Twilight TT Series: May Series Standings

Eugene, OR
May 27, 2014

Part of the Twilight TT Series

If you have questions or corrections, please email Misty Mitchell.

Updated May 29, 2014 at 8:50 PM

Eddy

Num Name Team 4/29 Points 5/06 Points 5/13 Points 5/20 Points 5/27 Points Age City Points
1 875 Rob English English Cycles 7.0 6.0 37 Eugene 13
2 4194 phil randall Bicycleway.com/Oregon Paddle Sports 4.0 4.0 3.0 57 Springfield 11
3 608 Ryan Garner Team Planet X USA 5.0 5.0 33 Eugene 10
4 4000 Guy Polson 2.0 2.0 2.0 2.0 49 Springfield 8
5 8076 Adam Oliver Hutch's-Slocum-Co-Motion 6.0 18 Eugene 6
6 5064 Steve Gerdemann Pacific Power Blue Sky 3.0 3.0 64 Albany 6
7 65 Adam Ward Rolf Prima 6.0 6
8 t74 Rocky Sema Guinness Cycling Team 5.0 5
9 798 Billy Truelove 5.0 40 Eugene 5
10 5182 Max Rink Bicycleway.com/Oregon Paddle Sports 1.0 1.0 1.0 1.0 2.0 51 Eugene 5
11 3013 Alexander Lehnert Hutch's-Slocum-Co-Motion 3.0 3.0 47 Eugene 5
12 T91 Mark Hibbard Michelob Ultra 4.0 40 Eugene 4
13 4030 Andy Stahl Hutch's-Slocum-Co-Motion 4.0 58 Eugene 4
14 8076 Adam Oliver Hutch's-Slocum-Co-Motion 1.0 18 Eugene 1

Junior

Num Name Team 4/29 Points 5/06 Points 5/13 Points 5/20 Points 5/27 Points Age City Points
1 8065 Max Ritzow Bicycleway.com/Oregon Paddle Sports 3.0 1.0 2.0 2.0 1.0 13 Eugene 9
2 8021 Kirk Lange Bicycleway.com/Oregon Paddle Sports 2.0 1.0 17 Eugene 3
3 60 Tyler Pearson 1.0 1.0 2

Masters Men 40+

Num Name Team 4/29 Points 5/06 Points 5/13 Points 5/20 Points 5/27 Points Age City Points
1 754 Larry Jackson 4.0 7.0 45 Eugene 11
2 t70 scott carroll 5.0 3.0 8
3 4128 Adam Ward Rolf Prima 3.0 4.0 40 Portland 7
4 589 David DiMarco 6.0 42 Eugene 6
5 638 David Bjork Hutch's/Bend Dental 2.0 3.0 49 Bend 5
6 5158 Scott Pierce Sappo Hill Soapworks 1.0 1.0 2.0 1.0 48 Eugene 5
7 t72 Brian Koddy Rolf Prima 2.0 2
8 5134 John Martin 2.0 1.0 44 Eugene 3
9 3023 Brian Vollmer-Buhl Michelob Ultra 1.0 1

Masters Men 50+

Num Name Team 4/29 Points 5/06 Points 5/13 Points 5/20 Points 5/27 Points Age City Points
1 3053 Tim Marcotte Michelob Ultra 9.0 7.0 6.0 8.0 6.0 50 Eugene 36
2 5149 Mark Newsome Bicycleway.com/Oregon Paddle Sports 8.0 6.0 5.0 7.0 4.0 54 Corvallis 30
3 854 Dan Vrijmoet 7.0 4.0 6.0 5.0 55 Eugene 22
4 474 mark lipchick Bicycleway.com/Oregon Paddle Sports 5.0 5.0 3.0 3.0 3.0 56 Eugene 19
5 148 Steven R Holland Illy Coffee-River City Bicycles 10.0 55 Portland 10
6 5136 John Henry Maurice Capitol Velo 4.0 2.0 1.0 1.0 2.0 59 Keizer 10
7 142 bill fields 2.0 3.0 2.0 50 Eugene 7
8 494 Kevin Nichols Pacific Power Blue Sky 6.0 53 Corvallis 6
9 4218 Jeff Jones 4.0 57 Eugene 4
10 4194 phil randall Bicycleway.com/Oregon Paddle Sports 3.0 57 Springfield 3
11 4049 James Bell Hutch's-Slocum-Co-Motion 1.0 1.0 59 Springfield 2
12 3127 will fernyhough 2.0 56 Kirkland 2
13 705 Tim Mayer Hutch's-Slocum-Co-Motion 1.0 55 Eugene 1

