Alpenrose Velodrome Challenge

Portland, OR
July 20, 2014

Part of the Alpenrose Velodrome Challenge

If you have questions or corrections, please email Candi Murray.

Updated July 21, 2014 at 11:10 AM

Masters Keirin

Num Name Team
1 302 Jamie Mikami Veloforma
2 318 Mark Altaramirno Guinness Cycling Team
3 312 Vincent Plaza
4 320 Mark Williams
5 303 Stephen Hemminger Team Oregon presented by Laurelwood Brewing
6 322 John Prosser Pacific Power Blue Sky

Masters Miss and Out

Num Name Team
1 305 Daryl Hemenway
2 302 Jamie Mikami Veloforma
3 306 Stephen McDade Veloforma
4 319 Jason Clark Portland Velo Racing Team
5 301 Terry McLeod
6 318 Mark Altaramirno Guinness Cycling Team
7 303 Stephen Hemminger Team Oregon presented by Laurelwood Brewing
8 312 Vincent Plaza
9 313 Steve Truesdale
10 310 Robert Vigeant Upper Echelon Fitness and Rehabilitation

Masters Points Race

Num Name Team Points Laps
1 325 David Klipper Guinness Cycling Team 30 0
2 305 Daryl Hemenway 18 0
3 306 Stephen McDade Veloforma 9 0
4 302 Jamie Mikami Veloforma 8 0
5 310 Robert Vigeant Upper Echelon Fitness and Rehabilitation 2 0
6 320 Mark Williams 0
7 301 Terry McLeod 0
8 313 Steve Truesdale Half Fast Velo presented by Ninkasi Brewing -2
9 312 Vincent Plaza -4
10 303 Stephen Hemminger Team Oregon presented by Laurelwood Brewing -1
11 322 John Prosser Pacific Power Blue Sky -1

Senior Men Flying Lap

Name Team Time
1 Stephen McLaughry Bike Central 15.87
2 Conor Klupar 15.88
3 Garrett Hankins 15.96
4 Adam Angert 16.96
5 Jesse Marans 16.99
6 jeff marain Bike Central 17.56
7 Nick Manz 18.50
8 Vincent Plaza 18.51
9 Jason Clark 18.89
10 Jon Ragsdale Fred Meyer/Lakeside Cycling Team 20.09

Senior Men Sprints

Num Name Team
1 118 Conor Klupar
2 133 Andrew Grant
3 112 Garret Hankins
4 134 Stephen McLaughry Bike Central
5 101 Steven Beardsley Gentle Lovers
6 120 Brian Kesselman Tempo/KWC
7 100 Evan Carey
8 132 Jesse Marans
9 136 Ryan Hieb Gentle Lovers
10 128 Khyl Orser
11 104 John Croom
12 115 Keith Bruneau

Senior Men Ten Mile

Num Name Team
1 112 Garret Hankins
2 107 Zachary Kovalcik Black Lodge Cycling
3 108 David DiPetrillo
4 113 William Myers
5 105 Patrick Jacks Bike Central
6 325 David Klipper Guinness Cycling Team
7 121 Emmett Culp Black Lodge Cycling
8 136 Ryan Hieb Gentle Lovers
9 117 jeff marain Bike Central
10 119 Killian Bailey
11 102 Carl Hoefer HCH-RPM Mortgage Cycling Team
12 110 Adam Reddy
13 122 robert mayfield Showers Pass MTB/CX Team
14 116 Ben Swedberg
15 139 Michael Garrett
16 302 Jamie Mikami Veloforma
17 114 Daniel Harm
18 104 John Croom
19 138 Al Urbanski Showers Pass MTB/CX Team
20 103 Adam Angert
21 101 Steven Beardsley Gentle Lovers

Women Flying Laps

Name Team Time
1 Tara McCormack 18.06
2 Hannah McDade 18.81
3 Andrea Fisk-Beardsley Gentle Lovers 18.94
4 Alexandra McLaughry Bike Central 19.44
5 Emily Keneker Bike Central 20.02

Women Keirin

Num Name Team
1 209 Tara McCormick
2 203 nissy Cobb
3 207 Lara Kessler
4 205 Hannah McDade
5 212 Andrea Fisk-Beardsley Gentle Lovers
6 216 Michelle Mercer Deschutes Brewery
7 217 Cynthia Velasquez

Women Points Race

Num Name Team Points Laps
1 208 Erin Goodall Ironclad Cycling Team 25 0
2 203 nissy Cobb 18 0
3 215 Lana Atchley Fred Meyer/Lakeside Cycling Team 14 0
4 206 Morgan Kapp 5 0
5 207 Lara Kessler Ironclad Cycling Team 1 0
6 216 Michelle Mercer Deschutes Brewery 0
7 200 Norrene Godfrey -1
8 204 Amelia Christensen -1
9 214 Emily Heleva-Ponaski -1
10 201 Meg Mautner -3
11 205 Hannah McDade -3
12 217 Cynthia Velasquez -2