Marcel J Delisser

Event Category
14 Kruger's Crossing Men A
11 Cross Crusade (USGP Finale) Jr Men 17-18
DNF Cross Crusade - Estacada: Cross Crusade Men B
2 Cross Crusade - Estacada: Cross Crusade - Final Series Standings Jr Men
3 Cross Crusade - Estacada: Cross Crusade Jr Men
2 Cross Crusade - Barton Park: Cross Crusade Jr Men
1 Cross Crusade Jr Men
50 Cross Crusade Men B
24 Cross Crusade Men B
2 Cross Crusade Jr Men
4 Cross Crusade Jr Men
DNF Cross Crusade Sr Men A
35 Veloce's Battle at Barlow CCX Men B
1 Veloce's Battle at Barlow CCX Jr Men
1 Fox Hollow Grand Prix CCX #1 Jr Men
2 Cross Crusade Jr Men
DNF Hood River Cyclocross Classic Men B
14 Hood River Cyclocross Classic Jr Men
1 OBRA Championship Points Races Cat 4/5 Men
4 Eugene Celebration Stage Race - McBeth Circuit Race Category 3 Men
9 Eugene Celebration Stage Race - Final General Classification Category 3 Men
4 Eugene Celebration Stage Race - Celebration Criterium Category 3 Men
15 Eugene Celebration Stage Race - Jane Higdon Memorial TT Category 3 Men
49 Eugene Celebration Stage Race - Jane Higdon Memorial TT: Combined Results by Time Combined
8 Eugene Celebration Stage Race - Maxon Road Race Category 3 Men
2 Alpenrose Thursday Series - August Series Category 4/5 Men
30 PIR - August Series Cat 1/2/3
24 High Desert Omnium - Road Race Cat 3
16 High Desert Omnium - Final Omnium Category 3
42 High Desert Omnium - Time Trial: Combined Results by Time Combined
8 High Desert Omnium - Criterium Category 3 Men
13 High Desert Omnium - Time Trial Category 3
30 Woodland Road Race Cat 3
1 Alpenrose Thursday Series Cat 4/5
10 PIR Cat 1/2/3
2 OBRA Criterium Championships Jr 15-16
13 OBRA Criterium Championships Cat 3
1 Alpenrose Thursday Series Cat 4/5
6 OBRA Time Trial Championships - 20K: Combined Results by Time Combined
6 OBRA Time Trial Championships - 20K: Combined Results by Time: Combined Combined
3 OBRA Time Trial Championships - 20K Junior Men 15-16
6 OBRA Time Trial Championships - 20K: Combined Combined
5 Vancouver Courthouse Criterium Jr Men 15-18
26 Vancouver Courthouse Criterium Cat 3
9 PIR - July Series Cat 3/4
1 Larch Mtn Hillclimb #2 Juniors 16 and under
20 Larch Mtn Hillclimb #2: Combined Results by Time: Combined Combined
20 Larch Mtn Hillclimb #2: Combined Results by Time Combined
3 Mt Tabor Series Cat 4/5
3 Mt Tabor Series - July Results Category 4/5 Men
4 PIR Category 3/4
4 Portland MTB Short Track Series Junior Men
3 Mt Tabor Series Cat 4/5
5 Mt Tabor Circuit Race Cat 4
1 Mt Tabor Series - June Results Category 4/5 Men
5 Mt Tabor Series Cat 4/5
27 Elkhorn Classic Stage Race - Final General Classification Category 4/5
11 Elkhorn Classic Stage Race - Dooley Mountain Road Race Category 4/5 Men
178 Elkhorn Classic Stage Race - Individual Time Trial: Combined Results by Time Combined
13 Elkhorn Classic Stage Race - Gold Rush Criterium Category 4/5 Men
15 Elkhorn Classic Stage Race - Individual Time Trial Category 4/5 Men
54 Elkhorn Classic Stage Race - Oregon Trail Road Race Category 4/5 Men
1 Mt Tabor Series Category 4/5
19 PIR Category 3/4
3 Larch Mtn Hillclimb #1 Men 4
31 Larch Mtn Hillclimb #1: Combined Results by Time Combined
31 Larch Mtn Hillclimb #1: Combined Results by Time: Combined Combined
2 Mt Tabor Series Men 4
2 OBRA Rehearsal Race Category 4 Men
2 Mt Tabor Series Category 4/5 Men
10 Mt Hood Cycling Classic - Final General Classification Category 4 Men
10 Mt Hood Cycling Classic - Three Summit Road Race Category 4 Men
217 Mt Hood Cycling Classic - Scenic Gorge Time Trial: Combined Results by Time Combined
20 Mt Hood Cycling Classic - Scenic Gorge Time Trial Category 4 Men
4 Mt Hood Cycling Classic - Cooper Spur Circuit Race Category 4 Men
7 PIR Cat 3/4
5 PIR - May Series Cat 3/4
8 Silverton Road Race Category 4/5
3 Swan Island Criterium Junior 16-18
15 Swan Island Criterium Cat 4
8 PIR Cat 3/4
27 PIR Cat 3/4
3 PIR Cat 3/4
32 Estacada Time Trial - 20 Miles: Combined Combined
32 Estacada Time Trial - 20 Miles: Combined Results by Time Combined
32 Estacada Time Trial - 20 Miles: Combined Results by Time: Combined Combined
1 Estacada Time Trial - 20 Miles Junior Men 15-18
3 The Willamette Valley Classic Stage Race: Wolf Creek Road Race Juniors
3 The Willamette Valley Classic Stage Race: Wolf Creek Road Race Points Juniors
3 The Willamette Valley Classic Stage Race: Willamette Valley Classic Final General Classification Juniors
3 The Willamette Valley Classic Stage Race: Bear Creek Circuit Race Juniors
4 The Willamette Valley Classic Stage Race: Bear Creek Circuit Race Points Juniors
3 The Willamette Valley Classic Stage Race: High Pass Road Race Juniors
47 Kings Valley Road Race Category 4/5 Men
6 Piece of Cake Junior Men 16-18
DNF Ice Breaker Criterium Category 4/5 Men
10 Banana Belt Road Race Series: Banana Belt Series - Final Overall Juniors
8 Banana Belt Road Race Series: Series Standings Juniors
6 Banana Belt Road Race Series Juniors
11 Banana Belt Road Race Series Juniors
3 Cherry Pie Road Race Juniors 16-18

