Mt. Hood Cycling Classic: Panorama Point Prologue: GC After Prologue

Hood River, OR
June 2, 2011

Part of the Mt. Hood Cycling Classic: Panorama Point Prologue

Questions about results should go to Terri Camp.

Updated June 3, 2011 at 2:56 PM

Pro/1/2 Men

Num Name Team Time
1 43 Chad Haga Team Rio Grande/BCSM 06:29.68
2 46 Scott Tietzel Team Rio Grande/BCSM 06:33.73
3 141 Daniel HARM Keller Rohrback Cycling Team 06:35.30
4 132 David STEPHENS Garneau Evolution 06:35.55
5 64 Cameron MacKinnon TEAM H&R BLOCK 06:36.44
6 48 Mike OLHEISER Juwi Solar Cycling Team 06:37.03
7 65 Garrett McLeod TEAM H&R BLOCK 06:37.97
8 63 zack garland TEAM H&R BLOCK 06:39.40
9 87 Michael MATHIS Rideclean p/b PatenIt.com 06:39.41
10 22 Nathaniel English Yahoo! Cycling Team 06:39.80
11 131 Tim ABERCOMBIE Garneau Evolution 06:40.36
12 95 Frank Spiteri Marc Pro - Strava 06:40.53
13 101 Chris Carr NewHope360/Trek/GS Boulder 06:40.95
14 66 Sebastian Salas TEAM H&R BLOCK 06:41.96
15 144 travis mccabe Landis/Trek 06:42.26
16 58 Chistian PARRETT Chemstar p/b United Healthcare 06:43.32
17 103 Rory Kelly NewHope360/Trek/GS Boulder 06:43.37
18 7 Christopher STASTNY California Giant Berry Farms/Specialized 06:43.49
19 11 Dan Bechtold Hagens-Berman Elite Team 06:43.56
20 127 jonathan teeter echelon racing development 06:44.57
21 41 Drew Christopher Team Rio Grande/BCSM 06:44.92
22 36 Dave Vukets Trek Red Truck Racing p/b Mosaic Homes 06:45.48
23 61 Justin KERR TEAM H&R BLOCK 06:45.98
24 133 Jason THOMSPON Garneau Evolution 06:46.21
25 98 Kris LUNNING Marc Pro - Strava 06:46.90
26 88 David Glick Rideclean p/b PatenIt.com 06:46.99
27 170 Evan HYDE RealCyclist.com 06:47.96
28 15 Christopher Parrish Hagens-Berman Elite Team 06:48.11
29 153 Brian Buchholz Webcor Alto Velo 06:48.99
30 111 Louis CROSBY Pure Black Racing 06:49.51
31 51 David Brockbank Canyon Bicycles Racing Team 06:50.43
32 93 Justin Rossi Marc Pro - Strava 06:50.78
33 176 STEFANO BARBERI Team STEFANO BARBERI P/B Barberi 06:51.06
34 49 Chase Pinkham Bissell Pro Cycling Team 06:51.08
35 28 James Wingert Yahoo! Cycling Team 06:51.21
36 8 Nathan WILSON California Giant Berry Farms/Specialized 06:51.42
37 96 Jesse MILLER-SMITH Marc Pro - Strava 06:51.75
38 12 Ian CRANE Hagens-Berman Elite Team 06:51.87
39 42 Trevor Connor Team Rio Grande/BCSM 06:52.07
40 34 Dan Skinner Trek Red Truck Racing p/b Mosaic Homes 06:52.61
41 29 Ian Boswell Trek-LIIVESTRONG U23 06:53.75
42 154 Michael Margraf Webcor Alto Velo 06:54.30
43 33 Craig Logan Trek Red Truck Racing p/b Mosaic Homes 06:54.49
44 187 Chris Gruber Kallisto/Wheels of Bloor 06:54.51
45 57 Coulton J Hartrich Chemstar p/b United Healthcare 06:54.66
