As the Raven Flies TT

Amity, OR
May 5, 2012

Part of the As the Raven Flies TT

If you have questions or corrections, please email Betty Farrier.

Updated August 7, 2014 at 4:55 PM

Category 3 Men

Num Name Team Home Town Mph Age Time
1 680 Adam Kennedy Vertebrata Chiropractic Cycling Corvallis 25.203171139066146 38 28:34.07
2 371 Kenneth Philbrick OSU Cycling Club Corvallis 25.07414860481637 34 28:42.89
3 7302 David Masuda Team Western Bike Works Tigard 24.29177092635718 41 29:38.38
4 3466 Ron Sines Pacific Power Blue Sky Albany 24.22013386007374 43 29:43.64
5 522 Rob Anderson Team Oregon presented by Laurelwood Brewing Beaverton 24.09101024049706 39 29:53.20
6 7325 Douglas Murphy Team Oregon presented by Laurelwood Brewing Beaverton 23.805193927962303 40 30:14.73
7 55 Chris Heron Vertebrata Chiropractic Cycling Corvallis 22.861376225059928 34 31:29.65
8 3098 Jim Stuck Upper Echelon Fitness: Sports Medicine and Training Portland 21.847090397195686 47 32:57.38
9 345 Joe Cipale Team Rose City Vancouver 18.487610584274183 54 38:56.70

Category 4 Women

Num Name Team Home Town Mph Age Time
1 7161 Helen Kennedy Vertebrata Chiropractic Cycling Corvallis 22.13012711086527 35 32:32.09
2 7081 Tiffonie Carroll Portland 20.35671363232258 42 35:22.15
3 7107 Carly Heron RAO/Imperial River Racing Hood River 19.49986450865343 38 36:55.40
4 7126 Valerie Favre-Bonvin Portland 19.27762449501914 44 37:20.94

Category 4/5 Men

Num Name Team Home Town Mph Age Time
1 4031 Jeff Hamlin Pacific Power Blue Sky Corvallis 24.503825829947203 47 29:22.99
2 4268 Joe Tysoe Rodeo Clown Ciclismo Portland 24.10512493765166 41 29:52.15
3 4074 kevin short loco moco eagle creek 23.53517999719717 44 30:35.55
4 4082 Eric Stolberg Gründelbrüisers/Stewie Bicycles Portland 23.38649409401625 45 30:47.22
5 4290 James Bradley Rogue / Mt. View Cycles Portland 22.959305506043354 31 31:21.59
6 5822 Nick Gilbert Dundee 22.72392516184892 42 31:41.08
7 5850 parice Juntradetdoungdee Team Oregon presented by Laurelwood Brewing McMinnville 22.261500318386865 31 32:20.57
8 4247 Darrin Guitreau Wolf Creek Racing-Kendall Subaru Eugene 22.220050322985106 42 32:24.19
9 5176 Jim Patton Pacific Power Blue Sky corvallis 21.984285140641475 50 32:45.04
10 5029 Michael Cole 1 Error Portland 21.97198555634604 47 32:46.14
11 5356 David Prats Corvallis 21.540010914105967 39 33:25.57
12 5296 Jeff Maurer Showers Pass West Linn 20.799229489094298 56 34:37.00
13 5881 Mark Campillo Oregon City 20.78151967089789 51 34:38.77
14 5876 Steve Middleton Pacific Power Blue Sky Albany 20.588879928282097 47 34:58.22
15 5865 Andy Armstrong Sunset Cycles Wilsonville 20.579268142496847 29 34:59.20
16 5222 Eugene Ezman THE Dalles 20.3986229436846 55 35:17.79
17 4047 Bukie Mabayoje Beaverton Bicycle Club Hillsboro 20.353836211912643 50 35:22.45
18 5320 David MacFarlane Roseburg Racing Roseburg 20.13788843335206 49 35:45.21
19 5102 Andrew Nemecek Therapeutic Associates PDX Cycling portland 19.98288487866749 45 36:01.85
20 5368 Jorge Kaufmann portland 19.44080664058233 37 37:02.13
21 5297 Michael Richardson West Linn 17.32532292503199 56 41:33.46
DNS 4009 Sean Bergman Portland Velo Sherwood 41 00:00.00
DNS 5351 Matt Meskill Portland 50 00:00.00

