Tuesday PIR

Portland, OR
July 3, 2012

Part of the Tuesday PIR

If you have questions or corrections, please email Kelli Schauer.

Updated July 3, 2012 at 11:13 PM

Cat 1/2/3

Num Name Team Points
1 196 Stephen Bedford Team Oregon presented by Laurelwood Brewing 24
2 101 Joshua Liberles HPC/RPM Mortgage 16
3 925 Mike Kath Therapeutic Associates PDX Cycling 15
4 888 Carl Hoefer Team Oregon presented by Laurelwood Brewing 14
5 136 David Root Therapeutic Associates PDX Cycling 8
6 815 Cliff Heaberlin Portland Bicycle Studio 6
7 901 Brandon Smith 5
8 962 John Grochau Rapha Racing NW 4
9 8000 Colby Wait-Molyneux Hammer Nutrition/CMG Racing Team 3
10 134 Eddie French Guinness Cycling Team 3
11 179 Andrew Barrett Rapha Racing NW 2
12 948 Todd Littlehales Rapha Racing NW 1
13 395 David Klipper Guinness Cycling Team 1
14 979 William Laubernds Team Oregon presented by Laurelwood Brewing
15 753 Ryan Weaver Gates Rapha River City Bicycles
16 678 Evan Siroky Guinness Cycling Team
17 976 Mark Crawford Ironclad Performance Wear
18 4595 Eric Nelson CAPA-Soraz Racing
19 632 Mike Stockton Half Fast Velo presented by Ninkasi Brewing
20 686 Richard Ensworth Therapeutic Associates PDX Cycling
21 899 Daryl Hemenway Cyclesport.com
22 1313 Richard Desmond Evolution Racing Team
23 4600 Byron Breeden Guinness Cycling Team
24 692 David Saltzberg Half Fast Velo presented by Ninkasi Brewing
25 321 David Hart Half Fast Velo presented by Ninkasi Brewing
26 4596 Anthony ONeal
27 3089 Christopher Bright United Finance
28 856 Chris Wright Rapha Racing NW
29 4585 Bret Berner River City Bicycles
30 945 Bob Grummel Rapha Racing NW
31 3496 Brent Casady
32 949 Tim Coffey Rapha Racing NW
33 821 Nate Magaret Rapha Racing NW
34 3003 Erik Bakker Ironclad Performance Wear
35 194 Jeff Mitchem Rapha Racing NW
36 464 Anna Christiansen Ironclad Performance Wear
37 959 Corey Stayton The Bike Gallery
38 5754 Craig Schommer leopard cycles
39 900 Austin Arguello Team Oregon presented by Laurelwood Brewing
40 913 Rocky Serna Guinness Cycling Team
41 910 Thomas Cody Rapha Racing NW
DNF 4575 Chris Thomas Veloce Racing powered by Smith & Nephew
DNF 123 Mike Murray Bike Central
DNF 7323 Bennett Shane Trailhead Coffee Roasters
DNF 799 Greg Estes Hammer Velo
DNF 779 Dave Dezellem Ironclad Performance Wear
DNF 518 Robert Huff Half Fast Velo presented by Ninkasi Brewing
DNF 4586 David Godfrey Rubicon-ORBEA Benefiting the Lance Armstrong Foundation
DNF 149 Brant Buchholz Therapeutic Associates PDX Cycling
DNF 947 John Walrod River City Bicycles
DNF 848 Erin Playman Gentle Lovers
DNF 635 jared Roy Portland Bicycle Studio
DNF 7335 Neil Green Therapeutic Associates PDX Cycling
DNF 255 Stephanie Croy Ironclad Performance Wear
DNF 140 Dickie Mallison Mellow Johnny's Bike Shop
DNF 783 Jonathan Irick Rapha Racing NW
DNF 498 Mindy Simmons Hammer Velo

Cat 3/4

Num Name Team Points
1 5863 Christopher McKinnon West End Bikes/Specialized 16
2 389 Jonathan Vinson Gentle Lovers 12
3 5908 Eric Gushurst Team Oregon presented by Laurelwood Brewing 10
4 4220 Spencer Follen CAPA-Soraz Racing 8
5 4618 Matt Edler 1 Error 7
6 3071 Tony Dirks Rogue / Mt. View Cycles 7
7 5533 Neil Friedrich 7
8 5235 Jerome Leedy 6
9 5318 Erik Hahn Beaverton Bicycle Club 5
10 4134 Adam Angert Beaverton Bicycle Club 5
11 582 Tim Schauer West End Bikes/Specialized 4
12 4309 Simon Robins 3
13 4290 James Bradley Rogue / Mt. View Cycles 3
14 4057 Billy Holcomb Trusty Switchblade 2
15 4602 Nathan Etzel CAPA-Soraz Racing 1
16 7312 Keith Levesque Rogue / Mt. View Cycles
17 5336 Robert Thayer bicycleattorney.com
18 317 Steve Swanson Team ESC Sports - Bio Racer
19 8008 Killian Bailey Beaverton Bicycle Club
20 7308 Andrew Hayes Rogue / Mt. View Cycles
21 4006 Ben Needham Team Oregon presented by Laurelwood Brewing
22 4623 Brian Schiller Guinness Cycling Team
23 5074 Andrew Kenny Team Oregon presented by Laurelwood Brewing
24 5044 Ryan Francesconi Team Oregon presented by Laurelwood Brewing
25 4010 Scott Harris Team Oregon presented by Laurelwood Brewing
26 549 Richard Fattic Ruckus Test Team
27 5414 Johnathan White Portland Velo
28 4278 Robert Grunau Trailhead Coffee Roasters
29 7132 Heather Johnson Beaverton Bicycle Club
30 358 Jeff Buck Team Rose City
31 364 Roger Lloyd 1 Error
32 4624 Greg Kowalsky Team Oregon presented by Laurelwood Brewing
33 4562 andrew loaiza EuroPRO Checklist
34 5182 Andy Poorman CAPA-Soraz Racing
35 4403 jordan staples Half Fast Velo presented by Ninkasi Brewing
DNF 3005 Don Joling Therapeutic Associates PDX Cycling
DNF 4203 Dave Groner

Cat 4 Men

Num Name Team Points
1 5919 Stuart Elgin 18
2 4183 Tom Dempsey Harder Cycling 12
3 4345 Stephan Roberts Cyclepath Racing 10
4 4047 Bukie Mabayoje Beaverton Bicycle Club 8

Cat 5 Men

Num Name Team Points
1 8007 Harry Zimba Beaverton Bicycle Club 15
2 551 Will Hawkins 12
3 5711 Rick Boston 12
4 5275 Mark Langston Beaverton Bicycle Club 8
5 8094 Braden Fridell Beaverton Bicycle Club 7
6 5690 Anthony DiSano 6
7 5737 Nick Woodward 5
8 5653 Andrew Thomas 5
9 5736 Spencer Hunter 3
10 5742 Brian Hays 2
11 5243 Stephen Salter
12 8097 Ian Fisher
13 5472 Alexander Fine Beaverton Bicycle Club
14 8023 Justin Ziehnert Beaverton Bicycle Club
15 5484 Dominic Mara
16 5696 Bill Garcia Beaverton Bicycle Club
17 8002 Grayson Bailey Beaverton Bicycle Club
DNF 4464 Frank Cappuccio
DNF 8085 Joe Cappuccio

Cat 5 Women

Num Name Team Points
1 8021 Lauren Ziehnert Beaverton Bicycle Club 15