46 67 Aaron Schooler TEAM H&R BLOCK 06:54.67
47 37 Bailey McKnight Trek Red Truck Racing p/b Mosaic Homes 06:55.47
48 59 Jake Hansen Word-RCB by Cyclisme 06:56.29
49 104 Jason Anderson NewHope360/Trek/GS Boulder 06:56.44
50 3 Brandon TROUFTON California Giant Berry Farms/Specialized 06:56.44
51 173 Sean Crooks Rundle Mountain Cycling Club 06:56.46
52 2 James Mattis California Giant Berry Farms/Specialized 06:56.92
53 27 gabe varela Yahoo! Cycling Team 06:57.09
54 18 Spencer SMITHEMAN Hagens-Berman Elite Team 06:57.45
55 56 Shane BRALEY Chemstar p/b United Healthcare 06:58.17
56 16 Kennett Peterson Hagens-Berman Elite Team 06:58.42
57 44 Chris Hillier Team Rio Grande/BCSM 06:58.73
58 78 Brian Hitchcock Garage Racing 06:59.34
59 32 Cody Canning Trek Red Truck Racing p/b Mosaic Homes 06:59.60
60 164 Austin ALLISON GS Panache Horizon Organic 07:00.22
61 92 Keith Hillier Marc Pro - Strava 07:01.24
62 13 Colin Gibson Hagens-Berman Elite Team 07:01.36
63 159 Carl Decker Giant MTB 07:01.45
64 102 Nathan West NewHope360/Trek/GS Boulder 07:01.83
65 106 Brian Williams Northern Rockies Orthopedic 07:02.16
66 6 Benny SWEDBERG California Giant Berry Farms/Specialized 07:02.99
67 31 Bryson Bowers Trek Red Truck Racing p/b Mosaic Homes 07:03.61
68 116 Dan Macdonald Rideokanagan 07:03.69
69 74 Andrew Goessling Firefighters Cycling Team 07:04.10
70 112 Taylor Gunman Pure Black Racing 07:04.34
71 81 Orion Berryman Team Oregon presented by Laurelwood Brewing 07:04.74
72 73 Nate GEOFFRION Firefighters Cycling Team 07:05.07
73 126 Alex Brookhouse echelon racing development 07:05.09
74 53 Nathan King Canyon Bicycles Racing Team 07:05.71
75 89 Jared Gilard Rideclean p/b PatenIt.com 07:05.92
76 118 Colter YOUNG Rideokanagan 07:06.14
77 17 Lang Reynolds Hagens-Berman Elite Team 07:07.41
78 175 Jacob Turner Team Bobs-bicycles.com 07:07.80
79 14 Logan Owen Hagens-Berman Elite Team 07:07.92
80 84 Scott Gray Team Oregon presented by Laurelwood Brewing 07:08.38
81 134 Ben RATHKAMP Fanatik Bike Co. 07:09.61
82 107 Brian Bailey Primal Racing p/b 1st Bank 07:10.16
83 139 Steven Beardsley Gentle Lovers 07:11.19
84 25 Ian Moir Yahoo! Cycling Team 07:11.19
85 85 Connor McCutcheon Team Oregon presented by Laurelwood Brewing 07:11.31
86 47 Adam Wisseman Team Rio Grande/BCSM 07:11.71
87 143 Chris Aten Landis/Trek 07:12.10
88 166 jonathan McCoy Ironclad Performance Wear 07:12.79
89 151 brad winn Team S+M 07:12.81
90 72 Daniel FARINHA Firefighters Cycling Team 07:13.13
91 158 Sean Passage ByrneInvent 07:13.98
92 169 Mark McConnell Synergy Racing 07:14.09
93 163 Luis-Alejandro ZAMUDIO Herbalife LaGrange 07:14.40
94 186 Nathan FREED Marc Pro - Strava 07:14.82
95 147 Michael Booth Ski Utah-MarketStar 07:14.95
