Alpenrose Thursday Series

Portland, OR
August 18, 2011

Part of the Alpenrose Thursday Series

If you have questions or corrections, please email Candi Murray.

Updated August 19, 2011 at 12:23 PM

Category 1/2

Num Name Team City Points
1 102 Steven Beardsley Gentle Lovers Portland 15
2 846 Tony Kic Gentle Lovers portland 9
3 196 Stephen Bedford Team Oregon presented by Laurelwood Brewing Beaverton 7
4 766 Andrew Utz HPChiro/Alpine Mortgage Planning Portland 7
5 60 Al Urbanski Diamond Law Cycling Team Portland 7
6 899 Daryl Hemenway Diamond Law Cycling Team Portland 6
7 137 Peter Drake Fred Meyer/Lakeside Cycling Team Portland 3

Category 3

Num Name Team City Points
1 5202 Jeff Marain The Goon Squad Portland 17
2 619 Jeremy Garbellano Life Cycle Bike Shop Eugene 15
3 3187 Chris Deardorff Diamond Law Cycling Team Camas 13
4 4026 Julian Deiss Portland 2
5 687 Derek Newell The Goon Squad 2
6 538 Karl Choltus Harder Cycling Portland 2
7 7117 Erin Glover Bike Central Portland 1
8 4296 Christopher Kessler Bouledogue Tout Noir portland 1
9 3132 Daniel Penner Ironclad Performance Wear Portland 1
10 627 Stephen Hemminger Team Oregon presented by Laurelwood Brewing Beaverton
11 9002 Dan Houghton Showers Pass Aloha
12 380 John Forbes Bri-Hop Cycling Team Portland
13 123 Mike Murray Bike Central Gresham
14 133 Ron Magnus NoMads Bicycle Racing Team Portland
15 246 Norrene Godfrey Rubicon-ORBEA Benefiting the Lance Armstrong Foundation Vancouver

Category 4/5

Num Name Team City Points
1 3080 Brian Engelhard bicycleattorney.com West Linn 17
2 5241 Adam Angert Beaverton Bicycle Club Portland 12
3 3101 William Laubernds Team Oregon presented by Laurelwood Brewing Portland 9
4 808 Tim Butler West End Bikes/Specialized Portland 4
5 5245 Kent Ross Word-RCB by Cyclisme Portland 3
6 713 Joseph Boquerin 2
7 4052 Kevin Billingsley Team Bike Tires Direct Portland 2
8 767 Robert Vigeant Team Oregon presented by Laurelwood Brewing Gresham
9 4103 Nils Tillstrom Word-RCB by Cyclisme Portland
10 9001 Brian List Pacific Power Blue Sky Portland

Madison

Name Team Points Laps
1 Tony Kic Gentle Lovers 10 1
1 Steven Beardsley Gentle Lovers 10 1
2 Erin Glover Bike Central 6
2 Al Urbanski Diamond Law Cycling Team 6
3 Brian Abers Bike Central 3
3 Daryl Hemenway Diamond Law Cycling Team 3
4 Mike Murray Bike Central 3 -1
4 Ron Magnus NoMads Bicycle Racing Team 3 -1

Women

Num Name Team City Points
1 275 Heather VanValkenburg Diamond Law Cycling Team Vancouver 21
2 7191 lara Kessler Portland 13
3 203 Sue Butler River City Bicycles/NoTubes/Ridley Portland 10
4 214 Lindsay Fox Athletes Lounge Beaverton 7
5 20 Catherine Cooper 3