Tuesday PIR

Portland, OR
May 22, 2012

Part of the Tuesday PIR

If you have questions or corrections, please email Candi Murray.

Updated May 25, 2012 at 2:50 PM

Cat 1/2/3

Num Name Team Points Notes
1 189 christian tresser Evolution Racing Team 17
2 948 Todd Littlehales Rapha Racing NW 15
3 196 Stephen Bedford Team Oregon presented by Laurelwood Brewing 13
4 134 Eddie French Guinness Cycling Team 8
5 4595 Eric Nelson CAPA-Soraz Racing 7
6 101 Joshua Liberles HPC/RPM Mortgage 7
7 964 Tim Reinhart River City Bicycles 5
8 5506 Kevin Andrews Therapeutic Associates PDX Cycling 4
9 892 John Browning Evolution Racing Team 4
10 4573 Joe Dengel West End Bikes/Specialized 3
11 979 William Laubernds Ten Guys Named Alex 3
12 947 John Walrod River City Bicycles 3
13 910 Thomas Cody Rapha Racing NW 2
14 635 jared Roy Portland Bicycle Studio 1
15 556 David Hemming Rapha Racing NW
16 192 Adam Branfman HPC/RPM Mortgage
17 989 tom ghilarducci bicycleattorney.com
18 851 Jason Mauer Upper Echelon Fitness: Sports Medicine and Training
19 756 Antonio Castaneda CAPA-Soraz Racing
20 968 Brent Emoff Sizzle Pie Cycling p/b Veloforma
21 997 Craig Hamilton Rapha Racing NW
22 4115 Eddie DeLisle CAPA-Soraz Racing
23 655 George Gardner Team Oregon presented by Laurelwood Brewing
24 136 David Root Therapeutic Associates PDX Cycling
25 4585 Bret Berner River City Bicycles
26 7307 John Hartnett CAPA-Soraz Racing
27 4596 Anthony ONeal number upside down
28 899 Daryl Hemenway Cyclesport.com
29 3061 Casey Patton
30 686 Richard Ensworth Therapeutic Associates PDX Cycling
31 195 Kent Johnston Fred Meyer/Lakeside Cycling Team
32 3468 Sam Radakovich CAPA-Soraz Racing
33 945 Bob Grummel Rapha Racing NW
34 8000 Colby Wait-Molyneux Hammer Nutrition/CMG Racing Team
35 140 Dickie Mallison Mellow Johnny's Bike Shop
36 856 Chris Wright Rapha Racing NW
37 810 Joshua Creem Rapha Racing NW
38 3016 John Lombard Team Oregon presented by Laurelwood Brewing
39 118 Mark Ginsberg HPC/RPM Mortgage
40 848 Erin Playman Gentle Lovers
41 1313 Richard Desmond Portland Velo 1
42 906 Jonathan McCoy Ironclad Performance Wear
DNF 194 Jeff Mitchem Rapha Racing NW
DNF 549 Richard Fattic Ruckus Test Team
DNF 783 Jonathan Irick Rapha Racing NW
DNF Mike Kath Therapeutic Associates PDX Cycling

Cat 3/4

Num Name Team Points Notes
1 3048 Joel Crouch Ironclad Performance Wear 18
2 8016 Grant McElroy Beaverton Bicycle Club 13
3 652 Rob Thompson Ironclad Performance Wear 12
4 3003 Erik Bakker Ironclad Performance Wear 10
5 4220 Spencer Follen CAPA-Soraz Racing 8
6 4282 Michael Rueter Team Oregon presented by Laurelwood Brewing 6
7 8011 Emerson Webb Beaverton Bicycle Club 5
8 4384 Crossett Freilinger 4
9 5863 Christopher McKinnon West End Bikes/Specialized 4
10 4182 Erik Spillman Portland Velo 3
11 4309 Simon Robins 3
12 642 Nathan Gibson Trailhead Coffee Roasters 3
13 4099 Mike Abel Team Oregon presented by Laurelwood Brewing 2
14 4602 Nathan Etzel CAPA-Soraz Racing 2 Number too high
15 5074 Andrew Kenny Team Oregon presented by Laurelwood Brewing
16 62
17 4090 James Webb Beaverton Bicycle Club
18 252 Lori Brault 1 Error
19 4278 Robert Grunau Trailhead Coffee Roasters
20 993 Shaun Conley Ironclad Performance Wear
21 255 Stephanie Croy Ironclad Performance Wear
22 273 Renata Hahn Team Rose City
DNF 5397 Raymond Crepeau
DNF 4588 Daniel Pasley
DNF 8008 Killian Bailey Beaverton Bicycle Club
DNF 7323 Bennett Shane Trailhead Coffee Roasters 2

Men Cat 4

Num Name Team Points
1 5160 Jeff Wygant Team Highlander 18
2 4183 Tom Dempsey Harder Cycling 12
3 4011 dennis bley Portobello-A Better Cycle 10
4 4047 Bukie Mabayoje Beaverton Bicycle Club 8
5 8006 Hannah McDade Beaverton Bicycle Club 6

Men Cat 5

Num Name Team Points
1 5318 Erik Hahn Beaverton Bicycle Club 15
2 5711 Rick Boston 13
3 5846 Noah Beggs Word-RCB by Cyclisme 10
4 5243 Stephen Salter 8
5 52 Andrew Fairbanks Kattouf 8
6 5238 Matthew Schwartz Tensegrity PT Cycling 6
7 5029 Michael Cole 1 Error 5
8 Bradley Buselli Oregon Bike Shop Racing Team 4
9 5275 Mark Langston Beaverton Bicycle Club 3
10 5748 James Green 2
11 5849 Ben Clark Beaverton Bicycle Club
12 8002 Grayson Bailey Beaverton Bicycle Club

Women Cat 4

Num Name Team Points
1 7094 Jeanne Beko Athletes Lounge Cycling Team 15
2 7035 Vivian Satterfield Ruckus Test Team 12

Women Cat 5

Num Name Team Points
1 7222 mallory tyler 15
2 7396 Leanne Marinace Fred Meyer/Lakeside Cycling Team 12