Hutch's Cyclocross: Series Standings

Eugene, OR
September 27, 2011

Part of the Hutch's Cyclocross

If you have questions or corrections, please email Ron Frerichs.

Updated October 23, 2011 at 8:31 PM

Beginner

Num Name Team Points
1 T29 Matthew Goad 34
2 5676 Dirk Siverts 19
3 5468 Doug Spencer 17
4 T76 Lorne Bulling 16
5 3212 Quincy Gill Hutch's-Eugene 14
6 7393 James Becker 13
7 4663 Okon Udosenata Simply Cycle 13
8 4570 Reid Weaver 10
9 T41 Ben Wallace 10
10 T40 Travis Talton 9
11 T25 James Murez Hutch's-Eugene 8
12 281 Eli Siegle Fashionably Late 8
13 4571 David MacFarlane Roseburg Racing 7
14 T93 Kevin Schaper 6
15 6100 Aaron Lopez Pacific Pedaling 6
16 4648 Ian Best Hutch's-Eugene 6
17 5726 alexander jole Tensegrity PT Cycling 4
18 T37 Julian Brady 4
19 T71-2 Michael Cunmien 3
20 T70 Tyler Krenik 3
21 T75 Clayton Hall 3
22 3138 Noah Stuart Eugene United 2
23 T76-1 Matthew Breen 2
24 T71-1 Michael Cunnien 1
25 7286 Spencer Ardt Tensegrity PT Cycling 1
26 T26 Tyler Krenik 1

Masters Men 40+

Num Name Team Points
1 T78 Patrick Waters Co-Motion Cycles Factory Team 11
2 153 David Tsai SLOCUM Race Team 11
3 505 Alexander Lehnert SLOCUM Race Team 9
4 5066 Mark Bradley 9
5 4445 Chris Wherity 8
6 844 John Wilson Pacific Power Blue Sky 8
7 T80 Greg Creswick Team Dirt/Mudslinger Events 5
8 6097 Mike Webb Team Dirt/Mudslinger Events 4
9 4206 Todd Embree Team Dirt/Mudslinger Events 4
10 5676 Dirk Siverts 3
11 6005 blaine zumwalt 2
12 6092 Eric Kendall 2
13 T81 Rich Wolf Sunnyside Sports 2

Masters Men 50+

Num Name Team Points
1 251 Chris Tauscher Rebound/Tireless Velo 21
2 5272 Ken Rodgers Bicycleway.com 20
3 7293 george beilstein Capitol Velo 18
4 561 Paul Mautner Team Rose City 15
5 3204 Rick Gregory Black & White-GM Bike 12
6 4317 David Donielson Hutch's-Eugene 9
7 5085 Tim Christie Life Cycle Bike Shop 8
8 301 Darell Provencher Team Rose City 4
9 852 Michael Rosenberg Hutch's-Eugene 4
10 T89-1 Dave Donelson SLOCUM Race Team 4

Masters Women

Num Name Team Points
1 7002 Ina McLean Bend Memorial Clinic Total Care Racing Team 17
2 409 jaini VS-Crawford SLOCUM Race Team 9
3 7167 Julia Fudge Poplollies 8
4 434 Melissa Boyd Pacific Power Blue Sky 7
5 294 Cary Schwarz Bend Memorial Clinic Total Care Racing Team 4
6 7213 Flo Leibowitz Pacific Power Blue Sky 3
7 202 Heather Hill Life Cycle Bike Shop 3

Men A

Num Name Team Points
1 564 Geoffrey Huber Life Cycle Bike Shop 13
2 6099 James Cloyd Pacific Pedaling 8
3 508 Billy Truelove SLOCUM Race Team 7
4 827 Ethan Stehley SLOCUM Race Team 5
5 T85 Spencer Bushnell Therapeutic Associates Cycling/Sagebrush Cycles 5
6 335 Todd Dye Pacific Power Blue Sky 4

