Monday PIR: July Series Standings

Portland, OR
July 30, 2012

Part of the Monday PIR

"If you have questions or corrections, please email William Laubernds."

Updated November 28, 2012 at 9:42 PM

Masters Men 1/2/3

Num Name Team
1 5506 Kevin Andrews Therapeutic Associates PDX Cycling
2 4120 Alex Yale Ten Guys Named Alex
3 31 Rocky Serna Guinness Cycling Team
4 702 john mitchem West End Bikes/Specialized
5 189 christian tresser Evolution Racing Team
6 134 Eddie French Guinness Cycling Team
7 141 Galen Mittermann HPC/RPM Mortgage
8 964 Tim Reinhart River City Bicycles
9 978 Brian Engelhard Upper Echelon Fitness: Sports Medicine and Training
10 3037 Cort Buchholz HPC/RPM Mortgage
11 957 Tom James bicycleattorney.com
12 137 Peter Drake Fred Meyer/Lakeside Cycling Team
13 135 Matthew Carlson
14 4582 Brian Gumpert
15 195 Kent Johnston Fred Meyer/Lakeside Cycling Team
16 596 John OBrien Evolution Racing Team
17 4232 Brad Sigurdson CAPA-Soraz Racing
18 756 Antonio Castaneda CAPA-Soraz Racing
19 975 Jon Stierwalt Giant
20 761 Mitch Denham FASTER Performance Center
21 717 Paul Zagacki bicycleattorney.com
22 970 Brad Gebhard BMC/Cynergy/Big Orange
23 989 tom ghilarducci bicycleattorney.com
24 7349 James Randall bicycleattorney.com
25 652 Rob Thompson Ironclad Performance Wear
26 790 Joseph Holcomb West End Bikes/Specialized
27 1313 Richard Desmond Evolution Racing Team
28 3496 Brent Casady
29 500 Stephan Niquet Team Oregon presented by Laurelwood Brewing
30 3451 Matthew Smith Hammer Velo
31 773 William Zale West End Bikes/Specialized
32 7350 Scott Goodrich West End Bikes/Specialized
33 603 Hugh Givens bicycleattorney.com
34 373 Shawn Cecotti Team Oregon presented by Laurelwood Brewing

Masters Men 4/5

Num Name Team
1 5908 Eric Gushurst Team Oregon presented by Laurelwood Brewing
2 4119 Peter Seelig Dr Will Bar
3 4192 Eric Anderson Pacific Power Blue Sky
4 4197 Cristian Fuentes Team Western Bike Works
5 4610 Craigan Usher Showers Pass
6 5905 Alan Sutton Dr Will Bar
7 5952 Andrej Miske Dr Will Bar
8 22 Glenn Johnson Dr Will Bar
9 4126 David Thielen II Pacific Power Blue Sky
10 4309 Simon Robins
11 1 Mark Porcella
12 4412 John Porter Bellovaci United
13 4412 John Porter Bellovaci United
14 4117 Cliff Allen Bellovaci United
15 5002 Ryan Altman Bend Memorial Clinic Total Care Racing Team
16 4151 Damon Schaefer Southwest Bicycle/Absolute Six-Pack
17 5071 Thaddeus Kaczmarek
18 39 Dave Davies
19 5626 Todd Bauch
20 5277 Robert K Brown
21 5139 Cory Sieg Team Oregon presented by Laurelwood Brewing
22 5275 Mark Langston Beaverton Bicycle Club
23 4429 John M. Schmidt
24 5952 Andrej Miske Dr Will Bar
25 4010 Scott Harris Team Oregon presented by Laurelwood Brewing
26 4371 Steven Curry Tacoma Bike
27 4253 Ed Reagan
28 5288 Travis Russell Dr Will Bar
29 5030 Drew Coleman Hammer Velo
30 5133 Steven Russell Portland Velo
31 5352 Rod Mitchell

Novice Men

Num Name Team
1 5786 Stephen Pechtol
2 5846 Noah Beggs Word-RCB by Cyclisme
3 4615 Larry Hunter
4 20 Conor Donahue
5 5742 Brian Hays
6 5719 Greg Stokes
7 35 Sean Wilson
8 41 Daniel Reeves
9 7247 Terron Whitney
10 4517 David McDonald
11 505 John Prada John Prada
12 5552 Sam Mounemack
13 5729 Carl Jorgensen
14 4514 Jeremy Lord
15 517 Isaac Forquer
16 4572 Ryan Marquardt
17 34 Marc Zalen
18 551 Will Hawkins
19 4520 Mark Edlen
20 4517 David McDonald
21 7256 Daniel Carter
22 5581 Brett Kelver
23 4516 Samuel Nesbitt
24 435 Kevin Bailey
25 5695 Victor Delgado
26 32 Joe Kim Camas Bike and Sport
27 5382 John Baldwin Half Fast Velo presented by Ninkasi Brewing

Novice Women

Num Name Team
1 7233 Heidi Weber Dr Will Bar
2 817 Kristy Huffman Portland Velo

Open Women

Num Name Team
1 448 Jenn Levo Ironclad Performance Wear
2 7012 Courtney Gould Sorella Forte p/b St Honoré Bakery
3 294 Chelsea Momany Ironclad Performance Wear
4 7234 Athena Salvador
5 7045 Stacy Westbrook Stacy Westbrook
6 275 Heather VanValkenburg Upper Echelon Fitness: Sports Medicine and Training
7 7029 Karin Wohlert Sorella Forte p/b St Honoré Bakery
8 464 Anna Christiansen Ironclad Performance Wear
9 266 Sarah Tisdale Sorella Forte p/b St Honoré Bakery
10 292 Kristina Hughes Hutch's-Co-Motion
11 408 Elise Huggins Upper Echelon Fitness: Sports Medicine and Training
12 252 Lori Brault Trailhead Coffee Roasters
13 255 Stephanie Croy Ironclad Performance Wear
14 28 Tina Haugbro
15 602 Pam Massey Bikesale.com
16 7031 Trish Jilot Sorella Forte p/b St Honoré Bakery
17 7198 Lelah O'Shaughnessy Trailhead Coffee Roasters
18 3010 Sandra Clark crank
19 274 Alynda Lingwood Gregg's/Trek
20 254 Jan Moss Sorella Forte p/b St Honoré Bakery
21 278 Barbara Thiele Team Rose City
22 534 Stefanie Bergh Upper Echelon Fitness: Sports Medicine and Training
23 454 Kate Grosswiler
24 456 Christine Jerko Sorella Forte p/b St Honoré Bakery
25 28 Tina Haugbro ORTRE
26 7091 Alana Armstrong Ironclad Performance Wear
27 7185 Anne Zoormajian Sorella Forte p/b St Honoré Bakery