96 1 Jesse MOORE California Giant Berry Farms/Specialized 07:15.64
97 62 Dustin Andrews TEAM H&R BLOCK 07:15.64
98 167 Spencer Paxson Kona Factory Team 07:15.85
99 172 Gordon Jewett RMCC Express 07:16.51
100 129 Stephen Ushy Balance Point Racing 07:16.70
101 45 John Phillips Team Rio Grande/BCSM 07:16.97
102 189 Josh Howard Team Bobs-bicycles.com 07:17.28
103 79 Zachary Jones Garage Racing 07:18.32
104 180 Dustin Hahn Velo Reno 07:18.44
105 146 Matthew Karre River City Bicycles 07:18.93
106 105 Josh Tack Northern Rockies Orthopedic 07:19.55
107 123 david albrecht Chico corsa/sierra Nevada 07:19.71
108 185 Jeffrey GALLAND Chico corsa/sierra Nevada 07:20.92
109 82 Christopher Dubois Team Oregon presented by Laurelwood Brewing 07:21.54
110 125 anthony ferretti Chico corsa/sierra Nevada 07:21.78
111 114 James MCCOY Pure Black Racing 07:22.03
112 26 eric riggs Yahoo! Cycling Team 07:22.31
113 156 James Larmer Westwood/Cannondale pb Vision-Sports 07:23.19
114 113 Mark LANGLANDS Pure Black Racing 07:23.48
115 188 Shannon MARIS Bikesale.com 07:24.47
116 4 Tyler Brandt California Giant Berry Farms/Specialized 07:26.13
117 157 colby Elliot Bodfish Bicycles 07:26.27
118 54 Joe Waters Canyon Bicycles Racing Team 07:27.26
119 83 Adam Edgerton Team Oregon presented by Laurelwood Brewing 07:28.27
120 168 Alan Adams Lake Washington Velo 07:30.04
121 137 Michael Jasinski Fremont Bank Cycling Team 07:31.54
122 117 Boris Martin Rideokanagan 07:32.81
123 128 Spencer Gray Etna Brewing Co./DeSalvo Custom Cycles 07:34.24
124 160 J. Michael Lanham Globalbike presented by Catoma 07:34.64
125 181 Michael Palmer Veloce Racing 07:35.96
126 77 Joe Baum Garage Racing 07:36.48
127 161 Garrett McAllister GrandStay Hotels 07:40.07
128 121 Michael Painter Chico corsa/sierra Nevada 07:41.01
129 138 Julian Martinez Fremont Bank Cycling Team 07:41.51
130 174 Jonathan Moskowitz Taleo Racing Team 07:43.91
131 135 Patrick Means Fanatik Bike Co. 07:44.67
132 86 alex wentz Team Oregon presented by Laurelwood Brewing 07:44.94
133 152 Sean Babcock Team S+M 07:45.86
134 145 Mark Gyulafia River City Bicycles 07:46.63
135 171 Will HANSEN Revolution Café Rio 07:48.86
136 115 Jason KILMARTIN Rideokanagan 07:49.19
137 55 mike sohm Canyon Bicycles Racing Team 07:50.19
138 97 Art RAND Marc Pro - Strava 07:53.18
139 76 Pelle Clapp 07:54.27
140 124 michael cordova Chico corsa/sierra Nevada 07:55.67
141 108 john salskov Primal Racing p/b 1st Bank 08:19.92
142 35 Adam Thuss Trek Red Truck Racing p/b Mosaic Homes 08:30.02
143 155 scott Inman Westwood/Cannondale pb Vision-Sports 09:10.37
144 122 Scott Heather Chico corsa/sierra Nevada 09:10.38
145 184 Jeff Malnick 09:10.38

