david baker Sunnyside Sports 7
8 Jay Palubeski 7
9 Jeff Clausen WebCyclery.com 7
10 Rene Bates Rebound Physical Therapy 7
11 Marc Fortier WebCyclery.com 7
12 Scott Meredith 7
13 Byron Roe Therapeutic Associates Cycling/GENR8 7
14 Patrick Hansen Desert Orthopedics 7
15 Mickey McDonald 7
16 Walter McKnight 7
17 Jim Juenger Sunnyside Sports 7
18 Brian Smith WebCyclery.com 7
19 Jim Rantala WebCyclery.com 6
20 Sean Olmstead 6
21 Michael Abel 6
22 Adam Beebe 6
23 Andy Barram 6
24 Mike Reightley 6
25 Jeff Monson 6
26 Kyle Gorman WebCyclery.com 6
27 Tad Hodpert 6
DNF Amory Cheney
DNF Dan Davis WebCyclery.com
DNF Mark Reinecke Bend Memorial Clinic Total Care Racing Team

Men A

Name Team Laps
1 Ryan Trebon Kona Factory Team 8
2 Cody Peterson Hutch's-Eugene 8
3 Eric MARTIN WebCyclery.com 8
4 Damian Schmitt Sunnyside Sports 8
5 James Williams Sunnyside Sports 8
6 Bart Bowen Rebound Sports Performance Lab 8
7 Matt Fox Sunnyside Sports 8
8 Paul Clark Bend Memorial Clinic Total Care Racing Team 8
9 Tim Jones WebCyclery.com 8
10 Brig Brandt Rebound Sports Performance Lab 8
11 Mike Schindler Sunnyside Sports 8
12 Derek Stallings Therapeutic Associates Cycling/GENR8 8
13 Max King Rebound Physical Therapy 8
14 Erik Bergstrom Therapeutic Associates Cycling/GENR8 8
15 mike olson WebCyclery.com 8
16 Luke Mason Cyclesoles/Sagebrush Cycles 8
17 Mike Martin Guinness Cycling Team 8
18 Jesse Bolling 8
19 Jordan Maynard 8
20 Brian Seguin WebCyclery.com 8
21 Lev Stryker CogWild/Therapeutic Assoc. 7
22 Kendal Johnson Cyclesoles/Sagebrush Cycles 7
DNF Gary Thompson

Men B

Name Team Laps
1 Mike Brown Therapeutic Associates Cycling/GENR8 8
2 Andrew Sargent 8
3 Kevin White Etna Brewing Co./DeSalvo Custom Cycles 8
4 doug laplaca Bend Memorial Clinic Total Care Racing Team 8
5 Michael Larsen 8
6 Brian Jorgensen 8
7 Michael Dennis Desert Orthopedics 8
8 Sean Haidet Bend Memorial Clinic Total Care Racing Team 7
9 Ben Bronson 7
10 Chad Lowe Guinness Cycling Team 7
11 Karsten Hagen ZteaM 7
12 Justin Graybeal bicycleattorney.com 7
13 Seth Graham Cog Wild's BCC 7
14 Erik Jensen 7
15 Brennan Wodtli 7
16 Michael Lirette 7
17 Austin Line Sunnyside Sports 7
18 Robert Uetrecht WebCyclery.com 7
19 Darren Smith Bend Memorial Clinic Total Care Racing Team 7
20 Austin Boswell 7
21 Brian Nelson 7
22 Cedric Kohler 7
23 David Krause Bloom Racing 7
24 Andy Su Hutch's/ClearOne/Bend Dental 7
25 T. Kenji Sugahara 7
26 Cameron Coker MM & I 7
27 Aaron Tarnow WebCyclery.com 7
28 Brett Golden 7
29 Marc O'Brien 7
30 Steve Langenderfer Gründelbrüisers/Stewie Bicycles 7
31 Sean Kiger Bend Memorial Clinic Total Care Racing Team 7
32 Joe Gardepy 7
33 Drew Holmes WebCyclery.com 7
34 Mark Miskowiec Sunnyside Sports 7
35 Gary Szalay The Black Spring 7
36 Nolan Restivo 7
37 Sean Lewis 6
38 Greg Freyberg 6
39 Hogan McDonald 6
40 Ben Voigts 5
DNF Eric Meglasson No Dope
DNF William Myers

Women

Name Team Laps
1 Serena Bishop Sunnyside Sports 7
2 Veronica Vega Sunnyside Sports 7
3 Alison McNulty 6
4 Kelsey Kelley Team Awesome 6
5 Stephanie Uetrecht WebCyclery.com 6
6 Mary Skrzynski 6
7 Renee Scott Sunnyside Sports 6
8 Laura Hagen 6
9 Nicholle Kovach 6
10 Jill Ballantyne 6
11 Andi Mackie Velo Bella 6
12 Angelina Salerno 6
13 Nicole Strong Hutch's-Eugene 6
14 Tessa Sugahara 5
15 V. sandy Gilliard 4
DNF Samatha Caligiuri
DNF Lea Julson Therapeutic Associates Cycling/GENR8