Masters Men 60+

Num Name Team 4/29 Points 5/06 Points 5/13 Points 5/20 Points 5/27 Points Age City Points
1 4028 Steve Troseth Pacific Power Blue Sky 8.0 8.0 9.0 8.0 10.0 64 Corvallis 43
2 5196 Dennis Sibilia-Young Bicycleway.com/Oregon Paddle Sports 6.0 4.0 8.0 7.0 9.0 60 Eugene 34
3 5186 Loren Russell 5.0 2.0 6.0 4.0 6.0 72 Corvallis 23
4 5036 Tom Dean 7.0 7.0 7.0 65 Salem 21
5 5175 Ken Rodgers Bicycleway.com/Oregon Paddle Sports 5.0 6.0 8.0 63 Eugene 19
6 4215 Roger Johnson Team Rose City 3.0 5.0 4.0 5.0 73 West Linn 17
7 5018 Bruce Burke Bicycleway.com/Oregon Paddle Sports 2.0 3.0 3.0 3.0 5.0 69 Eugene 16
8 5064 Steve Gerdemann Pacific Power Blue Sky 4.0 7.0 64 Albany 11
9 5056 James Funch Bicycleway.com/Oregon Paddle Sports 1.0 2.0 1.0 4.0 64 Coburg 8
10 4008 Billy Ramsey Bicycleway.com/Oregon Paddle Sports 1.0 1.0 2.0 3.0 60 Creswell 7
11 t69 Eric Selker Bicycleway.com/Oregon Paddle Sports 6.0 6
12 5220 Einar Traa Portland Velo Racing Team 2.0 71 Portland 2
13 T79 Marv Newcombe 1.0 0.0 1

Masters Women 40+

Num Name Team 4/29 Points 5/06 Points 5/13 Points 5/20 Points 5/27 Points Age City Points
1 7066 Laura Wanker 5.0 3.0 4.0 3.0 5.0 55 Silverton 20
2 7020 Joanne Heilinger RAO/Imperial River Racing 4.0 2.0 3.0 2.0 4.0 66 Keizer 15
3 228 Beth Graff 6.0 58 Gig Harbor 6
4 7043 Betty Tucker Pacific Power Blue Sky 2.0 1.0 2.0 53 Corvallis 5
5 7029 Flo Leibowitz Pacific Power Blue Sky 2.0 1.0 1.0 63 Corvallis 4
6 434 Melissa Boyd Pacific Power Blue Sky 3.0 59 Corvallis 3
7 7102 Kim Frank Life Cycle Racing Team 3.0 55 Eugene 3
8 7191 Robin Forster Bicycleway.com/Oregon Paddle Sports 1.0 1.0 63 Eugene 2

Men 1/2

Num Name Team 4/29 Points 5/06 Points 5/13 Points 5/20 Points 5/27 Points Age City Points
1 725 Lee Ordonez English Cycles 4.0 5.0 6.0 5.0 2.0 32 Eugene 22
2 876 Paul Bourcier Smith&Nephew p/b West End Bikes 3.0 4.0 4.0 4.0 46 Eugene 15
3 798 Billy Truelove 4.0 3.0 3.0 40 Eugene 10
4 382 Adam Kennedy GET FIT Cycling 1.0 1.0 2.0 3.0 40 Corvallis 7
5 114 Nick Skenzick Hutch's-Slocum-Co-Motion 2.0 1.0 2.0 1.0 35 Eugene 6
6 875 Rob English English Cycles 5.0 37 Eugene 5
7 110 Sam Rosenberg Hutch's-Slocum-Co-Motion 1.0 17 Eugene 1

