As the Raven Flies TT-Series Standings

Amity, OR
May 5, 2012

Part of the As the Raven Flies TT

Updated August 7, 2014 at 4:55 PM

Category 3 Men

Num Name Team Points
1 7302 David Masuda Team Western Bike Works 36
2 3098 Jim Stuck Upper Echelon Fitness: Sports Medicine and Training 26
3 345 Joe Cipale Team Rose City 23
4 680 Adam Kennedy Vertebrata Chiropractic Cycling 20
5 371 Kenneth Philbrick OSU Cycling Club 18
6 3466 Ron Sines Pacific Power Blue Sky 14
7 522 Rob Anderson Team Oregon presented by Laurelwood Brewing 11
8 7325 Douglas Murphy Team Oregon presented by Laurelwood Brewing 10
9 55 Chris Heron Vertebrata Chiropractic Cycling 9

Category 4 Women

Num Name Team Points
1 7081 Tiffonie Carroll 38
2 7126 Valerie Favre-Bonvin 32
3 7161 Helen Kennedy Vertebrata Chiropractic Cycling 20
4 7107 Carly Heron RAO/Imperial River Racing 16
5 7199 Niina Jamsja 1 Error 16

Category 4/5 Men

Num Name Team Points
1 4082 Eric Stolberg Gründelbrüisers/Stewie Bicycles 34
2 4247 Darrin Guitreau Wolf Creek Racing-Kendall Subaru 24
3 4031 Jeff Hamlin Pacific Power Blue Sky 20
4 4220 Spencer Follen CAPA-Soraz Racing 18
5 4268 Joe Tysoe Rodeo Clown Ciclismo 18
6 5881 Mark Campillo 17
7 4074 kevin short loco moco 16
8 5356 David Prats 16
9 5296 Jeff Maurer Showers Pass 13
10 5876 Steve Middleton Pacific Power Blue Sky 12
11 4290 James Bradley Rogue / Mt. View Cycles 11
12 5822 Nick Gilbert 10
13 5850 parice Juntradetdoungdee Team Oregon presented by Laurelwood Brewing 9
14 5320 David MacFarlane Roseburg Racing 8
15 5176 Jim Patton Pacific Power Blue Sky 7
16 5351 Matt Meskill 7
17 5029 Michael Cole 1 Error 6
18 5368 Jorge Kaufmann 6
19 5297 Michael Richardson 5

Eddy Senior Men

Num Name Team Points
1 3071 Tony Dirks Rogue / Mt. View Cycles 20
2 4126 David Thielen II Pacific Power Blue Sky 20
3 3098 Jim Stuck 18
4 5056 Matt Haughey Buy Local Cycling 18
5 5201 Tim White Vader's Fist - The 501st Legion 16
6 5021 Chad Butler Hapi-Go! 14

Eddy Senior Women

Num Name Team Points
1 3471 Diane Bradley Rogue / Mt. View Cycles 20

Junior Men 10-12

Num Name Points
1 51 Axel Clear 38
2 56 Ben Kaufman 20

Junior Men 13-14

Num Name Team Points
1 5202 Alex White Vader's Fist - The 501st Legion 20

Junior Men 15-16

Num Name Points
1 52 Kevin Ramsden 20

Junior Women 10-14

Num Name Team Points
1 7079 Kristina Owen Capitol Velo 40

Masters 30+ Men

Num Name Team Points
1 888 Carl Hoefer Team Oregon presented by Laurelwood Brewing 20
2 4141 Stewart Campbell Portland Velo 18
3 5052 Dan Grabski Portland Velo 16

