Cirque du Cycling

Portland, OR
August 9, 2013

Questions about results should go to Terri Camp.

Updated August 10, 2013 at 7:07 AM

Men 1/2

Num Name Team Age City
1 109 Steven Beardsley Gentle Lovers 30 Portland
2 88 david richter Herriott Sports Performance 43 Seattle
3 102 Joshua Liberles HPChiro-RPM Mortgage Cycling Team 39 Portland
4 754 Adrian Richardson Sizzle Pie! 25 Portland
5 169 Adam Artner Team Oregon presented by Laurelwood Brewing 19 Corvallis
6 738 sam schartz Hutch's-Slocum-Co-Motion 37 Creswell
7 755 Jason Riffle HPChiro-RPM Mortgage Cycling Team 36 Portland
8 89 Brian Hitchcock Herriott Sports Performance 30 Seattle
9 31 Matt Lyons D3devo P/B Airgas 21 Denver
10 815 Cliff Heaberline Portland Bicycle Studio 33 Portland
11 977 Clint Culpepper Team Wooly Mammoth 32 Portland
12 87 Scott Robinson Audi/Kryki Sports 42 Ketchum
13 735 Mike Kath Therapeutic Associates PDX Cycling 35 Portland
14 23 Kaler Marshall Audi P/B Kryki Sports 27 Walla Walla
15 883 Christopher DuBois Team Oregon presented by Laurelwood Brewing 24 Salem
16 765 Brad Winn HPChiro-RPM Mortgage Cycling Team 29 Portland
17 343 Grant McElroy Team Specialized Racing 17 Portland
18 189 Chris Hamilton 43 Portland
19 481 Leland Gilmore Rapha/River City Bicycles 29 Portland
20 678 Evan Siroky Guinness Cycling Team 28 Portland
21 859 Michael Gallagher Breadwinner Cycles 40 Portland
22 187 Joseph King Guinness Cycling Team 32 Portland
23 157 Dillon Caldwell Team Oregon presented by Laurelwood Brewing 23 Bend
24 827 John Leonard VC Roger 42 Portland
25 4196 Cole Lalomia Portland State University 20 Portland
26 178 John Hartnett Soraz Racing p/b CAPA 29 Portland
27 805 tom ghilarducci Bicycleattoirney.com 44 Portland
28 193 Aaron Coker HPChiro-RPM Mortgage Cycling Team 37 Tigard
29 764 Chris Swan Team Oregon presented by Laurelwood Brewing 29 Portland
30 743 jimmy lingwood Gentle Lovers 32 Portland
31 177 Aaron Shaw Herriott Sports Performance 40 Seattle
32 746 Nathan Coffey HPChiro-RPM Mortgage Cycling Team 34 Lake Oswego
33 840 Robin Wessel HPChiro-RPM Mortgage Cycling Team 42 Tigard
34 804 Christopher Bagg HPChiro-RPM Mortgage Cycling Team 34 Portland
35 27 Will Niemann-Ross Recycled Cycles Racing 25 Portland
36 3070 David Pilz Gentle Lovers 33 Portland
DNF 766 Andrew Utz Gentle Lovers 31 Portland
DNF 105 Trevor Spahr HPChiro-RPM Mortgage Cycling Team 28 Portland
DNF 3048 Eric Gushurst Team Oregon presented by Laurelwood Brewing 31 Portland
DNF 3051 Kent Ross Trailhead Coffee Roasters 16 Portland
DNF 134 Eddie French Guinness Cycling Team 46 Portland
DNF 708 Marcel J Delisser Full Cycle 23 Portland

Men 3

Num Name Team Age City
1 390 Brad Sigurdson Soraz Racing p/b CAPA 40 Keizer
2 518 Joel Fletcher With Heart Cycling 25 Portland
3 531 Logan Evans Vertebrata Chiropractic Cycling 23 Portland
4 655 George Gardner Team Oregon presented by Laurelwood Brewing 47 Portland
5 4241 Robert K Brown 31 Portland
6 3003 Erik Bakker Ironclad/Yakima 44 Portland
7 3006 Byron Breeden Guinness Cycling Team 37 Hood River
8 576 William Henterly Fred Meyer/Lakeside Cycling Team 47 Portland
9 658 Jeremy Dunn Wolly Mamoth 33 Portland
10 609 Tyler Fought Trusty Switchblade 31 Portland
11 3089 Christopher Bright Illy Coffee-River City Bicycles 45 Lake Oswego
12 3009 Aaron Aikin Dr Will Bar 32 Portland
13 3035 Matthew Studer Therapeutic Associates PDX Cycling 28 Portland
14 3113 Joel Crouch Ironclad/Yakima 37 Portland
15 608 Eddie DeLisle Soraz Racing p/b CAPA 31 Portland
16 8008 Killian Bailey Beaverton Bicycle Club 17 Vancouver
17 685 Cole Hilton Vertebrata Chiropractic Cycling 29 Corvallis
18 4156 Richard Horacek HPChiro-RPM Mortgage Cycling Team 36 Portland
19 520 Mark Adamski Monkey Wrench Bicycle Club 44 Portland
20 334 John Lombard Team Oregon presented by Laurelwood Brewing 45 Portland
21 3037 Zach Rotstein With Heart Cycling 23 Portland
22 418 Nathan Etzel Soraz Racing p/b CAPA 26 Portland
23 268 julie krasniak Wolly Mamoth 25 Portland
24 3014 Ryan McCracken HPChiro-RPM Mortgage Cycling Team 33 Vancouver
25 4120 Ryan Hieb Gentle Lovers 33 Portland
26 4124 David McCasker Portland Velo Racing Team 55 Portland
27 4116 Eddie Wang River City Bicycles 35 Portland
28 364 Roger Lloyd Therapeutic Associates PDX Cycling 42 Portland
29 4590 Marc Riera Gentle Lovers 38 Portland
30 3041 Adam Angert Beaverton Bicycle Club 28 Portland
31 30 Keegan O'Neill Trailhead Coffee Roasters 16 Portland
32 630 Chip Sloan Gründelbrüisers/Stewie Bicycles 38 Vancouver
33 546 Simon Robins Wolly Mamoth 40 Portland
34 3135 Ahmed Zuhairy 22 Portland
DNF 3029 Douglas Murphy Team Oregon presented by Laurelwood Brewing 41 Hillsboro
DNF 619 James Randall HPChiro-RPM Mortgage Cycling Team 46 Portland