Men 3

Num Name Team 4/29 Points 5/06 Points 5/13 Points 5/20 Points 5/27 Points Age City Points
1 t62 Ron Sines 5.0 3.0 4.0 1.0 2.0 15
2 3015 Dan Mahoney 6.0 3.0 29 Eugene 9
3 366 Jeff Hamlin Pacific Power Blue Sky 1.0 4.0 2.0 3.0 49 Corvallis 10
4 599 Gregg Magnus Hutch's-Slocum-Co-Motion 3.0 2.0 2.0 36 Springfield 7
5 616 Zhaolong Wu 4.0 1.0 26 Covallis 5
6 575 Jesse Coombs GET FIT Cycling 2.0 1.0 44 Corvallis 3

Men 4/5

Num Name Team 4/29 Points 5/06 Points 5/13 Points 5/20 Points 5/27 Points Age City Points
1 5163 David Prats Pacific Power Blue Sky 9.0 9.0 9.0 9.0 6.0 41 Corvallis 42
2 5606 cody rushing 4.0 8.0 8.0 8.0 5.0 33 Springfield 33
3 5268 Doug Spencer Bicycleway.com/Oregon Paddle Sports 5.0 7.0 6.0 6.0 4.0 45 Springfield 28
4 4157 Leif Kytola Hutch's-Slocum-Co-Motion 6.0 6.0 7.0 4.0 16 Eugene 23
5 67 Evan Pardi 10.0 10
6 8021 Kirk Lange Bicycleway.com/Oregon Paddle Sports 4.0 5.0 1.0 17 Eugene 10
7 4029 Martin Lisk Hutch's-Slocum-Co-Motion 5.0 5.0 46 Eugene 10
8 5839 Christopher Meddings 10.0 7.0 Eugene 17
9 5015 Paul Brown Bicycleway.com/Oregon Paddle Sports 8.0 48 Eugene 8
10 450 Darrin Guitreau Wolf Creek Racing-Kendall Subaru 7.0 44 Eugene 7
11 4218 Jeff Jones 7.0 57 Eugene 7
12 t75 Andrew Howe 4.0 3.0 3.0 10
13 61 Stuart Pearson Bicycleway.com/Oregon Paddle Sports 2.0 2.0 2.0 6
14 t73 Jorge Salazar 3.0 3
15 66 Sean Wilson Bicycleway.com/Oregon Paddle Sports 3.0 3
16 T78 Peter Aguilar 2.0 2
17 t82 Megan Steube Life Cycle Racing Team 2.0 2
18 T94 Jason Higgins Bicycleway.com/Oregon Paddle Sports 1.0 1
19 5489 Ed Protas 1.0 68 Sisters 1
20 5213 Benjamin Sundberg 1.0 24 Harrisburg 1
21 5056 James Funch Bicycleway.com/Oregon Paddle Sports 1.0 64 Coburg 1

Tandem

Num Name Team 5/06 Points 5/20 Points Age
1 5120 Jeff Lange Co-Motion Cycles Factory Team 1.0 48
2 5568 Kate Lange Bicycleway.com/Oregon Paddle Sports 1.0 52

Women 1/2

Num Name 5/27 Points Points
1 T59 Sara youmans 1.0 1

Women 3

Num Name Team 5/27 Points Age City Points
1 7147 Clara Terrell West Coast Women's Cycling p/b Oakshire Brewing 1.0 29 Eugene 1

Women 4/5

Num Name Team 4/29 Points 5/06 Points 5/13 Points 5/20 Points 5/27 Points Age City Points
1 8092 Gabrielle Lehnert Hutch's-Slocum-Co-Motion 5.0 4.0 3.0 13 Eugene 12
2 t90 Leslie Thomas Bicycleway.com/Oregon Paddle Sports 2.0 2.0 4
3 456 Christine A Holland Sorella Forte p/b St Honoré Bakery 4.0 47 Portland 4
4 t59 Lulu Jenkins 1.0 1.0 1.0 1.0 1.0 5
5 7194 Meg Hamilton Hutch's-Slocum-Co-Motion 3.0 43 Eugene 3
6 82 Megan Ann Steube 3.0 3
7 7218 Virginia Xing Bicycleway.com/Oregon Paddle Sports 2.0 47 Eugene 2
8 653 Suzanne Medding Rolf Prima 2.0 Eugene 2