Rapha Portland Trophy Cup: Series Standings

Portland, OR
September 22, 2015

Part of the Rapha Portland Trophy Cup

If you have questions or corrections, please email Clint Culpepper.

Updated September 25, 2015 at 7:14 AM

Beginner Men

Num Name Team City Points
1 713 Jeffrey Whitaker Portland 76
2 710 Garret Holbrook Portland 46
3 712 Ben iwasa Portland 40
4 726 Ty Goldsby Portland 38
5 720 Jared Cozzocrea 30
6 708 Charlie Douthwaite Portland 29
7 721 Jacob Smith PDX Devo Junior Cycling Portland 26
8 707 Jerry Pruiett Camas, WA 20
9 705 Stephen Zadrozny Portland 20
10 701 Aaron Kravitz Portland 20
11 722 Brad Crowe 17
12 730 Craig Harrison 12
13 715 Drew Trapnell Norco/Camas Bike Camas 11
14 727 Jason Dotts Grouptrail Cycling 9
15 740 Dave Petermeier Team Planet X USA Portland 6
16 752 David Wilkes Portland 2
17 711 Phillip Kirkland Portland 1
18 736 Keith McIntire KimMongers Cycle Club Portland 1

Beginner Women

Num Name Team City Points
1 103 Emily Krug Portland 83
2 114 Taylor Snider Portland 30
3 122 Lucy Glaize CX Machines Portland 25
4 121 Mira Engler CX Machines Portland 25
5 130 Leah Iwasa Portland 25
6 106 Gina Grinstead 18
7 110 Donna Russell Beavercreek 18
8 100 Cindy Werhane Athletes Lounge Cycling Team Portland 15
9 112 Hannah Carlos Metropolis Cycles Repair Portland 15
10 101 Kristen Ash Athletes Lounge Cycling Team Portland 12
11 128 Casey Granbois 12
12 102 Mary Grace Baxendale Athletes Lounge Cycling Team Portland 10
13 111 Shannon Tauscher Camas, WA 10
14 109 Mary Condron 8
15 123 Casey Ferguson Portland 8
16 117 Stacy Larsen Portland 8
17 120 Megan Zimmer portland 7
18 105 Britt Olsen Portland 6
19 107 Jody Rose 6
20 136 Lauren Gill 6
21 116 Kaili Hardy Portland 4
22 131 Monique Devasquez Portland 4
23 104 Sandy Goodson Team Oregon presented by Laurelwood Brewing Portland 2
24 124 Sarah Lambert Portland 1
25 126 Lynne Cuevas Sorella Forte p/b St Honoré Bakery Vancouver 1

Junior Men

Num Name Team City Points
1 2 Jacob Smith PDX Devo Junior Cycling Portland 93
2 5 Carter Hagedorn PDX Devo Junior Cycling Portland 66
3 3 Collin Turner Big Little Men Portland 60
4 10 Easton Spring Bicycleway.com/Oregon Paddle Sports Portland 25
5 6 Benjamin Wicker PDX Devo Junior Cycling 22
6 8 Parker Green Beaverton Bicycle Club Fairview 12
7 4 Jack Hodson Team Lazy Tarantulas Portland 8

Junior Women

Num Name Team City Points
1 1 Roxanna Hart Hapi-Go! Washougal 79
2 7 Lucy Hodson Team Lazy Tarantulas Portland 75

Masters A

Num Name Team City Points
1 420 Steve Chapin Athletes Lounge Cycling Team Portland 65
2 418 John Weathers Team Oregon presented by Laurelwood Brewing Tigard 43
3 456 Andrio Abero Muscle Milk/Specialized Portland 43
4 427 Jeff Turner Dallas Bike Works Portland 36
5 403 Chad Smeltzer Portland Bicycle Studio Portland 35
6 402 Mathew Braun Perthes Awareness p/b PANW Portland 30
7 419 Matt Edler Portland Bicycle Studio Portland 28
8 448 Jeff Otto Team Oregon presented by Laurelwood Brewing Beaverton 25
9 430 Joshua DeGraff Grouptrail Cycling Beaverton 23
10 442 Scott Bradway Team S+M Portland 15
11 440 Thomas Cody Smith&Nephew p/b West End Bikes Portland 10
12 436 William Alcorn BikeFlights.com Portland 8
13 412 Dan Porter Cyclepath Racing Portland 8
14 425 Webster Wilson VMR Racing Portland 6
15 445 Rick Metz bicycleattorney.com Portland 6
16 415 Jay Rishel Half Fast Velo presented by Ninkasi Brewing Portland 6
17 414 Donald Newlands bicycleattorney.com Portland 6
18 424 Erik Voldengen Aeolus Endurance Sport/Cable Huston Portland 4
19 433 Danny Weikel Half Fast Velo presented by Ninkasi Brewing Portland 2
20 455 Dusty Miller Half Penny Cycling Team 2
21 422 Jeff Standish Therapeutic Associates Racing Gresham 1
22 426 Eric Lanners Portland 1
23 457 Rob Mayer The Athletic Portland 1

