Tuesday PIR

Portland, OR
April 24, 2012

Part of the Tuesday PIR

If you have questions or corrections, please email Kelli Schauer.

Updated April 25, 2012 at 10:39 PM

Category 1/2/3

Num Name Team Points Notes
1 831 Brendan Treacy Team Oregon presented by Laurelwood Brewing 15
2 196 Stephen Bedford Team Oregon presented by Laurelwood Brewing 15
3 971 Trevor Spahr Ironclad Performance Wear 10
4 892 John Browning Evolution Racing Team 8
5 815 Cliff Heaberlin Guinness Cycling Team 7
6 925 Mike Kath Therapeutic Associates PDX Cycling 6
7 179 Andrew Barrett Rapha Racing NW 5
8 189 christian tresser Evolution Racing Team 5
9 935 Mark Gyulafia River City Bicycles 4
10 997 Craig Hamilton Rapha Racing NW 3
11 888 Carl Hoefer Team Oregon presented by Laurelwood Brewing 2
12 556 David Hemming Rapha Racing NW 2
13 753 Ryan Weaver Gates Rapha River City Bicycles 1
14 976 Mark Crawford Ironclad Performance Wear 1
15 750 Stephen McDade Beaverton Bicycle Club
16 3003 Erik Bakker Ironclad Performance Wear
17 3073 Joseph Ferron Trailhead Coffee Roasters
18 756 Antonio Castaneda CAPA-Soraz Racing
19 4576 Chris Ward Guinness Cycling Team
20 810 Joshua Creem Rapha Racing NW
21 136 David Root Therapeutic Associates PDX Cycling
22 7100 Cole Sprague Team Oregon presented by Laurelwood Brewing
23 821 Nate Magaret Rapha Racing NW
24 637 Trevor O'Neal Gentle Lovers
25 3089 Christopher Bright United Finance
26 686 Richard Ensworth Therapeutic Associates PDX Cycling
27 4585 Bret Berner River City Bicycles
28 948 Todd Littlehales Rapha Racing NW
29 652 Rob Thompson Ironclad Performance Wear
30 588 David Ripp West End Bikes/Specialized
31 4586 David Godfrey Rubicon-ORBEA Benefiting the Lance Armstrong Foundation
32 4596 Anthony ONeal
33 126 Scott Wagnon Team Oregon presented by Laurelwood Brewing
34 635 jared Roy Crossniacs
35 856 Chris Wright Rapha Racing NW
36 994 Jack Rising Team Oregon presented by Laurelwood Brewing
37 774 Sean Thielen Portland Velo
38 549 Richard Fattic Ruckus Test Team
39 3061 Casey Patton
40 972 Al Van Noy Rapha Racing NW
41 783 Jonathan Irick Rapha Racing NW
42 847 Norrene Godfrey Rubicon-ORBEA Benefiting the Lance Armstrong Foundation
43 907 Hamilton Christopher Rapha Racing NW
44 134 Eddie French Guinness Cycling Team
45 949 Tim Coffey Rapha Racing NW
46 4594 andrew reed River City Bicycles
47 15 Steve Marcy Rapha Racing NW
48 168 Chris Alling Fred Meyer/Lakeside Cycling Team
49 779 Dave Dezellem Ironclad Performance Wear
50 743 Otis Rubottom Rapha Racing NW
51 118 Mark Ginsberg HPC/RPM Mortgage
52 846 Emily Charbonneau Sorella Forte p/b St Honoré Bakery
53 945 Bob Grummel Rapha Racing NW
54 1313 Richard Desmond Evolution Racing Team
55 678 Evan Siroky Guinness Cycling Team
56 7351 Ahmed Zuhairy Portland State University
57 906 Jonathan McCoy Ironclad Performance Wear Warning: Failure to follow official's instructions

