Hutch's Cyclocross

Eugene, OR
September 27, 2011

Part of the Hutch's Cyclocross

If you have questions or corrections, please email Ron Frerichs.

Updated October 21, 2011 at 8:05 PM

Beginner

Num Name Team
1 4570 Reid Weaver
2 3212 Quincy Gill Hutch's-Eugene
3 T29 Matthew Goad
4 4571 David MacFarlane Roseburg Racing
5 7393 Jim Becker
6 5468 Doug Spencer
7 5726 alexander jole Tensegrity PT Cycling
8 T71-2 Michael Cunmien
9 3138 Noah Stuart Eugene United
10 T70 Tyler Krenik
11 7286 Spencer Ardt Tensegrity PT Cycling
DNF 4648 Ian Best Hutch's-Eugene

Men A

Num Name Team
1 564 Geoffrey Huber Life Cycle Bike Shop
2 827 Ethan Stehley SLOCUM Race Team
3 508 Billy Truelove SLOCUM Race Team
4 335 Todd Dye Pacific Power Blue Sky
5 6099 James Cloyd Pacific Pedaling
6 T85 Spencer Bushnell Therapeutic Associates Cycling/Sagebrush Cycles

Men B

Num Name Team
1 8024 Sam Rosenberg Hutch's-Eugene
2 T8 Ryan Garner Tensegrity PT Cycling
3 544 Brian Vollmer-Buhl Paul's Bicycle Way of Life Cycling Team
4 T73 Taylor Bushnell Tensegrity PT Cycling
5 4260 Jeff Sakacsi Wolf Creek Racing-Kendall Subaru
6 5978 Frank Thaxter
7 3102 Peter Moe Wolf Creek Racing-Kendall Subaru
8 4451 Alan Ott A101\HRS\ROCKLOBSTER
9 4538 Wes Cipriotti Tensegrity PT Cycling
10 T84 Reed Avery SLOCUM Race Team
11 6095 Nicholas Alden Life Cycle Bike Shop
DNF T28 Eric Taylor Hutch's-Eugene

Men C

Num Name Team
1 8004 Cary Adams Pacific Power Blue Sky
2 T90 deireck Ritter Tensegrity PT Cycling
3 4573 Ryan Campbell
4 T73-2 Brian Cannon Paul's Bicycle Way of Life Cycling Team
5 5627 Dannon Canterbury Wolf Creek Racing-Kendall Subaru
6 2854 Scott Wallace
7 T36 Bernard Acevedo Rad Racing NW
8 4572 Eric Martin
9 5732 chapell miller Team Dirt/Mudslinger Events
10 8019 Adam Oliver Hutch's-Eugene
11 4547 Alexander Hongo Fashionably Late
12 5543 Michael Van Domelen
13 5114 Ted Sweeney University of Oregon Cycling Club
14 8003 August Frank Life Cycle Bike Shop
15 4169 Tyler Mangum Team Oregon presented by Laurelwood Brewing
16 T94 Jason Boone
17 4575 Hollis Brake Downward Progression
18 4227 mark lipchick Life Cycle Bike Shop
19 7400 Tyler Barrett Paul's Bicycle Way of Life Cycling Team
20 T31 John Fortes
21 5031 Chris Jackson Pacific Power Blue Sky

Men Masters 40+

Num Name Team
1 4445 Chris Wherity
2 T78 Patrick Waters Co-Motion Cycles Factory Team
3 5676 Dirk Siverts
4 5230 Mike Webb Team Dirt/Mudslinger Events
5 6005 blaine zumwalt
6 505 Alexander Lehnert SLOCUM Race Team

Men Masters 50+

Num Name Team
1 251 Chris Tauscher Rebound/Tireless Velo
2 3204 Rick Gregory bicycleattorney.com
3 T32 george beilstein
4 561 Paul Mautner Team Rose City
5 5085 Tim Christie
6 301 Darell Provencher Team Rose City
DNF 5272 Ken Rodgers Bicycleway.com
DNF 293 John O'Brien West End Bikes/Specialized
DQ 852 Michael Rosenberg Hutch's-Eugene

Singlespeed

Num Name Team
1 511 luke demoe SLOCUM Race Team
2 778 Matt Baumann Paul's Bicycle Way of Life Cycling Team
3 813 Sal Collura SLOCUM Race Team
4 T71 Clara Terrell Hutch's-Eugene
5 3205 Chris Murray Hutch's-Eugene
6 4569 David Bisers Tensegrity PT Cycling
7 4556 Jon Muyskens Tensegrity PT Cycling

Women B

Num Name Team
1 7102 Michelle Baumann Paul's Bicycle Way of Life Cycling Team
2 7254 Helen Kennedy
3 7301 Brooke Bauer Paul's Bicycle Way of Life Cycling Team
4 4574 Nicole Strong Sunnyside Sports
5 4576 Erin Hooten
6 T89 Laureen Magalska

Women C

Num Name Team
1 4568 Caroline Dezendorf
2 T88 Bridget Brown
3 7082 Kim Frank
4 T44 Julie Berkbuegler Tensegrity PT Cycling
5 210 Meaghan Bull Tensegrity PT Cycling
6 505-2 Gabrielle Lehnert SLOCUM Race Team

Women Masters

Num Name Team
1 409 jaini VS-Crawford SLOCUM Race Team
2 7002 Ina McLean Bend Memorial Clinic Total Care Racing Team
3 7167 Julia Fudge Poplollies
4 434 Melissa Boyd Pacific Power Blue Sky