Masters B

Num Name Team City Points
1 505 Jeff Hough Portland 55
2 503 Brian Anthony Portland Bicycle Studio Portland 50
3 540 Dennis Starkey Metropolis Cycles Repair Vancouver 48
4 520 Johnny Burrell Portland Bicycle Studio portland 44
5 513 Chris Roberts Hammer Velo Portland 32
6 517 Peter Rueegger Team Mudman Portland 30
7 510 Drew Coleman Swift Racing p/b 21st Ave. Bicycles Portland 23
8 507 Andrio Abero Muscle Milk/Specialized Portland 18
9 548 Mark Widlund The Spokesmen Brush Prairie 18
10 557 Dave Kosanke Metropolis Cycles Repair Portland 18
11 545 Andrew Suchocki Therapeutic Associates Racing Portland 14
12 519 Patrick Raney 12
13 526 Jeff Steiner Showers Pass MTB/CX Team Portland 8
14 511 Robert Jackson Athlete's Lounge Cycling Team Lake Oswego 6
15 512 Ryan Morgan Trusty Switchblade Portland 6
16 544 Martin Soataert Rol Wheels Austin, TX 6
17 536 Martin Fuss Team Oregon presented by Laurelwood Brewing Portland 6
18 514 Scott Trautman Camas Bike and Sport p/b Sunset Audi Camas 4
19 550 Cal Stone Camas 2
20 554 Matt Newman San Francisco 2
21 524 Marcus Marjama Rebound/Tireless Velo Vancouver 1
22 504 Mike Mercer Grouptrail Cycling Portland 1

Masters Men C

Num Name Team City Points
1 661 Chris Page Brightwood 64
2 667 Phillip M Trost Team S+M Battle Ground 54
3 656 Erik Offner Portland 47
4 662 Eric Hagstette Portland 43
5 676 Joe Gomez Team Mudman Portland 34
6 675 Jerrol Lackey Swift Racing p/b 21st Ave. Bicycles Portland 25
7 730 Eric Zytowski republic of cancer portland 25
8 672 Scott Kleiner Portland 20
9 659 Dean Maclean Team Planet X USA Portland 16
10 650 Spencer Rockwell Half Penny Cycling Team Salem 15
11 728 Bryan McGeeny Team Finger hood river 15
12 684 Joseph Hagedorn Grouptrail Cycling Portland 11
13 653 Charles Barrett Portland 8
14 700 Marc Angelo Northwest Trail Alliance Portland 8
15 663 Kyle Stephens KimMongers Cycle Club Portland 6
16 651 Joel Sherman Portland 4
17 664 Brett Boyles Therapeutic Associates Racing lake oswego 2
18 694 Jeff Copus Team 10 Barrel Portland 2
19 682 D'Arcy Owen Portland 2
20 671 Mark Stoller Stumptown Cycling Club Portland 1
21 692 Simon Ingham Swift Racing p/b 21st Ave. Bicycles Portland 1
22 709 Michael Clark Stump Town Cycling Club Portland 1

Men A

Num Name Team City Points
1 1 Josh Kelley Chris King / Cielo Factory Team Portland 100
2 11 Stephen Hartzel Metropolis Cycles Repair Portland 46
3 6 Mitchell Trux PDX TI / HUB / RCB Portland 39
4 8 Colin Rowan Portland Bicycle Studio Portland 37
5 19 Molly Cameron Portland Bicycle Studio Portland 36
6 2 Leland Gilmore The Athletic Portland 30
7 47 Shannon Skerritt Trek Portland 28
8 25 Andrew Boone Team Oregon presented by Laurelwood Brewing Bend 12
9 24 Jeremy Russell PDX TI / HUB / RCB Portland 10
10 17 Ryan Menze Team Oregon presented by Laurelwood Brewing Portland 10
11 32 Paul LaCava Portland 8
12 30 Brian Hart Jr. Hapi-Go! Washougal 8
13 43 David Wilcox The Athletic 8
14 15 Kyle Ireton Rapha/River City Bicycles Portland 8
15 29 Anthony Monteleone Portland Bicycle Studio Portland 7
16 28 Ryan Weaver Rapha/River City Bicycles Portland 7
17 22 Ryan Comeau Portland Bicycle Studio Portland 4
18 42 Ross Brody Portland 4
19 33 Stephen Glass 1
20 26 John Hartnett Team Oregon presented by Laurelwood Brewing Portland 1

