Tuesday PIR: Series Standings

Portland, OR
January 1, 2013

Part of the Tuesday PIR

If you have questions or corrections, please email Clint Culpepper.

Updated April 25, 2013 at 7:58 AM

Cat 1/2/3

Num Name Team Points
1 109 Steven Beardsley Gentle Lovers 33
2 176 Tim Reinhart Rapha/River City Bicycles 30
3 382 Kyle Medlin Soraz Racing p/b CAPA 25
4 777 Stephen Bedford HPChiro-RPM Mortgage Cycling Team 18
5 816 Dean Tracy 15
6 815 Cliff Heaberlin Portland Bicycle Studio 15
7 726 Dennis Hahn Planet X p/b On One 12
8 749 Brad Gebhard 10
9 112 Duncan Oliphant Therapeutic Associates PDX Cycling 10
10 118 Mark Ginsberg HPChiro-RPM Mortgage Cycling Team 8
11 783 Kyle Wuepper BendBroadband/WebCyclery.com 6
12 735 Mike Kath Therapeutic Associates PDX Cycling 6
13 754 Adrian Richardson Sizzle Pie Cycling p/b Veloforma 4
14 655 George Gardner Team Oregon presented by Laurelwood Brewing 4
15 194 Thomas Cody Dark Horse 2
16 134 Eddie French Guinness Cycling Team 2
17 976 Mark Crawford Ironclad/Yakima 1
18 762 Warren Atkey Bikesale.com 1

Cat 3/4

Num Name Team Points
1 685 Cole Hilton Vertebrata Chiropractic Cycling 25
2 3001 Tony Dirks Rogue / Mt. View Cycles 25
3 633 Mike Selinger Trailhead Coffee Roasters 18
4 551 Michael Squire Unattached 18
5 4127 Daniel Kappes Team Oregon presented by Laurelwood Brewing 15
6 3021 Keith Levesque Rogue / Mt. View Cycles 15
7 421 Geoff Grummon crank 12
8 3113 Joel Crouch Ironclad/Yakima 12
9 586 Jerrol Lackey West End Bikes/Specialized 10
10 8008 Killian Bailey Beaverton Bicycle Club 10
11 507 Alan Whitney Team Oregon presented by Laurelwood Brewing 8
12 4124 David McCasker Portland Velo Racing Team 8
13 4038 Drew Coleman Hammer Velo 6
14 4127 Daniel Kappes Team Oregon presented by Laurelwood Brewing 6
15 5397 Andrew Marges Hammer Velo 4
16 546 Simon Robins Team Wooly Mammoth 4
17 4070 Sam Shiffman Portland Velo Racing Team 2
18 322 Neil Green Therapeutic Associates PDX Cycling 2
19 446 Jerome Leedy Soraz Racing p/b CAPA 1
20 4144 Rick Boston Bellovaci United 1

Cat 4/5

Num Name Team Points
1 4076 Benjamin Drucker Trailhead Coffee Roasters 43
2 4156 Richard Horacek HPChiro-RPM Mortgage Cycling Team 43
3 4135 Stephen Pechtol Trailhead Coffee Roasters 30
4 4103 Gerard Smith Upper Echelon Fitness and Rehabilitation 22
5 4093 Mike Emerson Capitol Velo 12
6 9006 Noah Beggs PDX Devo Junior Cycling 10
7 9004 Harry Zimba Beaverton Bicycle Club 8
8 5177 Brian Powell Team Oregon presented by Laurelwood Brewing 8
9 5509 Marcus Guilfoyle 7
10 4096 William McColloch 6
11 5145 Keyon Maljai Therapeutic Associates PDX Cycling 4
12 5322 Joseph Ketner Team Oregon presented by Laurelwood Brewing 4
13 5244 Scott Kocher Planet X p/b On One 2
14 4143 Erik Borghoff Trusty Switchblade 2
15 5585 Anthony DiSano 1