Master's Track Championships: Pursuits

Portland, OR
August 30, 2009

Part of the Master's Track Championships

If you have questions or corrections, please email Candi Murray.

Updated August 30, 2009 at 1:30 PM

Masters 40-44

Name Team Time
1 Randy Word Word-RCB 04:05.47
2 Joseph Boquiren Portland Velo 04:23.68
3 Brian List Pacific Power Blue Sky 04:44.60
4 Paul Kanz United Finance 04:46.46

Masters 45-49

Name Team Time
1 Chris Alling Fred Meyer/Lakeside Cycling Team 04:20.30
2 Eric Johnson Wines of Washington 04:24.99
3 Eric Anderson Pacific Power Blue Sky 04:45.77
4 Cory Fawcett Pistis 05:02.97

Masters 50-54

Name Team Time
1 joe field Fred Meyer/Lakeside Cycling Team 02:43.02
2 Rich Wolf Sunnyside Sports 02:46.51
3 Steve Yenne Capitol Subaru Cycling 02:49.90
4 Paul Mautner Team Rose City 02:50.03
5 James Thiele Team Rose City 02:50.84
6 Robert Burney Multnomah Athletic Club 02:55.90
7 Stephen Hemminger Southtown Velo 02:56.12
8 Bill Croswell Team Oregon presented by Laurelwood Brewing 03:17.49
9 James Walker Beaverton Bicycle Club 03:19.42

Masters 55-59

Name Team Time
1 Darell Provencher Team Rose City 02:41.71
2 Gary Meinhardt Bike Central 03:00.22
3 Edward Lanton 03:37.70

Masters 60+

Name Team Time
1 Jerry Shafer Cucina Fresca 03:00.69
2 Ron Magnus 03:01.48
3 John Forbes Fred Meyer/Lakeside Cycling Team 03:11.58

Masters Women 30-34

Name Team Time
1 Heather VanValkenburg Rubicon-ORBEA Benefiting the Lance Armstrong Foundation 03:10.03

Masters Women 35-39

Name Team Time
1 Jen Featheringill Bike Central 02:53.31
2 Traci D'Elia Portland Velo 03:25.33

Masters Women 40-44

Name Team Time
1 Michelle Bazemore Bend Memorial Clinic Total Care Racing Team 02:54.63

Masters Women 45-49

Name Team Time
1 Meg Mautner Bike Central 03:13.98
2 Michelle Gross Wines of Washington 03:18.65

Masters Women 50-54

Name Team Time
1 Lynn Hughes-Godfrey Bike Central 03:07.60
2 Melissa Boyd Pacific Power Blue Sky 03:42.38

Masters Women 55+

Name Team Time
1 Flo Leibowitz Pacific Power Blue Sky 03:33.5