Salem STXC

Salem, OR
August 15, 2011

Part of the Salem STXC

If you have questions or corrections, please email Kurt Haas.

Updated August 18, 2011 at 12:40 PM

Cat 2 Men

Num Name Team Age
1 20 James Cloyd 27
2 22 Carter Barton 35
3 75 Jen Akeroyd Sorella Forte p/b St Honoré Bakery 36
4 72 Javad Simonsen Portland Velo 41
5 76 Nic Sedor 32
6 57 Michael Lindley 37
7 10 David Rasca Buy Local Cycling 34
8 125 Jay Wisowaty Artisan Family Racing 38
9 77 Russell Williford Fulcrum Coaching 35
10 114 Ryan Seward CAPA Cycling Team 25
11 139 Eric Stolberg Gründelbrüisers/Stewie Bicycles 44
12 138 Jonathan Rasca Pacific Pedaling 34
13 58 Wally Hockman WebCyclery.com 34
14 7 Jeremiah Williams 34
15 67 Chris DiStefano 43
16 78 Joseph Scanlon 22
17 65 Will Cortez 33
18 59 Brian Johnson Crossniacs 40

Cat 2 Wmn

Num Name Team Age
1 54 Tessa Sugahara Sorella Forte p/b St Honoré Bakery 38

Cat 3 Men

Num Name Team Age
1 5 Tom Cordier Pacific Power Blue Sky 48
2 45 John Fortes 26
3 64 Spencer Rockwell 33
4 4 Rajesh Injety 32
5 109 Scott McCanna Pacific Power Blue Sky 43
6 49 Adam Gomez 35
7 26 Peter Nielsen Sunset Cycles 49
8 12 Kevin Gienger 37
9 19 Ken Pliska Factory Supercross 45
10 104 Brian Sisk R.B.R. 41
11 41 Stefan Redfield 22
12 107 David Fox Capitol Velo 46
13 18 Jim Plank Pacific Power Blue Sky 56
14 129 Chris Priest 43
15 103 Jeff Dreiling 46
DNF 131 brison moroe Capitol Velo 16

Cat 3 Wmn

Num Name Team Age
1 13 Michelle Kinzer 43
2 127 Carol Petersen Capitol Velo 42
3 136 Tara Sedor Buy Local Cycling 30
4 133 Sarah Dye Pacific Power Blue Sky 35
5 52 Sara Culver-Truby 43

Jr Men 10-14

Num Name Team Age
1 33 Luca Mallon Word-RCB by Cyclisme 12
2 6 Zachary Slauson 11
3 68 Aaron Lopez Pacific Pedaling 14
4 70 Alex Patrick 11
5 128 Santo Mallon Word-RCB by Cyclisme 11
6 69 Emmett Reeb 10
7 71 James Dye Pacific Power Blue Sky 10

Jr Men 15-18

Num Name Team Age
1 66 brison moroe Capitol Velo 16
2 112 Kevin Craig 16
3 130 Omar Guerrero 15
4 15 Burleson Austin 15

Jr Wmn 10-14

Num Name Team Age
1 44 Alyssa Hoyt 13
2 3 Sarah Cordier Pacific Power Blue Sky 10

Pro/Cat 1 Men

Num Name Team Age
1 56 Steve Carwile www.evanplews.com/KENDAUSA 29
2 74 Shannon Skerritt Trek 29er Crew 40
3 118 Evan Plews www.evanplews.com/KENDAUSA 35
4 53 Ross Brody Buy Local Cycling 32
5 140 James Tervo Artisan Family Racing 41
6 63 Joshua Liberles HPChiro/Alpine Mortgage Planning 38
7 42 Mike Stockton Capitol Velo 42
8 137 Dustin Miller Buy Local Cycling 32
9 1 Patrick Jackson Buy Local Cycling 32
10 79 Brian Gerow Corsa Concepts Cycling Team 30
11 2 Ryan Eisele www.evanplews.com/KENDAUSA 33
12 23 Steve Williams Buy Local Cycling 34
13 141 David Rasca Buy Local Cycling 34
14 119 Jeremy Warnicke www.evanplews.com/KENDAUSA 32
15 134 James Cloyd 27
DNF 73 Todd Dye Pacific Power Blue Sky 36

Pro/Cat 1 Wmn

Num Name Team Age
1 132 Tina Brubaker Upper Echelon Fitness 43
2 30 Jen Akeroyd Sorella Forte p/b St Honoré Bakery 36

Singlespeed Men

Num Name Team Age
1 135 Shannon Skerritt Trek 29er Crew 40
2 25 Evan Plews www.evanplews.com/KENDAUSA 35
3 126 Ross Brody Buy Local Cycling 32
4 14 Patrick Jackson Buy Local Cycling 32
5 100 Ryan Eisele www.evanplews.com/KENDAUSA 33
6 117 Steve Williams Buy Local Cycling 34
7 29 Jeremy Warnicke www.evanplews.com/KENDAUSA 32