Vanport Kermesse Series 2: Series Standings

Portland, OR
September 15, 2008

Part of the Vanport Kermesse Series 2

Updated April 29, 2009 at 10:49 AM

Master 40+

Num Name Team Points
1 545 Paul Anderson Half Fast Velo 18
2 582 Tim Schauer Specialized River City Bicycles 17
3 806 Jeff Mitchem Casa Bruno 15
4 173 MARK STEGER CMG/Bike n' Hike Giant/Russell Hosner 15
5 631 James Randall Southtown Velo 12
6 1267 Steve Swanson Team Oregon/Sunset Cycles 12
7 686 Gary Cornilles Specialized River City Bicycles 10
8 1650 Brian List Pacific Power Blue Sky 8
9 137 Peter Drake Fred Meyer/Lakeside Cycling Team 8
10 2519 Gary Smith 6
11 1156 Jeff Tedder United Finance 5
12 1101 Eric McMurtry 4
13 97 Paul Riso Therapeutic Associates Cycling/GENR8 3
14 1137 John Rodakowski 2

Men A

Num Name Team Points
1 161 Christian Tresser Cyclepath Racing 22
2 107 Shannon Skerritt The Bike Gallery 22
3 96 Jason Sager ME Inc. 15
4 353 Jacob Hill Bridgetown Velo 12
5 872 John Leonard Casa Bruno 10
6 560 Tim Butler River City Bicycles 8
7 1763 Davy Yeater River City Bicycles 8

Men B

Num Name Team Points
1 1105 Jesse Lea Hopworks Brewery 20
2 351 Richard Haight Team Bike Tires Direct 15
3 98 Nick Gibson Yakima Bike Vigilantes 15
4 2113 Zach Bowden Specialized River City Bicycles 15
5 1149 Chad Smeltzer Team Bike Tires Direct 12
6 1005 Ben Johnson Portland Velo 10
7 2049 Jason Borum 8
8 2032 Jeff Edes Team S+M 7
9 2108 Erik Hofland Artisan Family Racing 7
10 1057 Dave Warwick Team Bike Tires Direct 6
11 1218 Charlie Wicker Yakima Bike Vigilantes 6
12 1140 John Dorfer Veloshop 5
13 1396 Leland Gilmore Specialized River City Bicycles 4
14 1010 Brody Boeger Ironclad Performance Wear 4
15 1066 John Schmidt Sunset Cycles/CycleOne 3
16 1542 Dan Larson Half Fast Velo 3
17 8 Fergus Kinnell Word-RCB 2
18 99 Collin Whitehead 2

Women

Num Name Team Points
1 210 Sue Butler Mona-Vie/Cannondale 30
2 1934 April Shepherd 18
3 2857 Brigette Brown River City Bicycles 12
4 100 Ann Leitheiser Cyclepath Racing 12
5 7 Catherine Diviney Cyclepath Racing 10