Mst/Jr Track Races - July Series

Portland, OR
July 25, 2006

Part of the Mst/Jr Track Races

Updated July 8, 2009 at 2:30 PM

Junior Men

Num Name Team Points
1 Grant McElroy Beaverton Bicycle Club 30
2 Ian Alevy Forza Jet Velo 24
3 Ethan Hormann Forza Jet Velo 19
4 Jacob Chilenski Team Oregon/River City Bicycles 16
5 Dallin Davidson Forza Jet Velo 15
6 Alex Randall Team Oregon/River City Bicycles 14
7 985 Madison Chilenski Team Oregon/River City Bicycles 12
8 Don Vandervort Beaverton Bicycle Club 8
9 Tony Hamilton Word-RCB 7
10 1389 Camden Morey Forza Jet Velo 6
11 Wyatt Cooper Forza Jet Velo 5
12 Muhammad Khalifa Beaverton Bicycle Club 3

Junior Women

Num Name Team Points
1 fiona graham Beaverton Bicycle Club 34
2 Elena Hormann Forza Jet Velo 10
3 936 Rachelle Hobson Forza Jet Velo 6
4 947 Andrea Jones Forza Jet Velo 6
5 Samantha Hobson Forza Jet Velo 4

Masters

Num Name Team Points
1 765 George Schreck United Finance 98
2 Darell Provencher Team Rose City 74
3 1630 James Thiele Team Rose City 62
4 380 John Forbes Fred Meyer/Lakeside Cycling Team 60
5 Scott Harman Fred Meyer/Lakeside Cycling Team 52
6 Ted Forgeron Team Rose City 50
7 Paul Mautner Team Rose City 48
8 1776 Michael Beckman Beaverton Bicycle Club 46
9 365 Eric Christenson Team Rose City 44
10 1088 Ken Lee Skylight Velo 43
11 Pete Czapiewski Arlington Masters 43
12 Gary Meinhardt Bike Central 42
13 joe field 27
14 Aaron Harrison Beaverton Bicycle Club 27
15 Mark Ginsberg Team Oregon/River City Bicycles 27
16 Dave Boxberger Fred Meyer/Lakeside Cycling Team 26
17 Per Bjesse Bike Central 26
18 Matthew Wolpert 26
19 Nathan Hobson Half Fast Velo 26
20 Robert Huff Half Fast Velo 23
21 Kirk Matteson Half Fast Velo 23
22 Mike Murray Team Oregon/River City Bicycles 22
23 Kevin Ko EWEB Windpower 20
24 Heather VanValkenburg Rubicon-ORBEA Benefiting the Lance Armstrong Foundation 19
25 William Blanton 19
26 Ron Magnus Fred Meyer/Lakeside Cycling Team 18
27 Mike Woods 16

Masters Women

Num Name Team Points
1 247 Connie Vine NoMad Sports Club 27
2 278 Barbara Thiele Team Rose City 17
3 272 Meg Mautner NoMad Sports Club 16
4 620 Lynn Hughes-Godfrey Bike Central 16
5 Pam Reid Team Rose City 13
6 Heather VanValkenburg Rubicon-ORBEA Benefiting the Lance Armstrong Foundation 9
7 Donna Smith 9
8 Charissa Hallquist Beaverton Bicycle Club 7
9 Candi Murray NoMad Sports Club 6