3rd — 2006 Overall BAR: Category 4/5 Men

Event Category Points
7 2006 Overall BAR: 2006 Criterium BAR Category 4/5 Men 294
5 2006 Overall BAR: 2006 Road BAR Category 4/5 Men 296
75 2006 Overall BAR: 2006 Time Trial BAR Category 4/5 Men 226
9 2006 Overall BAR: 2006 Track BAR Category 4/5 Men 292
1108

36th — 2006 Overall BAR: Category 3 Men

Event Category Points
25 2006 Overall BAR: 2006 Criterium BAR Category 3 Men 276
35 2006 Overall BAR: 2006 Road BAR Category 3 Men 266
99 2006 Overall BAR: 2006 Time Trial BAR Category 3 Men 202
744

16th — 2006 Overall BAR: Junior Men

Event Category Points
2 2006 Overall BAR: 2006 Cyclocross BAR Junior Men 299
8 2006 Overall BAR: 2006 Criterium BAR Junior Men 293
7 2006 Overall BAR: 2006 Road BAR Junior Men 294
10 2006 Overall BAR: 2006 Time Trial BAR Junior Men 291
1177

409th — 2006 Overall BAR: Senior Men

Event Category Points
84 2006 Overall BAR: 2006 Cyclocross BAR Men A 217
217

9th — 2006 Overall BAR: 2006 Track BAR: Category 4/5 Men

Event Category Points
2 Alpenrose Thursday Series - August Series Category 4/5 Men 25
1 OBRA Championship Points Races Cat 4/5 Men 60
85

10th — 2006 Overall BAR: 2006 Time Trial BAR: Junior Men

Event Category Points
1 Estacada Time Trial - 20 Miles Junior Men 15-18 30
1 Larch Mtn Hillclimb #2 Juniors 16 and under 30
3 OBRA Time Trial Championships - 20K Junior Men 15-16 44
104

99th — 2006 Overall BAR: 2006 Time Trial BAR: Category 3 Men

Event Category Points
13 High Desert Omnium - Time Trial Category 3 3
15 Eugene Celebration Stage Race - Jane Higdon Memorial TT Category 3 Men 1
4

75th — 2006 Overall BAR: 2006 Time Trial BAR: Category 4/5 Men

Event Category Points
3 Larch Mtn Hillclimb #1 Men 4 22
15 Elkhorn Classic Stage Race - Individual Time Trial Category 4/5 Men 3
25