Eddy Senior Men

Num Name Team Home Town Mph Age Time
1 3071 Tony Dirks Rogue / Mt. View Cycles Hood River 21.962044204577083 48 32:47.03
2 3098 Jim Stuck Upper Echelon Fitness: Sports Medicine and Training Portland 21.071526073445927 47 34:10.16
3 5201 Tim White Vader's Fist - The 501st Legion Portland 20.84 43 34:33.40
4 5021 Chad Butler Hapi-Go! Scio 20.785319316316205 45 34:38.39

Eddy Senior Women

Num Name Team Home Town Mph Age Time
1 3471 Diane Bradley Rogue / Mt. View Cycles Portland 16.874340781686097 26 42:40.1

Junior Men 10-12

Num Name Team Home Town Mph Age Time
1 56 Ben Kaufman Portland 11.962948060969323 12 1:00:11.15
2 5495 Axel Clear Boring 11.96013289036543 10 1:00:12.00
DNF 89 Erik Hammerquist 0:00:00.00
DNS 5202 Alex White Vader's Fist - The 501st Legion Portland 13 0:00:00.00
JUNIOR M

Junior Women 10-14

Num Name Team Home Town Mph Age Time
1 7079 Kristina Owen Capitol Velo Salem 17.17031597729138 14 41:55.97

Masters 30+ Men

Num Name Team Mph Age Time
1 888 Carl Hoefer Team Oregon presented by Laurelwood Brewing 26.01344020868012 32 27:40.68
2 4141 Stewart Campbell Portland Velo 20.536809237999396 38 35:03.54
3 5052 Dan Grabski Portland Velo 19.36099732373715 33 37:11.29

Masters 30+ Women

Num Name Home Town Mph Age Time
1 465 Virginia Pedersen Portland 20.066516713365743 35 35:52.84

Masters 40+ Men

Num Name Team Home Town Mph Age Time
1 3020 Ron Babcock Team Oregon presented by Laurelwood Brewing Hillsboro 25.490334720120003 42 28:14.76
2 340 Mark Magilner Half Fast Velo presented by Ninkasi Brewing SALEM 25.43 47 28:18.60
3 790 Joseph Holcomb West End Bikes/Specialized Portland 25.09162489598582 41 28:41.69
4 375 Thomas Morgan bicycleattorney.com The Dalles 24.61664683928136 44 29:14.91
5 5357 WIM ROELS Rogue / Mt. View Cycles PORTLAND 24.390656853938026 41 29:31.17
6 5326 Jim Martin Pittman &'amp'amp' Brooks Lake Oswego 24.382534702031876 47 29:31.76
7 7312 Keith Levesque Rouge Portland 24.348316022891154 41 29:34.25
8 791 Craig Broberg HPC/RPM Mortgage Tualatin 22.945403602411332 47 31:22.73
9 3007 Nick Blacklock Team Western Bike Works Happy Valley 22.801526280924445 46 31:34.61
10 5378 Don Bailey Barleyrye McMinnville 21.525414291287568 41 33:26.93
11 4130 Brad Foster Rogue / Mt. View Cycles Portland 20.964360459368397 48 34:20.64
12 5196 Richard Mularski Portland 19.756067400765513 46 36:26.67
13 5856 James Owen Capitol Velo Salem 18.764659776206162 43 38:22.20
DNS 3098 Jim Stuck Upper Echelon Fitness: Sports Medicine and Training Portland 47 00:00.00

Masters 40+ Women

Num Name Team Home Town Mph Age Time
1 7039 Brenda Spinney Pacific Power Blue Sky Albany 22.09300536332936 41 32:35.37
2 266 Sarah Tisdale Sorella Forte p/b St Honoré Bakery Hillsboro 21.926930452242118 42 32:50.18
3 7010 Lisa George Trailhead Coffee Roasters Portland 20.528514127748295 49 35:04.39