Masters 30+ Women

Num Name Points
1 465 Virginia Pedersen 20

Masters 40+ Men

Num Name Team Points
1 3020 Ron Babcock Team Oregon presented by Laurelwood Brewing 38
2 790 Joseph Holcomb West End Bikes/Specialized 36
3 5326 Jim Martin Pittman &'amp' Brooks 26
4 791 Craig Broberg HPC/RPM Mortgage 22
5 340 Mark Magilner Half Fast Velo presented by Ninkasi Brewing 18
6 375 Thomas Morgan bicycleattorney.com 14
7 5357 WIM ROELS Rogue / Mt. View Cycles 11
8 112 Duncan Oliphant Therapeutic Associates PDX Cycling 11
9 324 Saul Lopez Half Fast Velo presented by Ninkasi Brewing 10
10 7312 Keith Levesque Rogue / Mt. View Cycles 9
11 5267 Greg Kempthorn Sunset Cycles 9
12 5856 James Owen Capitol Velo 9
13 5201 Tim White Vader's Fist - The 501st Legion 8
14 791 Craig Broberg HPC/RPM Mortgage 7
15 5322 Kyle Remington Sunset Cycles 7
16 5378 Don Bailey Barleyrye 6
17 4130 Brad Foster Rogue / Mt. View Cycles 5
18 5196 Richard Mularski 4

Masters 40+ Women

Num Name Team Points
1 7039 Brenda Spinney Pacific Power Blue Sky 40
2 7010 Lisa George Trailhead Coffee Roasters 34
3 266 Sarah Tisdale Sorella Forte p/b St Honoré Bakery 18
4 7018 Nori La Rue 1 Error 16

Masters 50+ Men

Num Name Team Points
1 5012 Mark Bradley 40
2 596 John OBrien Evolution Racing Team 34
3 4107 Gregory Hartman Team Rose City 30
4 5005 Ray Anderson 1 Error 25
5 4581 Mark Loder Jens Voigt's Army 19
6 773 William Zale 18
7 707 Steve Long Team ESC Sports - Bio Racer 11
8 550 Rick Kercheski Capitol Velo 10
9 90 Jorge Lara 9
10 4194 Russ Patterson Portland Velo 8
11 4078 David Smith Showers Pass 7
12 5293 Bill Croswell Pacific Power Blue Sky 6

Masters 50+ Women

Num Name Team Points
1 7060 Cindy McCasker Portland Velo 38
2 7374 Laura Wanker 30
3 7013 Julie Hewitt Pacific Power Blue Sky 25
4 53 Ina McLean Sunnyside Sports 20
5 222 Pam Reid Team Rose City 18
6 278 Barbara Thiele Team Rose City 16
7 7064 Constance White Sorella Forte p/b St Honoré Bakery 11
8 434 Melissa Boyd Pacific Power Blue Sky 10
9 13 Melanie Pratt 9

Masters 60+ Men

Num Name Team Points
1 4146 Steve Troseth Pacific Power Blue Sky 38
2 358 Jeff Buck Team Rose City 38
3 5129 Ken Rodgers Bicycleway.com 32
4 4019 Al Depenbrock Pacific Power Blue Sky 20
5 5136 Tom Sauret Pacific Power Blue Sky 17
6 7331 Mark Nurre Capitol Velo 14
7 4103 Alan McGuire-Dale West End Bikes/Specialized 14
8 133 Ron Magnus bicycleattorney.com 11
9 5195 John Hall 10
10 5070 Malcolm Johnson Portland Velo 10

Masters 60+ Women

Num Name Team
1 7111 Joanne Heilinger RA
2 7030 Kathleen Richardson 1 Error

Senior Men

Num Name Team Points
1 101 Joshua Liberles HPC/RPM Mortgage 40
2 178 Daniel Quirk Veloce Racing powered by Smith & Nephew 32
3 8000 Colby Wait-Molyneux Hammer Nutrition/CMG Racing Team 18
4 888 Carl Hoefer Team Oregon presented by Laurelwood Brewing 16
5 727 Eric Sheagley Veloce Racing powered by Smith & Nephew 16

Senior Women

Num Name Team Points
1 797 Leia Tyrrell Sorella Forte p/b St Honoré Bakery 40
2 252 Lori Brault 1 Error 36

Tandem

Num Name Team Points
1 785 John/Margareta Cacabelos/Germeaux 40
2 3466 Jennifer/Ron Sines/Sines Pacific Power Blue Sky 36