Tuesday PIR - Series Standings

Portland, OR
May 22, 2012

Part of the Tuesday PIR

If you have questions or corrections, please email Tracie McCall.

Updated November 28, 2012 at 9:41 PM

CAT 3//4

Num Name Team Points
1 3048 Joel Crouch Ironclad Performance Wear 27
2 642 Nathan Gibson Trailhead Coffee Roasters 26
3 4134 Adam Angert Beaverton Bicycle Club 22
4 8016 Grant McElroy Beaverton Bicycle Club 20
5 3002 Ricardo Medina Rogue / Mt. View Cycles 17
6 4595 Eric Nelson CAPA-Soraz Racing 15
7 5338 Jeremy Russell bicycleattorney.com 15
8 8011 Emerson Webb Beaverton Bicycle Club 15
9 4220 Spencer Follen CAPA-Soraz Racing 14
10 4278 Robert Grunau Trailhead Coffee Roasters 12
11 652 Rob Thompson Ironclad Performance Wear 10
12 4027 Ben Guernsey Trusty Switchblade 10
13 373 Shawn Cecotti Team Oregon presented by Laurelwood Brewing 10
14 4601 Michael Scalzo Hammer Velo 10
15 3003 Erik Bakker Ironclad Performance Wear 9
16 3070 MW34 Smeltzer Team Western Bike Works 8
17 4282 Michael Rueter Team Oregon presented by Laurelwood Brewing 7
18 3007 Nick Blacklock Team Western Bike Works 7
19 4167 Matthew Studer Therapeutic Associates PDX Cycling 7
20 304 MW34 Whitney Team Oregon presented by Laurelwood Brewing 6
21 5414 Johnathan White Portland Velo 6
22 4384 Crossett Freilinger 5
23 4631 MW34 Rowan Corner Cycle 5
24 7338 Joe Hamilton 5
25 5863 Christopher McKinnon West End Bikes/Specialized 4
26 5880 Kent Ross Word-RCB by Cyclisme 4
27 5072 Daniel Kappes Team Oregon presented by Laurelwood Brewing 4
28 8008 Killian Bailey Beaverton Bicycle Club 4
29 4182 Erik Spillman Portland Velo 3
30 3439 Cameron Duff The Goon Squad 3
31 3071 Tony Dirks Rogue / Mt. View Cycles 3
32 4602 Nathan Etzel CAPA-Soraz Racing 3

Cat 1/2/3

Num Name Team Points
1 196 Stephen Bedford Team Oregon presented by Laurelwood Brewing 29
2 964 Tim Reinhart River City Bicycles 25
3 101 Joshua Liberles HPC/RPM Mortgage 25
4 948 Todd Littlehales Rapha Racing NW 24
5 907 Hamilton Christopher Rapha Racing NW 19
6 189 christian tresser Evolution Racing Team 15
7 8000 Colby Wait-Molyneux Hammer Nutrition/CMG Racing Team 15
8 102 Steven Beardsley Gentle Lovers 15
9 134 Eddie French Guinness Cycling Team 12
10 834 Andrew Willis Ironclad Performance Wear 10
11 815 Cliff Heaberlin Guinness Cycling Team 10
12 556 David Hemming Rapha Racing NW 10
13 750 Stephen McDade Beaverton Bicycle Club 10
14 994 Jack Rising Team Oregon presented by Laurelwood Brewing 9
15 4573 Joe Dengel West End Bikes/Specialized 9
16 4595 Eric Nelson CAPA-Soraz Racing 8
17 4120 Alex Yale Ten Guys Named Alex 8
18 149 Brant Buchholz Therapeutic Associates PDX Cycling 8
19 4273 Austin Aske CAPA-Soraz Racing 8
20 382 Kyle Medlin CAPA-Soraz Racing 7
21 112 Duncan Oliphant Therapeutic Associates PDX Cycling 6
22 925 Mike Kath Therapeutic Associates PDX Cycling 6
23 5506 Kevin Andrews Therapeutic Associates PDX Cycling 5
24 170 Marcel J Delisser Hagens-Berman LLP Cycling 5
25 892 John Browning Evolution Racing Team 4
26 782 Doug Wilmes Portland Bicycle Studio 4
27 192 Adam Branfman HPC/RPM Mortgage 4
28 136 David Root Therapeutic Associates PDX Cycling 3
29 976 Mark Crawford Ironclad Performance Wear 3

