Tuesday PIR: April Series Standings

Portland, OR
April 24, 2012

Part of the Tuesday PIR

If you have questions or corrections, please email Tracie McCall.

Updated November 28, 2012 at 9:41 PM

Cat 1/2/3

Num Name Team Points
1 892 John Browning Evolution Racing Team 19
2 831 Brendan Treacy Team Oregon presented by Laurelwood Brewing 15
3 907 Hamilton Christopher Rapha Racing NW 15
4 925 Mike Kath Therapeutic Associates PDX Cycling 15
5 196 Stephen Bedford Team Oregon presented by Laurelwood Brewing 12
6 6 Tim Reinhart River City Bicycles 12
7 971 Trevor Spahr Ironclad Performance Wear 10
8 4576 Chris Ward Guinness Cycling Team 9
9 815 Cliff Heaberlin Guinness Cycling Team 8
10 976 Mark Crawford Ironclad Performance Wear 7
11 179 Andrew Barrett Rapha Racing NW 6
12 3094 Brian Ratliff The Goon Squad 6
13 189 christian tresser Evolution Racing Team 5
14 102 Steven Beardsley Gentle Lovers 5
15 935 Mark Gyulafia River City Bicycles 4
16 556 David Hemming Rapha Racing NW 4
17 997 Craig Hamilton Rapha Racing NW 3
18 4573 Joe Dengel West End Bikes/Specialized 3

Cat 3/4

Num Name Team Points
1 685 Cole Hilton Vertebrata Chiropractic Cycling 24
2 4273 Austin Aske CAPA-Soraz Racing 24
3 4600 Byron Breeden Guinness Cycling Team 20
4 5072 Daniel Kappes Daniel Kappes 16
5 4302 Benjamin Farver Jens Voigt's Army 10
6 5506 Kevin Andrews Therapeutic Associates PDX Cycling 10
7 8016 Grant McElroy Beaverton Bicycle Club 8
8 993 Shaun Conley Ironclad Performance Wear 8
9 4601 Michael Scalzo Hammer Velo 7
10 3002 Ricardo Medina Rogue / Mt. View Cycles 6
11 4604 Edward Rogers Jens Voigt's Army 6
12 317 Steve Swanson Team ESC Sports - Bio Racer 5
13 13 Crossett Freilinger 4
14 5277 Robert K Brown 4
15 7308 Andrew Hayes Rogue / Mt. View Cycles 3
16 4168 Stewart Myers Vertebrata Chiropractic Cycling 3

Cat 4

Num Name Team Points
1 5414 Johnathan White Portland Velo 25
2 4345 Stephan Roberts Cyclepath Racing 24
3 5919 Stuart Elgin 18
4 5338 Jeremy Russell bicycleattorney.com 15
5 4047 Bukie Mabayoje 1 Error 14
6 4404 Ken LeGros legrosphoto 14
7 4131 Dustin Harder Harder Cycling 9
8 8008 Killian Bailey Beaverton Bicycle Club 8
9 8006 Hannah McDade Beaverton Bicycle Club 6
10 4183 Tom Dempsey Harder Cycling 6
11 4403 jordan staples Half Fast Velo presented by Ninkasi Brewing 5

Cat 5

Num Name Team Points
1 5880 Kent Ross Word-RCB by Cyclisme 30
2 5341 Isaac King Team Highlander 20
3 5160 Jeff Wygant Team Highlander 18
4 5684 Charles Hlavac 13
5 5936 Tony de Cordoba bicycleattorney.com 12
6 5230 Andrew Springer Team Colleen 12
7 5726 Chris Alvarez 8
8 8007 Harry Zimba Beaverton Bicycle Club 8
9 5714 joe dominey 7
10 5724 Cameron Rudd 6
11 5510 Peter Smith Word-RCB by Cyclisme 6
12 5235 Jerome Leedy 5
13 5053 Kenneth Graham Pacific Power Blue Sky 5
14 5162 Perry York Team Oregon presented by Laurelwood Brewing 4
15 5318 Erik Hahn Beaverton Bicycle Club 4

Women 4

Num Name Team Points
1 7035 Vivian Satterfield Ruckus Test Team 19
2 7088 Karen Henry Sorella Forte p/b St Honoré Bakery 15
3 8006 Hannah McDade Beaverton Bicycle Club 15
4 7098 Sharon Anderson Ironclad Performance Wear 12
5 7369 sarah dorning 12
6 7217 Susannah Nelson 10
7 7120 Tara Carlson Sweetpea Ladies Auxiliary 9

Women 5

Num Name Team Points
1 7045 Stacy Westbrook Stacy Westbrook 30