Monday PIR - Series Standings

Portland, OR
August 21, 2006

Part of the Monday PIR

Updated April 29, 2009 at 10:46 AM

Masters - Cat 4/5

Name Team City Points
1 Jon Frommelt bicycleattorney.com 41
2 jon pearson Gateway/Speedzone 25
3 Eric Berndardt 23
4 Chris Miller Hillsboro 23
5 Steven Burger Team Bridge City 21
6 Ken Spiess 15
7 Dave Warwick Gateway/Speedzone Clackamas 14
8 Scott McElroy Team Oregon/River City Bicycles 12
9 Edward (Ted) Chaplain Portland 12
10 John Griffith Therapeutic Associates Cycling/GENR8 12
11 Jamin Aasum 8
12 Ed Kendrick United Finance 8
13 cary mallon Disco Velo 8
14 Chris Kafka 7
15 Sam Porter Vancouver 5
16 James Sunderland Beaverton 5
18 Paul Greenwalt 4
18 EDUARDO BEJERANO 5
19 Jesse Finch Gnehm 3
20 Jim Moore Specialized River City Bicycles Portland 3
21 Jan Pedersen NoMad Sports Club Gresham 3
22 Bartholomew Martin Portland 3
23 Tom Perilloux 3
24 Keith Prior Los Ciclistas Portland 2
25 Ken Finch bicycleattorney.com Portland 2
27 Kevin Sivertson 1
28 gary Martin
29 Greg Smith North River Racing
30 Tim Rich Specialized River City Bicycles
31 Andrew Peterson Pedros
32 Tim Dorman Bridgetown Velo
33 Mark Johnson Bridgetown Velo
34 Ken Finch bicycleattorney.com
35 Jeffrey Chicoine
36 Paul Leimoine Team Bridge City
37 Curt Dewees River City Bicycles
38 Henry Grass NoMad Sports Club
39 Mark Johnson Bridgetown Velo
40 Scott Klinger 343 Racing
41 Edward (Ted) Chaplain
42 Jeff Standish Gateway/Speedzone
43 jon pearson Gateway/Speedzone

Masters 30+ - 1/2/3

Name Team City Points
1 MARK STEGER CMG Racing/Alpine Mortgage 51
2 Chris Alling Fred Meyer/Lakeside Cycling Team 35
3 Ivan Meadors United Finance 24
4 Christopher hamilton adidas 18
5 George Schreck United Finance 17
6 Matthew Slater Excel Sports 15
7 Stuart Anderson Specialized River City Bicycles 14
8 Jacob Hill Bridgetown Velo Oregon City 13
9 Ian Leitheiser Half Fast Velo 11
10 Greg Talbert Art by Opsal Portland 10
11 Kent Johnston Fred Meyer/Lakeside Cycling Team 8
12 Tom James Team Oregon/River City Bicycles 7
13 Steven R Holland United Finance Vancouver 7
14 Gary Cornilles Specialized River City Bicycles 6
15 Danny Knudsen bicycleattorney.com 6
16 Gene Henschel Portland 5
18 Dickie Mallison Fred Meyer/Lakeside Cycling Team 4
18 Shanan Whitlatch Fred Meyer/Lakeside Cycling Team 4
19 Steven R Holland United Finance 3
20 Joshua LeBus Bridgetown Velo 3
21 Mikkel Andersen NoMad Sports Club 3
22 Christopher Bright United Finance 3
23 Bret Berner River City Bicycles 3
24 Rod Underhill Bridgetown Velo Portland 3
25 Mike Adams United Finance 2
27 Kirk Matteson Half Fast Velo 1
28 jason pfeifer bicycleattorney.com 1
29 Casey Patton
30 Darroll Batke
31 Mike Murray Team Oregon/River City Bicycles
32 BRIAN CLEMENT cyclingscience.org
33 Keith Seed
34 Evan Griffiths
35 david marsh Beaverton Bicycle Club
36 Bryan Curry Fred Meyer/Lakeside Cycling Team

Masters 30+ - Novice

Name Team City Points
1 Jacob Balderas Pedros's 35
2 Brian Heron 27
3 Mike Harter 26
4 Steve Brown Portland 20
5 Jim Svinth 15
6 Jeff Rippey 14
7 Joe Durkee bicycleattorney.com Portland 10
8 Mark Rasmussen 8
9 Mike Emerson 7
10 John McPherson 6
11 Matt James 6
12 Greg Zwart 6
13 Lawrence Kohn 6
14 Mitch Gold 5
15 FRANK DIANA 5
16 Will Harden 4
17 Miles Newman 4
18 Ryan Smith Salmon Cyclery 3
19 David Gratke Portland 3
20 Bill Byrd 3
21 Mark Kemner West Linn 2
22 Mark Ulanowier 2
23 Andrew Miller Portland 1
24 Matthew Raymond 1
25 Mark Baldwin
27 Paul Kane
28 Larry Christensen
29 Paul Sullivan
30 Stuart Sandor
31 Paul Bridges

Novice Women

Name Team City Points
1 Kate Grosswiler 30
2 Jessica Meiris 27
3 Karen McRae North River Racing 25
4 Amy LeBus Bridgetown Velo 20
5 Mary Jean Filiberti Sorella Forte 17
6 Savannah Teller-Brown 15
7 Erin Jenkins North River Racing Vancouver 12
8 Robyn Pfeifer bicycleattorney.com 10
9 Michele Chirgwin 9
10 Karen Ringquist Tireless Velo 8
11 Jessica Meiris Colorado Springs 8
12 Kim Schramer 8
13 Kemberlea Brainerd River City Bicycles 7
14 Joanne Leyva NoMad Sports Club 6
15 Uma Kleppinger 6
16 Amanda Gipson 4
17 Judy Richardson 4
18 Vicki Henschel 2
19 Anna Miley 1

Open Women

Name Team City Points
1 Jan Moss Team Group Health 48
2 Charissa Hallquist Beaverton Bicycle Club Portland 37
3 Theresa Holtermann Sorella Forte 36
4 Debra Stolt-Krichko 32
5 Pam Fairchild Specialized River City Bicycles Portland 17
6 Kim Rueter Sorella Forte Portland 16
7 Renata Hahn Team Rose City 11
8 Sarah Tisdale 10
9 Alanna Woods 8