3rd — 2006 Ironman

Event Category Points
3 Cherry Pie Road Race Juniors 16-18 1
11 Banana Belt Road Race Series Juniors 1
6 Banana Belt Road Race Series Juniors 1
DNF Ice Breaker Criterium Category 4/5 Men 1
6 Piece of Cake Junior Men 16-18 1
47 Kings Valley Road Race Category 4/5 Men 1
3 The Willamette Valley Classic Stage Race: High Pass Road Race Juniors 1
3 The Willamette Valley Classic Stage Race: Bear Creek Circuit Race Juniors 1
3 The Willamette Valley Classic Stage Race: Wolf Creek Road Race Juniors 1
1 Estacada Time Trial - 20 Miles Junior Men 15-18 1
3 PIR Cat 3/4 1
27 PIR Cat 3/4 1
8 PIR Cat 3/4 1
3 Swan Island Criterium Junior 16-18 1
15 Swan Island Criterium Cat 4 1
8 Silverton Road Race Category 4/5 1
7 PIR Cat 3/4 1
4 Mt Hood Cycling Classic - Cooper Spur Circuit Race Category 4 Men 1
20 Mt Hood Cycling Classic - Scenic Gorge Time Trial Category 4 Men 1
10 Mt Hood Cycling Classic - Three Summit Road Race Category 4 Men 1
2 Mt Tabor Series Category 4/5 Men 1
2 OBRA Rehearsal Race Category 4 Men 1
2 Mt Tabor Series Men 4 1
3 Larch Mtn Hillclimb #1 Men 4 1
19 PIR Category 3/4 1
1 Mt Tabor Series Category 4/5 1
54 Elkhorn Classic Stage Race - Oregon Trail Road Race Category 4/5 Men 1
13 Elkhorn Classic Stage Race - Gold Rush Criterium Category 4/5 Men 1
15 Elkhorn Classic Stage Race - Individual Time Trial Category 4/5 Men 1
11 Elkhorn Classic Stage Race - Dooley Mountain Road Race Category 4/5 Men 1
5 Mt Tabor Series Cat 4/5 1
5 Mt Tabor Circuit Race Cat 4 1
3 Mt Tabor Series Cat 4/5 1
4 Portland MTB Short Track Series Junior Men 1
4 PIR Category 3/4 1
3 Mt Tabor Series Cat 4/5 1
1 Larch Mtn Hillclimb #2 Juniors 16 and under 1
9 PIR - July Series Cat 3/4 1
5 Vancouver Courthouse Criterium Jr Men 15-18 1
26 Vancouver Courthouse Criterium Cat 3 1
3 OBRA Time Trial Championships - 20K Junior Men 15-16 1
1 Alpenrose Thursday Series Cat 4/5 1
13 OBRA Criterium Championships Cat 3 1
2 OBRA Criterium Championships Jr 15-16 1
10 PIR Cat 1/2/3 1
1 Alpenrose Thursday Series Cat 4/5 1
30 Woodland Road Race Cat 3 1
8 High Desert Omnium - Criterium Category 3 Men 1
13 High Desert Omnium - Time Trial Category 3 1
24 High Desert Omnium - Road Race Cat 3 1
16 High Desert Omnium - Final Omnium Category 3 1
30 PIR - August Series Cat 1/2/3 1
2 Alpenrose Thursday Series - August Series Category 4/5 Men 1
8 Eugene Celebration Stage Race - Maxon Road Race Category 3 Men 1
4 Eugene Celebration Stage Race - Celebration Criterium Category 3 Men 1
15 Eugene Celebration Stage Race - Jane Higdon Memorial TT Category 3 Men 1
9 Eugene Celebration Stage Race - Final General Classification Category 3 Men 1
4 Eugene Celebration Stage Race - McBeth Circuit Race Category 3 Men 1
1 OBRA Championship Points Races Cat 4/5 Men 1
DNF Hood River Cyclocross Classic Men B 1
14 Hood River Cyclocross Classic Jr Men 1
2 Cross Crusade Jr Men 1
1 Fox Hollow Grand Prix CCX #1 Jr Men 1
35 Veloce's Battle at Barlow CCX Men B 1
1 Veloce's Battle at Barlow CCX Jr Men 1
4 Cross Crusade Jr Men 1
DNF Cross Crusade Sr Men A 1
24 Cross Crusade Men B 1
2 Cross Crusade Jr Men 1
50 Cross Crusade Men B 1
1 Cross Crusade Jr Men 1
2 Cross Crusade - Barton Park: Cross Crusade Jr Men 1
2 Cross Crusade - Barton Park: Cross Crusade - Series Standings Jr Men 1
3 Cross Crusade - Estacada: Cross Crusade Jr Men 1
2 Cross Crusade - Estacada: Cross Crusade - Final Series Standings Jr Men 1
DNF Cross Crusade - Estacada: Cross Crusade Men B 1
11 Cross Crusade (USGP Finale) Jr Men 17-18 1
14 Kruger's Crossing Men A 1
78