Masters 50+ Men

Num Name Team Home Town Mph Age Time
1 5012 Mark Bradley Roseburg 24.864454046522976 52 28:57.42
2 773 William Zale West End Bikes/Specialized Portland 24.686701599893425 54 29:09.93
3 596 John OBrien Evolution Racing Team Ridgefield 24.025092729380873 53 29:58.12
4 4107 Gregory Hartman Team Rose City Hillsboro 23.431397938943473 59 30:43.68
5 5005 Ray Anderson 1 Error Portland 23.116933018625257 59 31:08.76
6 4581 Mark Loder Sunset Cycles Portland 20.858480887386566 60 34:31.10
7 90 Jorge Lara Salem 19.574880618078254 36:46.91
DNS 5310 Todd Hubbell Portland Velo Portland 50 00:00.00
DNS 5093 John Henry Maurice RAO/Imperial River Racing Keizer 57 00:00.00

Masters 50+ Women

Num Name Team Home Town Mph Age Time
1 53 Ina McLean Sunnyside Sports Bend 21.643611804676727 53 33:15.97
2 7060 Cindy McCasker Portland Velo Portland 20.699568692621753 53 34:47.00
3 7374 Laura Wanker Silverton 18.64423598041464 53 38:37.07
4 7013 Julie Hewitt Pacific Power Blue Sky Salem 18.63796184963333 51 38:37.85
5 7064 Constance White Sorella Forte p/b St Honoré Bakery Portland 17.693823082222718 53 40:41.53
DNS 7373 Carey MacNaughton Upper Echelon Fitness: Sports Medicine and Training Portland 55 00:00.00

Masters 60+ Men

Num Name Team Home Town Mph Age Time
1 4146 Steve Troseth Pacific Power Blue Sky Corvallis 23.551988709375923 62 30:34.24
2 358 Jeff Buck Team Rose City North Plains 23.202479112253936 60 31:01.87
3 5129 Ken Rodgers Bicycleway.com Eugene 22.03058773108221 61 32:40.91
4 7331 Mark Nurre Capitol Velo Salem 21.232883345774095 60 33:54.58
5 4019 Al Depenbrock Pacific Power Blue Sky Salem 20.838458437601428 65 34:33.09
6 5195 John Hall Mcminnville 19.750286795345236 67 36:27.31
7 5136 Tom Sauret Pacific Power Blue Sky Corvallis 19.12206686545577 62 37:39.17
DNS 5081 Edward Lanton Portland 62 00:00.00

Masters 60+ Women

Num Name Team Home Town Mph Age Time
1 7111 Joanne Heilinger RAO/Imperial River Racing Keizer 18.235773300747653 64 39:28.97

Senior Men

Num Name Team Home Town Mph Age Time
1 101 Joshua Liberles HPC/RPM Mortgage Portland 27.019420025102896 39 26:38.85
2 8000 Colby Wait-Molyneux Hammer Nutrition/CMG Racing Team Vancouver 26.92091960927034 18 26:44.70
3 888 Carl Hoefer Team Oregon presented by Laurelwood Brewing Portland 25.8547940346277 32 27:50.87
4 178 Daniel Quirk Veloce Racing powered by Smith & Nephew Portland 25.287113942044247 43 28:28.38

Senior Women

Num Name Team Home Town Mph Age Time
1 797 Leia Tyrrell Sorella Forte p/b St Honoré Bakery Corvallis 24.24 23 29:42.20
2 252 Lori Brault 1 Error Portland 19.98658301117675 41 36:01.45

Tandem

Num Name Team Home Town Mph Age Time
1 785 John/Margareta Cacabelos/Germeaux Sumner 25.572268181467425 57 28:09.33
2 3466 Jennifer/Ron Sines/Sines Pacific Power Blue Sky Albany 23.819369694046866 30:13.65