Port of Hood River Criterium

Hood River, OR
April 7, 2011

Part of the Port of Hood River Criterium

If you have questions or corrections, please email Candi Murray.

Updated April 7, 2011 at 9:32 PM

Category 1/2/3

Num Name Team Age City
1 102 Steven Beardsley Gentle Lovers 29 Portland
2 821 Nate Magaret Rapha Racing NW 40 Portland
3 178 Daniel Quirk Veloce Racing 42 Portland
4 934 christian tresser West End Bikes/Specialized 44 Portland
5 766 Andrew Utz HPChiro/Alpine Mortgage Planning 29 Portland
6 396 Jeff Harwood Ironclad Performance Wear 37 Vancouver
7 3129 Al Urbanski Diamond Law Cycling Team 27 Portland
8 962 Scott Harman HPChiro/Alpine Mortgage Planning 50 Lake Oswego
9 813 Sal Collura SLOCUM Race Team 42 Camp Adair
10 3182 Tre Hendricks Mountain View Cycles 40 Hood River
11 794 Michael Palmer Veloce Racing 25 Portland
12 129 Michael Dunn HPChiro/Alpine Mortgage Planning 50 Lake Oswego
13 122 Brian Marcroft Upper Echelon Fitness 37 Hood River
14 3 John Lance Guinness Cycling Team 39 Vancouver
15 582 Tim Schauer West End Bikes/Specialized 43 Camas

Category 3/4

Num Name Team Age City
1 588 David Ripp West End Bikes/Specialized 45 Camas
2 3182 Tre Hendricks Mountain View Cycles 40 Hood River
3 582 Tim Schauer West End Bikes/Specialized 43 Camas
4 396 Jeff Harwood Ironclad Performance Wear 37 Vancouver
5 12 Stephen Fitzgerald 33 Vancouver
6 375 Thomas Morgan bicycleattorney.com 43 The Dalles
7 4122 Keith Levesque Rogue / Mt. View Cycles 40 Portland
8 780 Larry Hiday Close2myart Cycling Team 54 Battle Ground
9 3071 Tony Dirks Mountain View Cycles 47 Hood River
10 3114 Gerrik Latta West End Bikes/Specialized 39 Portland
11 4059 Andrew Hayes Mountain View Cycles 36 White Salmon
12 10 Matt Botti 40 Hood River
DNF 5093 Brad Foster Hammer Velo 47 Portland
DNF 4202 Jim Stuck Portobello-A Better Cycle 46 Portland

Category 4/5

Num Name Team Age City
1 5172 Eric Anderson Pacific Power Blue Sky 49 Aloha
2 4059 Andrew Hayes Mountain View Cycles 36 White Salmon
3 5485 Loren Mason-Gere Mountain View Cycles 28 Hood River
4 5489 Patrick Palmer HPChiro/Alpine Mortgage Planning 39 West Linn
5 5093 Brad Foster Hammer Velo 47 Portland
6 100 Tanner Patnode Revel Consulting - Rad Racing NW 16 Kent

Junior

Num Name Team Age City
1 8080 Trevor Schauer West End Bikes/Specialized 16 Camas

Women

Num Name Team Age City
1 2 Emily Charbonneau 28 Portland
2 275 Heather VanValkenburg Diamond Law Cycling Team 36 Vancouver