The Willamette Valley Classic Stage Race: Wolf Creek Road Race Points

Eugene, OR
April 23, 2006

Part of the The Willamette Valley Classic Stage Race

Updated April 29, 2009 at 10:46 AM

Category 3 Men

Num Name Team Points
1 326 Tyler Dibble Davis Bike Club Race Team 10
2 395 Peter Dinolfo Webcor Alto Velo 8
3 378 Matthew Wolpert 5
4 366 Evan Plews Santiam Bicycle 4

Category 3 Women

Num Name Team Points
1 550 Heather Clark Bend Memorial Clinic Total Care Racing Team 10
2 552 Karen Oppenheimer Bend Memorial Clinic Total Care Racing Team 8
3 562 Hope Strode Poplollies 4

Category 4 Women

Num Name Team Points
1 624 Julie Robertson Zivin Wines of Washington 10
2 602 Amanda Seigle Davis Bike Club Race Team 8
3 625 Lisa Turnbull Poplollies 5
4 608 Cate Hass Gecko Cycling Club 5
5 617 Tara Pemberton Paul's Bicycle Way of Life Cycling Team 3

Category 4/5 Men

Num Name Team Points
1 413 Greg Gambetta Davis Bike Club Race Team 10
2 429 Kevin Maier Midtown Direct Racing 8
3 420 Seth Patla United Finance 5
4 434 Jay Middleton Team Novara Eugene 4
5 439 Tyler Stetson Portland State University 3
6 440 Adam Kaufman Recycled Cycles presented by Raleigh 1

Juniors

Num Name Team Points
1 486 Ian Boswell Sunnyside Sports 15
2 483 Carson Miller Fred Meyer/Lakeside Cycling Team 11
3 481 Marcel deLisser Fred Meyer/Lakeside Cycling Team 5

Masters Men 40+ 1/2/3

Num Name Team Points
1 235 Mark Blaser Owens Healthcare 13
2 210 Clint Chase Byrne Specialty Gases/Starbucks Doubleshot 10
3 234 Dan Vrijmoet Hutch's-Eugene 4
4 218 David Zimbelman Excel Sports 3
5 243 Greg Canfield 1

Masters Men 40+ 3/4/5

Num Name Team Points
1 285 John Hancock Sierra Nevada/Specialized 13
2 268 Mike Mauch United Finance 11
3 297 Rob Annen Willamette Valley Vineyards 4
4 264 Paul Duncan EWEB Windpower 3

Pro 1/2 Men

Num Name Team Points
1 114 Trevor Connor Chris Cookies/Swan Cycles 10
2 122 Jesse Moore Davis Bike Club Race Team 8
3 101 Ryan Trebon AEG-Toshiba-JetNetwork/Kona 5
4 139 Roman Kilun Health Net presented by Maxxis 4
5 108 Andrew Fischer Hagens-Berman LLP Cycling 3
6 156 Ian McKissick Recycled Cycles presented by Raleigh 1

Pro 1/2 Women

Num Name Team Points
1 505 Leah Goldstein Mighty Riders 13
2 523 Suz Weldon TRIA 8
3 517 Beverly Harper Touchstone Climbing 5
4 507 Marni Hambleton Symmetrics Cycling 5