Alpenrose Velodrome Challenge

Portland, OR
July 19, 2014

Part of the Alpenrose Velodrome Challenge

If you have questions or corrections, please email Candi Murray.

Updated July 19, 2014 at 10:08 PM

Masters 10-Mile

Num Name Team Laps
1 302 Jamie Mikami Veloforma
2 325 David Klipper Guinness Cycling Team
3 305 Daryl Hemenway
4 306 Stephen McDade Veloforma
5 320 Mark Williams
6 310 Robert Vigeant Upper Echelon Fitness and Rehabilitation -2
DNF 312 Vincent Plaza -1
DNF 319 Jason Clark Portland Velo Racing Team
DNF 313 Steve Truesdale -1

Masters Sprints

Name Team
1 Stephen McLaughry Bike Central
2 Todd Hayes
3 Chris Deardorff
4 Jamie Mikami Veloforma
5 James Thiele Tempo/KWC
6 John Tess Tempo/KWC
7 Mark Altaramirno Guinness Cycling Team
8 Vincent Plaza
9 Jon Ragsdale Fred Meyer/Lakeside Cycling Team
10 Mark Williams
11 John Prosser Pacific Power Blue Sky

Men Team Sprints

Name Team Time
1 Garrett Hankins 0:00:54.20
1 Willie Myers 0:00:54.20
1 Conar Klupar 0:00:54.20
2 Jack Lindquist Ironclad Cycling Team 0:00:54.72
2 Kirk Whiteman Tempo/KWC 0:00:54.72
2 Brian Kesselman Tempo/KWC 0:00:54.72
3 Stephen McLaughry Bike Central 0:00:54.76
3 Keith Bruneau 0:00:54.76
3 Evan Carey 0:00:54.76
4 Andrew Grant 0:00:56.74
4 Khyl Olser 0:00:56.74
4 James Graham 0:00:56.74
5 Todd Hayes 0:00:57.83
5 James Thiele Tempo/KWC 0:00:57.83
5 Cameron Duff Tempo/KWC 0:00:57.83
6 Vincent Plaza 0:00:59.92
6 Christopher Kessler 0:00:59.92
6 Nils Tillstrom 0:00:59.92

Senior Men Keirin

Num Name Team
1 120 Brian Kesselman Tempo/KWC
2 107 Zachary Kovalcik Black Lodge Cycling
3 100 Evan Carey
4 137 Jack Lindquist Ironclad Cycling Team
5 134 Stephen McLaughry Bike Central
6 101 Steven Beardsley Gentle Lovers
7 118 Conor Klupar
8 112 Garret Hankins
9 116 Ben Swedberg
10 113 William Myers
11 128 Khyl Orser
12 133 Andrew Grant
13 132 Jesse Marans
14 135 Cameron Duff Tempo/KWC

Senior Men Miss and Out

Num Name Team
1 107 Zachary Kovalcik Black Lodge Cycling
2 101 Steven Beardsley Gentle Lovers
3 114 Daniel Harm
4 105 Patrick Jacks Bike Central
5 116 Ben Swedberg
6 110 Adam Reddy
7 130 Andrew Utz Gentle Lovers
8 113 William Myers
9 136 Ryan Hieb Gentle Lovers
10 125 Peter Newlands PDX Devo Junior Cycling
11 117 jeff marain Bike Central
12 137 Jack Lindquist Ironclad Cycling Team
13 139 Michael Garrett
14 104 John Croom
15 102 Carl Hoefer HCH-RPM Mortgage Cycling Team
16 121 Emmit Culp
17 126 Noah Beggs
18 108 David DiPetrillo
19 109 John Sonnenschein
20 138 Al Urbanski Showers Pass MTB/CX Team
21 112 Garret Hankins
22 103 Adam Angert
23 122 robert mayfield Showers Pass MTB/CX Team

Senior Men Points Race

Num Name Team Points Laps Notes
1 107 Zachary Kovalcik Black Lodge Cycling 42 0
2 113 William Myers 39 1
3 105 Patrick Jacks Bike Central 31 1
4 108 David DiPetrello 23 0
5 114 Daniel Harm 9 0
6 119 Killian Bailey 7 0
7 302 Jamie Mikami Veloforma 5 0
8 110 Adam Reddy 3 0
9 325 David Klipper Guinness Cycling Team 3 0
10 130 Andrew Utz Gentle Lovers 3 0
11 102 Carl Hoefer HCH-RPM Mortgage Cycling Team 2 0
12 131 James Adamson Gentle Lovers 0
13 126 Noah Beggs 0
14 121 Emmett Culp -1
15 112 Garret Hankins 2 0 pulled
16 139 Michael Garrett 3 0 pulled
17 117 jeff marain Bike Central 0 pulled
18 122 robert mayfield Showers Pass MTB/CX Team -1 pulled
19 101 Steven Beardsley Gentle Lovers 0 pulled
20 138 Al Urbanski -1 pulled
21 103 Adam Angert 0 pulled
22 104 John Croom -1 pulled
23 125 Peter Newlands -1 pulled
24 116 Ben Swedberg 0 pulled
25 109 John Sonnenschein -1 pulled

Women Miss and Out

Num Name Team
1 203 nissy Cobb
2 208 Erin Goodall Ironclad Cycling Team
3 212 Andrea Fisk-Beardsley Gentle Lovers
4 Hannah McDade
5 202 Jasmine Zamora
6 216 Michelle Mercer Deschutes Brewery
7 200 Norrene Godfrey
8 207 Lara Kessler
9 204 Amelia Christensen
10 201 Meg Mautner

Women Sprints

Name Team
1 nissy Cobb
2 Tara McCormick
3 Andrea Fisk-Beardsley Gentle Lovers
4 Hannah McDade
5 Jasmine Zamora
6 Alexandra McLaughry Bike Central
7 Emily Kieneker Bike Central
8 Michelle Mercer Deschutes Brewery
9 Cynthia Velasquez
10 Jennifer Bustamonte Tempo/KWC

Women Team Sprints

Name Team Time
1 nissy Cobb 41.60
1 Andrea Fisk-Beardsley Gentle Lovers 41.60
2 Hannah McDade 42.30
2 Tara McCormick 42.30
3 Jasmine Zamora 44.25
3 Lara Kessler 44.25
4 Emily Kienecker Bike Central 45.14
4 Alexandra McLaughry Bike Central 45.14