Category 3/4

Num Name Team Points Notes
1 4273 Austin Aske CAPA-Soraz Racing 18
2 685 Cole Hilton Vertebrata Chiropractic Cycling 13
3 4302 Benjamin Farver Jens Voigt's Army 12
4 5072 Daniel Kappes Team Oregon presented by Laurelwood Brewing 8
5 8016 Grant McElroy Beaverton Bicycle Club 7
6 4601 Michael Scalzo Hammer Velo 6
7 3002 Ricardo Medina Rogue / Mt. View Cycles 5
8 4600 Byron Breeden Guinness Cycling Team 5
9 13 Crossett Freilinger 4
10 7308 Andrew Hayes Rogue / Mt. View Cycles 3
11 5506 Kevin Andrews Therapeutic Associates PDX Cycling 2
12 4232 Brad Sigurdson CAPA-Soraz Racing 1
13 993 Shaun Conley Ironclad Performance Wear
14 7312 Keith Levesque Rogue / Mt. View Cycles
15 4584 Ryan Smith Ironclad Performance Wear
16 5252 Michael Squire Bellovaci United
17 4134 Adam Angert Beaverton Bicycle Club
18 8011 Emerson Webb Beaverton Bicycle Club
19 4604 Edward Rogers Jens Voigt's Army
20 4198 James Ramey Ironclad Performance Wear
21 4006 Ben Needham Team Oregon presented by Laurelwood Brewing
22 252 Lori Brault
23 255 Stephanie Croy Ironclad Performance Wear
24 4135 Jesse Coombs Vertebrata Chiropractic Cycling
25 4334 dave davis Ironclad Performance Wear
26 14 Brooke McDermitt bicycleattorney.com
27 4157 Keegan O'Neill Word-RCB by Cyclisme
28 4090 James Webb Beaverton Bicycle Club
29 Ironclad rider
30 4309 Simon Robins
31 666 Dave Aldersebaes Ironclad Performance Wear
32 4180 Scott Ballard Half Fast Velo presented by Ninkasi Brewing
33 799 Greg Estes Hammer Velo
34 3059 Jason Borum Jens Voigt's Army
35 11 Aubrey Edwards The Goon Squad
36 12 Nathan Gibson Trailhead Coffee Roasters
37 4278 Robert Grunau Trailhead Coffee Roasters
38 4115 Eddie DeLisle CAPA-Soraz Racing
39 3048 Joel Crouch Ironclad Performance Wear
40 676 Will Blanton Team Oregon presented by Laurelwood Brewing
41 464 Anna Christiansen Ironclad Performance Wear
42 4602 Nathan Etzel CAPA-Soraz Racing
43 4595 Eric Nelson CAPA-Soraz Racing
44 3071 Tony Dirks Rogue / Mt. View Cycles
45 4220 Spencer Follen CAPA-Soraz Racing
46 7132 Heather Johnson Beaverton Bicycle Club
47 4130 Brad Foster Rogue / Mt. View Cycles
48 4078 David Smith Showers Pass

Category 4 Men

Num Name Team Points
1 5338 Jeremy Russell bicycleattorney.com 15
2 4345 Stephan Roberts Cyclepath Racing 12
3 5414 Johnathan White Portland Velo 10
4 4047 Bukie Mabayoje 1 Error 8
5 5919 Stuart Elgin 7
6 4404 Ken LeGros legrosphoto 6
7 8006 Hannah McDade Beaverton Bicycle Club 5
8 4403 jordan staples Half Fast Velo presented by Ninkasi Brewing 4

Category 4 Women

Num Name Team Points
1 7088 Karen Henry Sorella Forte p/b St Honoré Bakery 15
2 7098 Sharon Anderson Ironclad Performance Wear 12
3 7217 Susannah Nelson 10
4 7035 Vivian Satterfield Ruckus Test Team 8

Category 5 Men

Num Name Team Points Notes
1 5880 Kent Ross Word-RCB by Cyclisme 15
2 7 Tony de Cordoba bicycleattorney.com 12
3 5341 Isaac King Team Highlander 10
4 5160 Jeff Wygant Team Highlander 8
5 5726 Chris Alvarez 7
6 5684 Charles Hlavac 6
7 5724 Cameron Rudd 5
8 5235 Jerome Leedy 4
9 5162 Perry York Team Oregon presented by Laurelwood Brewing 3
10 5510 Peter Smith Word-RCB by Cyclisme 2
11 5053 Kenneth Graham Pacific Power Blue Sky
12 5032 Alistair Corkett
13 8 John Brown Portland State University
14 5945 John Castle
15 5885 Peter Swallen
16 8007 Harry Zimba Beaverton Bicycle Club
17 5275 Mark Langston Beaverton Bicycle Club
18 5849 Ben Clark Beaverton Bicycle Club
19 5690 Anthony DiSano
20 Upper Echelon rider
21 5291 Scott McCanna Pacific Power Blue Sky
22 10 Jeff Thornton Highlander Cycle
23 5852 Steve Gerdemann
24 5713 Peter Bryant
25 9 Tim Bergmann Word-RCB by Cyclisme
26 8002 Grayson Bailey M5

Category 5 Women

Num Name Team Points
1 7045 Stacy Westbrook 15
DNF 7093 Heather Myers Vertebrata Chiropractic Cycling