35th — 2006 Overall BAR: 2006 Road BAR: Category 3 Men

Event Category Points
5 PIR - May Series Cat 3/4 17
9 PIR - July Series Cat 3/4 9
8 Eugene Celebration Stage Race - Maxon Road Race Category 3 Men 11
4 Eugene Celebration Stage Race - McBeth Circuit Race Category 3 Men 19
9 Eugene Celebration Stage Race - Final General Classification Category 3 Men 9
65

5th — 2006 Overall BAR: 2006 Road BAR: Category 4/5 Men

Event Category Points
8 Silverton Road Race Category 4/5 11
4 Mt Hood Cycling Classic - Cooper Spur Circuit Race Category 4 Men 57
10 Mt Hood Cycling Classic - Final General Classification Category 4 Men 21
10 Mt Hood Cycling Classic - Three Summit Road Race Category 4 Men 21
2 OBRA Rehearsal Race Category 4 Men 50
11 Elkhorn Classic Stage Race - Dooley Mountain Road Race Category 4/5 Men 15
175

8th — 2006 Overall BAR: 2006 Criterium BAR: Junior Men

Event Category Points
3 Swan Island Criterium Junior 16-18 22
5 Vancouver Courthouse Criterium Jr Men 15-18 17
2 OBRA Criterium Championships Jr 15-16 50
89

7th — 2006 Overall BAR: 2006 Criterium BAR: Category 4/5 Men

Event Category Points
15 Swan Island Criterium Cat 4 1
13 Elkhorn Classic Stage Race - Gold Rush Criterium Category 4/5 Men 9
1 Mt Tabor Series - June Results Category 4/5 Men 30
5 Mt Tabor Circuit Race Cat 4 17
3 Mt Tabor Series - July Results Category 4/5 Men 22
79

25th — 2006 Overall BAR: 2006 Criterium BAR: Category 3 Men

Event Category Points
13 OBRA Criterium Championships Cat 3 6
8 High Desert Omnium - Criterium Category 3 Men 11
4 Eugene Celebration Stage Race - Celebration Criterium Category 3 Men 19
36

2nd — 2006 Overall BAR: 2006 Cyclocross BAR: Junior Men

Event Category Points
14 Hood River Cyclocross Classic Jr Men 2
2 Cross Crusade Jr Men 25
1 Fox Hollow Grand Prix CCX #1 Jr Men 30
1 Veloce's Battle at Barlow CCX Jr Men 30
4 Cross Crusade Jr Men 19
2 Cross Crusade Jr Men 25
1 Cross Crusade Jr Men 30
2 Cross Crusade - Barton Park: Cross Crusade Jr Men 25
3 Cross Crusade - Estacada: Cross Crusade Jr Men 44
11 Cross Crusade (USGP Finale) Jr Men 17-18 15
245

84th — 2006 Overall BAR: 2006 Cyclocross BAR: Men A

Event Category Points
14 Kruger's Crossing Men A 2
2

7th — 2006 Overall BAR: 2006 Road BAR: Junior Men

Event Category Points
3 Cherry Pie Road Race Juniors 16-18 22
11 Banana Belt Road Race Series Juniors 5
6 Banana Belt Road Race Series Juniors 15
10 Banana Belt Road Race Series: Banana Belt Series - Final Overall Juniors 7
6 Piece of Cake Junior Men 16-18 15
3 The Willamette Valley Classic Stage Race: High Pass Road Race Juniors 22
3 The Willamette Valley Classic Stage Race: Bear Creek Circuit Race Juniors 22
3 The Willamette Valley Classic Stage Race: Willamette Valley Classic Final General Classification Juniors 22
3 The Willamette Valley Classic Stage Race: Wolf Creek Road Race Juniors 22
152

2nd — Cross Crusade - Barton Park: Cross Crusade - Series Standings: Jr Men

24

Portland, OR

M

699

2

3

A

1

2

Not a current member