Alpenrose Sixday: Omnium

Portland, OR
June 26, 2008

Part of the Alpenrose Sixday

Updated April 29, 2009 at 10:48 AM

Category 1/2/3 Men

Name Team Points
1 kevin mansker 19
2 Carl Hoefer Therapeutic Associates Cycling/GENR8 12
3 Mark Ginsberg Southtown Velo 8
4 Ryan Weaver River City Bicycles 8
5 Mark Magilner Half Fast Velo 6
6 joe field Fred Meyer/Lakeside Cycling Team 1
7 Mike Murray Bike Central
8 Troy Logue Beaverton Bicycle Club
9 Chris Alling Fred Meyer/Lakeside Cycling Team
10 Don Vandervort Beaverton Bicycle Club
11 Darell Provencher Team Rose City

Category 4 Men

Name Team Points
1 Dan Birman Beaverton Bicycle Club 17
2 Steve Schwaeber Veloce Racing 15
3 Greg Valentin Gentle Lovers 10
4 Kelly Ryan River City Bicycles 8
5 Camille Hook Bike Central 4
6 Jon DeShirley

Category 5 Men

Name Team Points
1 Brent Casady Existential Velo 19
2 Alex Lightman Word-RCB 17
3 Dave Wingard Word-RCB 8
4 Eric Lanners Word-RCB 4
5 Daniel Felts Word-RCB 3
6 Greg Huntingham 2
7 alexander birman Beaverton Bicycle Club 1

Six-day Men A

Name Team Points Laps
1 Steven Beardsley Gentle Lovers 28
2 Per Bjesse Bike Central 27
3 Mark Blackwelder Gentle Lovers 24
4 Richard Suditu Beaverton Bicycle Club 21
5 Daryl Hemenway Guinness Cycling Team 21
6 Curtis Bergquist 16
7 Peter Drake Fred Meyer/Lakeside Cycling Team 13
8 David Klipper Guinness Cycling Team 11
9 Patrick Jacks 10
10 Jerome Dumortier Beaverton Bicycle Club 7
11 Jay Brown Portland Velo 3
12 Nathan R Frechen Team Beer 4 -1

Six-day Men B

Name Team Points
1 Mark Godfrey Bike Central 27
2 Charles Warner Veloce Racing 26
3 Jonathan Long US Outdoor Store 26
4 Scott Harman Fred Meyer/Lakeside Cycling Team 24
5 Casey Deck Therapeutic Associates Cycling/GENR8 20
6 Jeff Standish Therapeutic Associates Cycling/GENR8 19
7 Brian Abers Bike Central 18
8 David Godfrey Rubicon-ORBEA Benefiting the Lance Armstrong Foundation 14
9 Stephen Hemminger Southtown Velo 13
10 Norrene Godfrey Rubicon-ORBEA Benefiting the Lance Armstrong Foundation 12
11 Mark Duff Veloforma 11
12 Sasha Lacey Portland Velo 10
13 Gregg Magnus Portland Velo 9
14 Steve Truesdale Half Fast Velo 8

Six-day Women

Name Team Points Laps
1 Jennifer Triplett Veloforma 36
2 Jen Featheringill Bike Central 33
3 Anita Dilles Gentle Lovers 28
4 Andrea Fisk Velo Bella 27
5 Miranda Moon Veloforma 20
6 Darien Curl Rubicon-ORBEA Benefiting the Lance Armstrong Foundation 15
7 fiona graham Specialized River City Bicycles 15
8 Jeanie Bihlmaier Specialized River City Bicycles 15
9 Amelia Bjesse-Puffin Bike Central 15
10 Emily Charbonneau Therapeutic Associates Cycling/GENR8 9
11 Lynn Hughes-Godfrey Bike Central 8
12 Heather VanValkenburg Rubicon-ORBEA Benefiting the Lance Armstrong Foundation 6
13 Meg Mautner Bike Central 5
14 Louella Holter Gregg's/Specialized 2 -1