Men B

Num Name Team Points
1 8024 Sam Rosenberg Hutch's-Eugene 35
2 T8 Ryan Garner Tensegrity PT Cycling 27
3 544 Brian Vollmer-Buhl Paul's Bicycle Way of Life Cycling Team 27
4 4260 Jeff Sakacsi Wolf Creek Racing-Kendall Subaru 22
5 4451 Alan Ott A101\HRS\ROCKLOBSTER 19
6 5978 Frank Thaxter 16
7 6098 Josh Cooper 15
8 T73 Taylor Bushnell Tensegrity PT Cycling 14
9 4538 Wes Cipriotti Tensegrity PT Cycling 10
10 689 Brady Cottle 9
11 508 Billy Truelove SLOCUM Race Team 8
12 3102 Peter Moe Wolf Creek Racing-Kendall Subaru 5
13 3103 Lee Ordonez Hutch's-Eugene 5
14 7228 David DiMarco SLOCUM Race Team 3
15 T84 Reed Avery SLOCUM Race Team 2
16 6096 Eric Taylor Hutch's-Eugene 2
17 6095 Nicholas Alden Life Cycle Bike Shop 1

Men C

Num Name Team Points
1 8004 Cary Adams Pacific Power Blue Sky 34
2 T90 deireck Ritter Tensegrity PT Cycling 32
3 5627 Dannon Canterbury Wolf Creek Racing-Kendall Subaru 29
4 2854 Scott Wallace 27
5 5031 Chris Jackson Pacific Power Blue Sky 17
6 T36 Bernard Acevedo Revel Consulting - Rad Racing NW 14
7 T73-2 Brian Cannon Paul's Bicycle Way of Life Cycling Team 12
8 5543 Michael Van Domelen 10
9 4573 Ryan Campbell 8
10 5037 Tom Cordier Pacific Power Blue Sky 7
11 5597 Forest Wilson Team Oregon presented by Laurelwood Brewing 6
12 T38 Eric T Martin 6
13 4572 Eric Martin 3
14 5732 chapell miller Team Dirt/Mudslinger Events 3
15 T31 Alexander Hongo Fashionably Late 3
16 4169 Tyler Mangum Team Oregon presented by Laurelwood Brewing 3
17 6096 Eric Taylor Hutch's-Eugene 2
18 T27 Garrett Royce Kovacs 2
19 8019 Adam Oliver Hutch's-Eugene 1
20 7224 Garrett Kovacs 1

Singlespeed

Num Name Team Points
1 511 luke demoe SLOCUM Race Team 26
2 778 Matt Baumann Paul's Bicycle Way of Life Cycling Team 17
3 813 Sal Collura SLOCUM Race Team 14
4 5204 Dan Sheerin SLOCUM Race Team 13
5 161 McKenzie Thramer SLOCUM Race Team 10
6 4569 David Bisers Tensegrity PT Cycling 6
7 T71 Clara Terrell Hutch's-Eugene 4
8 3205 Chris Murray Hutch's-Eugene 3
9 1543 Frank Chemotti 3
10 T38 Eric T Martin 3
11 3118 Isaac Sullivan Life Cycle Bike Shop 2
12 4556 Jon Muyskens Tensegrity PT Cycling 1
13 T79 Dave Kosanke Metropolis Cycle Repair 1

Women A

Num Name Team Points
1 409 jaini VS-Crawford SLOCUM Race Team 1

Women B

Num Name Team Points
1 7102 Michelle Baumann Paul's Bicycle Way of Life Cycling Team 16
2 7254 Helen Kennedy 14
3 7301 Brooke Bauer Paul's Bicycle Way of Life Cycling Team 6
4 T97 Tuuli Hakala 4
5 4574 Nicole Strong Sunnyside Sports 3
6 7071 Kelly Sandow Poplollies 3
7 4576 Erin Hooten 2
8 T89 Lauren Magalska 2
9 T71 Clara Terrell Hutch's-Eugene 1

Women C

Num Name Team Points
1 7246 McKenzie Huso Corvallis High School 16
2 7279 Kara Doescher Pacific Power Blue Sky 16
3 7082 Kim Frank 13
4 7283 Jen Schenk 13
5 T88 Bridget Brown 12
6 T94 ashley flint 12
7 7287 kassy lopez 9
8 T82 Denise Ronthier 8
9 4568 Caroline Dezendorf 6
10 7285 Meaghan Bull Tensegrity PT Cycling 6
11 481 Betty Tucker Pacific Power Blue Sky 6
12 T44 Julie Berkbuegler Tensegrity PT Cycling 5
13 7275 Kelsey Wilson Pacific Power Blue Sky 5
14 505-2 Gabrielle Lehnert Evviva 4
15 T34 Erynne Vanzee 4
16 7292 Hilary Senesac 3
17 T77 Marie Dorsey 1
18 7282 Erika Johnson 1