Pro/1/2 Women

Num Name Team Time
1 201 Kristen ARMSTRONG Peanut Butter & Co. TWENTY 12 06:50.59
2 211 Clara Hughes Pactimo Cycling Team 06:58.35
3 206 Alison STARNES Peanut Butter & Co. TWENTY 12 07:06.93
4 235 Rhae Shaw Keller Rohrback Cycling Team 07:07.92
5 259 Jennifer Wheeler TIBCO/To the Top 07:11.75
6 212 Jade Wilcoxson Pactimo Cycling Team 07:22.96
7 205 Tayler WILES Peanut Butter & Co. TWENTY 12 07:25.23
8 203 Kristin McGrath Peanut Butter & Co. TWENTY 12 07:27.47
9 232 Tricia Bailey Keller Rohrback Cycling Team 07:33.88
10 227 Molly S Van Houweling Metromint Cycling 07:41.62
11 207 Alisha Welsh Peanut Butter & Co. TWENTY 12 07:44.38
12 225 Jane Robertson Metromint Cycling 07:46.39
13 202 Kaitie ANTONNEAU Peanut Butter & Co. TWENTY 12 07:46.52
14 260 Ashley KOCH Trisports/Eclipse Racing 07:46.90
15 233 Jessica Cutler Keller Rohrback Cycling Team 07:48.72
16 242 Kristine Brynjolfson Trek Red Truck Racing p/b Mosaic Homes 07:51.17
17 223 Elizabeth Newell Metromint Cycling 07:55.73
18 215 Anna Christiansen Ironclad Performance Wear 07:56.77
19 238 Natalie Koch New Hope 360/Trek/GS Boulder 07:58.56
20 250 Pepper Harlton Juventus 07:59.61
21 254 Lisa Turnbull REP Gym/Riverstone 07:59.95
22 231 Cathy Varland Keller Rohrback Cycling Team 08:00.10
23 204 Giana Roberge Peanut Butter & Co. TWENTY 12 08:01.77
24 216 Brianna Walle Ironclad Performance Wear 08:01.94
25 243 Anne Davis Usher Upper Echelon Fitness 08:02.09
26 234 Rosalyn Rombauer Keller Rohrback Cycling Team 08:02.43
27 244 Alice Pennington Team S+M 08:04.47
28 237 Melissa Barker New Hope 360/Trek/GS Boulder 08:05.83
29 213 Hilary Billington Pactimo Cycling Team 08:08.19
30 224 Rebecca Rising Metromint Cycling 08:10.86
31 226 Kelly Crowley Metromint Cycling 08:11.26
32 252 Jennifer Burtner Olympia Orthopaedic Associates 08:15.20
33 263 Mindy Simmons 08:17.60
34 221 Anne Fulton Metromint Cycling 08:19.88
35 255 Amy Campbell River City Bicycles 08:21.80
36 241 Karlee Gendron Trek Red Truck Racing p/b Mosaic Homes 08:22.23
37 222 Lina Martensson Metromint Cycling 08:22.31
38 248 Amy Frykman Gas/Intrinsik 08:22.43
39 247 Katy Curtis CMC/Bow Cycle 08:26.44
40 258 Sara Fletcher Therapeutic Associates Cycling/GENR8 08:26.92
41 262 Nik Vogler Westwood/Cannondale pb Vision-Sports 08:28.20
42 261 Jennie Phillips Wells Fargo Racing Team 08:29.73
43 257 Patricia Dowd Team Rep 08:32.91
44 246 Jennifer Schulz Balance Point Racing/Fresh Air Concept 08:33.33
45 214 Joy Duerksen Pactimo Cycling Team 08:43.89
46 249 Carrie Eller Gregg's Trek Racing 08:45.49
47 245 Lindsay Fox Athletes Lounge 08:45.79
48 217 Anona Whitley Ironclad Performance Wear 08:48.28
49 236 melanie wong New Hope 360/Trek/GS Boulder 08:53.26
50 251 Kimberly Fong Michael David Winery Cycling Team 09:27.42