Tuesday PIR

Portland, OR
July 2, 2013

Part of the Tuesday PIR

If you have questions or corrections, please email Candi Murray.

Updated August 19, 2013 at 5:14 PM

Category 1/2/3

Num Name Team Points Notes
1 777 Stephen Bedford HPChiro-RPM Mortgage Cycling Team 29
2 382 Kyle Medlin Soraz Racing p/b CAPA 17
3 176 Tim Reinhart Rapha/River City Bicycles 16
4 166 Alex Yale Therapeutic Associates PDX Cycling 11
5 979 William Laubernds Team Oregon presented by Laurelwood Brewing 8
6 134 Eddie French Guinness Cycling Team 7
7 678 Evan Siroky Guinness Cycling Team 5
8 888 Carl Hoefer Team Oregon presented by Laurelwood Brewing 4
9 151 Jeff Mitchem VC Roger 3
10 574 Richard Ensworth Therapeutic Associates PDX Cycling 2
11 749 Brad Gebhard Portland Velo Racing Team 2
12 112 Duncan Oliphant Therapeutic Associates PDX Cycling
13 187 Joseph King Guinness Cycling Team
14 3003 Erik Bakker Ironclad/Yakima
15 113 Richard Desmond Fred Meyer/Lakeside Cycling Team
16 152 Kyle Valenta Rapha/River City Bicycles
17 883 Christopher DuBois Team Oregon presented by Laurelwood Brewing
18 3029 Douglas Murphy Team Oregon presented by Laurelwood Brewing
19 3057 Anthony ONeal number difficult to read
20 195 Kent Johnston Fred Meyer/Lakeside Cycling Team
21 856 Chris Wright Rapha Racing NW
22 189 Chris Hamilton Dark Horse
23 3006 Byron Breeden Guinness Cycling Team
24 838 Craig Hamilton Rapha Racing NW
25 3100 Bret Berner River City Bicycles
26 194 Thomas Cody Dark Horse
27 3111 Brent Casady
28 827 John Leonard VC Roger
29 799 Greg Estes Hammer Velo
30 5047
31 546 Simon Robins Team Wooly Mammoth
32 334 John Lombard Team Oregon presented by Laurelwood Brewing
33 737 patrick newell Team Wooly Mammoth
34 172 Yann Blindert Isabel
35 4239 Ian Connors Cyclismo
36 168 Chris Alling Fred Meyer/Lakeside Cycling Team
37 3059 Mico Macri
38 3055 David Godfrey Rubicon
39 810 Joshua Creem Cyclosportif
40 708 Marcel J Delisser Full Circle Cycling Powered by PureGear

Category 3/4

Num Name Team Points Notes
1 3067 Bryant Howard 15
2 3014 Ryan McCracken HPChiro-RPM Mortgage Cycling Team 14
3 8008 Killian Bailey Vancouver 12 not on registration
4 418 Nathan Etzel Soraz Racing p/b CAPA 12
5 4116 Eddie Wang River City Bicycles 10
6 3001 Tony Dirks Rogue / Mt. View Cycles 8
7 3021 Keith Levesque Rogue / Mt. View Cycles 6
8 4156 Richard Horacek HPChiro-RPM Mortgage Cycling Team 6
9 5184 Sean Rees Cyclepath Racing 4
10 619 James Randall HPChiro-RPM Mortgage Cycling Team 4
11 4124 David McCasker Portland Velo Racing Team 3
12 395 Glenn Johnson Dr Will Bar 2
13 4135 Stephen Pechtol Trailhead Coffee Roasters 2
14 510 James Bradley Rogue / Mt. View Cycles 1
15 3061 Ryan Smith Ironclad/Yakima 1
16 682 Larry Hiday Ironclad/Yakima
17 5322 Joseph Ketner Team Oregon presented by Laurelwood Brewing
18 73 Craigan Usher
19 4038 Drew Coleman Hammer Velo
20 8012 Jonathan Howland PDX Devo Junior Cycling
21 79 Aaron McClintock
22 4006 Ben Needham Team Oregon presented by Laurelwood Brewing
23 435 Stephen Salter
24 3062 Steve DeHaart Close2myart Cycling Team
25 4060 James Webb Beaverton Bicycle Club
26 635 Mike Abel Team Oregon presented by Laurelwood Brewing
27 3013 Emerson Webb Beaverton Bicycle Club
28 549 Richard Fattic Ruckus Test Team
29 4034 Mitch Gold Dr Will Bar
30 4138 Alistair Corkett Guinness Cycling Team
31 4207 Grant Eldridge
32 4247 Stephen Perkins Ironheads Multisport Racing Team
33 3120 Matthew Smith
34 4444 Jordan Staples Guinness Cycling Team
35 3124 Jerry Inscoe HPChiro-RPM Mortgage Cycling Team
36 4204 Bill Dolan Dr Will Bar
37 3095 Shawn Cecotti

Category 4/5

Num Name Team Points
1 5283 Logan Trammell Hapi-Go! 15
2 5517 alex lygo 13
3 4144 Rick Boston Bellovaci United 13
4 5158 Rod Mitchell 10
5 71 Justin Buell 7
6 8002 Grayson Bailey Beaverton Bicycle Club 6
7 5316 Bill Holmes Planet X p/b On One 5
8 4103 Gerard Smith Upper Echelon Fitness and Rehabilitation 4
9 4365 Geoff Rinella Planet X p/b On One 3
10 5682 Andrew Hadd 2
11 5158
12 69 Denzel Lall
13 4108 Matthew Schwartz Metropolis Cycle Repair
14 5117 Mark Jensen Planet X p/b On One
15 4211 Ryan Hauck
16 5011 Michael Hopkins
17 5583 Russell Mantifel Lucky 13
18 5585 Anthony DiSano Trail Head Cycles
19 8015 Braden Fridell Beaverton Bicycle Club
20 5340 Jordan Slone Trailhead Coffee Roasters
21 5268 Tom Kelly Planet X p/b On One
22 5732 John Prada John Prada
23 5313 Zachary Goude Planet X p/b On One
24 5056 Rob Burton Planet X p/b On One
25 5431 Bryan Hart Hapi-Go!
26 76 Marshall Magill

Junior

Num Name Team
1 5579 Torrien Bruce Word-RCB by Cyclisme
2 7230 Irisa Murphy Team Oregon presented by Laurelwood Brewing