Monday PIR: Series Standings

Portland, OR
January 1, 2013

Part of the Monday PIR

If you have questions or corrections, please email Will Laubernds.

Updated April 25, 2013 at 8:32 AM

Masters 1/2/3

Num Name Team Points
1 176 Tim Reinhart Rapha/River City Bicycles 26
2 162 Erik Hofland Therapeutic Associates PDX Cycling 17
3 730 John Walrod Rapha/River City Bicycles 15
4 703 Brant Buchholz Therapeutic Associates PDX Cycling 13
5 109 Steven Beardsley Gentle Lovers 13
6 748 john mitchem West End Bikes/Specialized 12
7 815 Cliff Heaberlin Portland Bicycle Studio 12
8 166 Alex Yale Therapeutic Associates PDX Cycling 10
9 790 Joseph Holcomb West End Bikes/Specialized 8
10 838 Craig Hamilton 8
11 332 Mark Godfrey Bike Central 6
12 113 Richard Desmond Fred Meyer/Lakeside Cycling Team 6
13 3146 Aaron Leritz Team S+M 5
14 118 Mark Ginsberg HPChiro-RPM Mortgage Cycling Team 5
15 3023 Ricardo Medina Rogue / Mt. View Cycles 5
16 615 Jamie Mikami Rubicon 5
17 112 Duncan Oliphant Therapeutic Associates PDX Cycling 4
18 3089 Christopher Bright Illy Coffee-River City Bicycles 2
19 3058 Nathan R Frechen 1
20 178 John Hartnett Soraz Racing p/b CAPA 1
21 152 Kyle Valenta Rapha/River City Bicycles 1

Masters 4/5

Num Name Team Points
1 4116 Eddie Wang River City Bicycles 27
2 12 Robert K Brown 26
3 4144 Rick Boston Bellovaci United 22
4 5377 Darren Ferris Hammer Velo 16
5 5379 John Foulston Portland Velo Racing Team 12
6 4032 David Thielen II Dr Will Bar 11
7 4034 Mitch Gold Dr Will Bar 7
8 5305 Mark Campillo 6
9 5177 Brian Powell Team Oregon presented by Laurelwood Brewing 6
10 13 Neill Campbell 5
11 4128 Joel McCarthy Word-RCB by Cyclisme 5
12 5158 Rod Mitchell 4
13 5303 4
14 4038 Drew Coleman Hammer Velo 4
15 4121 John Gill Team Oregon presented by Laurelwood Brewing 3
16 5137 Y Lee Upper Echelon Fitness and Rehabilitation 3
17 unknown Pete Luty 2
18 5233 Michael Zaccaro Soraz Racing p/b CAPA 2
19 22 Andrew Morgan Hammer Velo 2

Womens 1/2/3

Num Name Team Points
1 266 Sarah Tisdale Therapeutic Associates PDX Cycling 31
2 211 Sara Fletcher West Coast Women's Cycling p/b Ninkasi 22
3 7135 Shelley Dunlop 21
4 205 Megan Chinburg River City Bicycles Women's Team 16
5 202 Heather VanValkenburg Upper Echelon Fitness and Rehabilitation 12
6 213 Jessica Kaplan West Coast Women's Cycling p/b Ninkasi 11
7 254 Jan Moss Therapeutic Associates PDX Cycling 11
8 258 Sarah Brown Sorella Forte p/b St Honoré Bakery 10
9 7045 Stacy Westbrook Therapeutic Associates PDX Cycling 7
10 259 Rhonda Morin Sorella Forte p/b St Honoré Bakery 7
11 242 Bre Rue Planet X p/b On One 6
12 7012 Courtney Gould Therapeutic Associates PDX Cycling 5
13 236 Sharon Anderson Ironclad/Yakima 5
14 204 Mielle Blomberg Team S+M 4
15 225 Sandra Clark Hammer Velo 3
16 272 Meg Mautner Bike Central 4

Womens 4/5

Num Name Team Points
1 756 Deann Garcia West Coast Women's Cycling p/b Ninkasi 30
2 752 Niina Jamsja Fred Meyer/Lakeside Cycling Team 24
3 784 Alexandria Schultz Ironclad/Yakima 18
4 729 Karin Wohlert Sorella Forte p/b St Honoré Bakery 15
5 755 Beth Ann Orton Team S+M 11
6 7212 Amanda Gilchrist Sweetpea Ladies Auxiliary 10
7 7112 Robin Gumpert Therapeutic Associates PDX Cycling 6
8 7166 Lisa Heathman bicycleattorney.com 6
9 7269 Leanne Marinace Trailhead Coffee Roasters 5
10 7180 Karen Henry Sorella Forte p/b St Honoré Bakery 5
11 6 Katie Nelson 4
12 774 Ashley Koger 3
13 7104 Brenna Wrye-Simpson Ironclad/Yakima 3
14 7151 Emily Goodman Sweetpea Ladies Auxiliary 2
15 7050 Allison Medellin Hammer Velo 2