Cat 4

Num Name Team Points
1 5160 Jeff Wygant Team Highlander 52
2 4131 Dustin Harder Harder Cycling 34
3 4183 Tom Dempsey Harder Cycling 29
4 5919 Stuart Elgin 23
5 4047 Bukie Mabayoje Beaverton Bicycle Club 20
6 4618 Matt Edler 1 Error 17
7 4631 MW34 Rowan Corner Cycle 15
8 5235 Jerome Leedy 15
9 8006 Hannah McDade Beaverton Bicycle Club 15
10 4006 MW34 Needham Team Oregon presented by Laurelwood Brewing 12
11 4011 dennis bley 10
12 4617 Kelly Cumiskey 10
13 5073 Scott Kelly Portland Velo 7
14 4287 Jon Gornick Pacific Power Blue Sky 5
15 4404 Ken LeGros legrosphoto 4

Cat 5

Num Name Team Points
1 5318 Erik Hahn Beaverton Bicycle Club 45
2 5711 Rick Boston 34
3 5880 Kent Ross Word-RCB by Cyclisme 30
4 5275 Mark Langston Beaverton Bicycle Club 20
5 5724 Cameron Rudd 19
6 5484 Dominic Mara 15
7 5846 Noah Beggs Word-RCB by Cyclisme 14
8 8007 Harry Zimba Beaverton Bicycle Club 14
9 5505 Ryan Hieb KWC/Tempo 12
10 5726 Chris Alverez 12
11 5243 Stephen Salter 9
12 5687 Geoff Smith na 9
13 5497 Daniel Evans 9
14 52 Andrew Fairbanks Kattouf 8
15 5238 Matthew Schwartz Tensegrity PT Cycling 7
16 5029 Michael Cole 1 Error 6
17 5625 Jeff Crawford 6
18 5398 Aaron Even Therapeutic Associates PDX Cycling 6
19 16 Tim Bergmann Word-RCB by Cyclisme 6
20 41 Kenny Hayes Team Oregon presented by Laurelwood Brewing 5
21 5020 Bradley Buselli Oregon Bike Shop Racing Team 5
22 5162 Perry York Team Oregon presented by Laurelwood Brewing 5
23 5748 James Green 4
24 17 John Castle 4
25 5388 Jeremiah Hartley Team Endless Cycle 3
26 5692 Nick Manz 3
27 5235 Jerome Leedy 3

Women 4

Num Name Team Points
1 7035 Vivian Satterfield Ruckus Test Team 34
2 7369 sarah dorning 27
3 7094 Jeanne Beko Athletes Lounge Cycling Team 15
4 7026 Erin Popovich Matrix Cycling Club 15
5 7045 Stacy Westbrook Stacy Westbrook 15
6 7122 Suzanne Marcoe Buy Local Cycling 12
7 7015 Sarah Hunter Green Submarine Records 10
8 7216 Julia Spahle 10

Women 5

Num Name Team Points
1 7199 Niina Jamsja 1 Error 23
2 7396 Leanne Marinace Fred Meyer/Lakeside Cycling Team 22
3 7110 Jennifer Haliewicz Trusty Switchblade 21
4 7222 mallory tyler 15
5 43 Hilary Luther 15
6 7228 Amanda Ryman 12
7 8090 Julia Wygant 10
8 7057 Marie Major Rebound/Tireless Velo 9
9 7093 Heather Myers Vertebrata Chiropractic Cycling 8
10 7215 Stephanie Givens 7