Men B

Num Name Team City Points
1 328 Patrick Beeson Portland 65
2 309 Daniel Steinle CX Pistols p/b Gigantic Brewing Portland 58
3 307 Jason Elstad Portland Bicycle Studio Portland 43
4 303 Jacob Hull Portland 34
5 317 Greg Fleming Team Oregon presented by Laurelwood Brewing Portland 33
6 311 Stephen Laurent Portland 29
7 302 Craig Aaker Portland 28
8 325 Matt Hutchinson Portland Bicycle Studio Portland 15
9 357 Ross Sherbak Portland Bicycle Studio Portland 15
10 337 Christopher Wood Showers Pass Elite p/b Sage Cycles Portland 12
11 323 Kyle Berg Portland 12
12 355 Timothy Scheumann Portland 12
13 321 Zach Rotstein The Athletic Portland 10
14 326 Ben Chinburg CX Pistols p/b Gigantic Brewing Portland 9
15 349 Jeff Smith Forest Grove 8
16 351 Matthew Piekutowski 6
17 343 Felipe Nystrom Athletes Lounge Cycling Team Portland 4
18 338 Dave Kosanke Metropolis Cycles Repair Portland 4
19 331 Christopher Muhs Grouptrail Cycling Portland 2
20 356 Max Miller Portland 2
21 306 Emerson Webb Portland 1
22 350 Erik Borghoff 1
23 312 Adam Moore Grouptrail Cycling Portland 1

Men C

Num Name Team City Points
1 507 Ross Sherbak Portland Bicycle Studio Portland 65
2 515 Max Miller Portland 55
3 534 Brayton Sobolewski Hapi-Go! Vancouver 42
4 514 Matthew Piekutowski Portland 36
5 527 Nathanael Hart Big Little Men Washougal 32
6 575 Jordan Barber Eugene 25
7 502 Matt Jamison Grouptrail Cycling Portland 22
8 510 Felipe Nystrom Athletes Lounge Cycling Team Vancouver 15
9 584 Phil Webster Hammer Velo Portland 15
10 500 Brad Davidson Word-RCB by Cyclisme Portland 14
11 730 Craig Harrison 12
12 549 Kyler Ervin Smith&Nephew p/b West End Bikes Gaston 10
13 522 Andrew Slater Portland 8
14 508 Greg Brandelli Oregon Bike Shop Racing Team vancouver 8
15 558 Brian Meyer 8
16 533 Gregory Kell Team Oregon presented by Laurelwood Brewing Portland 8
17 556 Adam Valls Beaverton Bicycle Club Portland 6
18 537 Matthew Wilkins Portland 6
19 511 Andy Evans Team Velo Cult Portland 5
20 555 Adam Stewart Portland 4
21 570 Andrew Stewart Mountain View Cycles Racing Team White Salmon 4
22 526 John Berrigan 2
23 525 Zach Wiens Athletes Lounge Cycling Team Vancouver 1
24 590 Greg van Amerongen 1

Singlespeed

Num Name Team City Points
1 308 David Boerner Ruckus Test Team Portland 73
2 354 Cliff Heaberlin Rapha/River City Bicycles Portland 65
3 313 Sven Geirnaert Portland 44
4 375 Steven Beardsley HiFi Sound Cycling Components Portland 25
5 349 Kyle Mensing Portland Bicycle Studio Portland 22
6 310 Trevor Spahr Hosmer Chiro/RPM Mortgage Cycling Team Portland 18
7 351 Adrian Richardson Showers Pass Elite p/b Sage Cycles Portland 18
8 335 Erik Fabrizius The Athletic 18
9 315 Kevin Templeton Portland 16
10 329 Michael Saviers Team Oregon presented by Laurelwood Brewing Vancouver 15
11 338 Brian Gerow Breadwinner Cycles Portland 12
12 334 Craig Ruby League of Sportsing Gentlemen Portland 12
13 321 Brian Lynch Dr Will Bar Portland 10
14 350 Joshua Liberles Hosmer Chiro/RPM Mortgage Cycling Team Portland 10
15 337 Justin Brauner KimMongers Cycle Club Portland 10
16 352 Andrew Yeoman Ruckus Test Team Portland 8
17 326 DANIEL GONZALEZ Ruckus Test Team Portland 7
18 399 Damian Riehl Team Motordome Portland 6
19 342 Jacob Furniss 4
20 373 Matthew Edwards Portland 4
21 368 Corey Fish Portland Bicycle Studio Portland 2
22 318 Sam Caviglione Portland 2
23 343 Jacob Furniss Poler 2
24 316 Tyler Goforth Portland 1

Women A

Num Name Team City Points
1 222 Clara Honsinger River City Bicycles Ashland 76
2 203 Brown Bridgette 52
3 214 Julie Baird Olympia Cycling Team Portland 38
4 220 Annalisa Fish Portland Bicycle Studio Portland 36
5 221 Alexandra Burton Portland Bicycle Studio Portland 33
6 202 Abby Watson Breadwinner Cycles Portland 30
7 229 Jenn Levo Speedvagen Family Racing Portland 25
8 206 Elise Huggins Portland Bicycle Studio Portland 21
9 213 Jessica Gill Team Oregon presented by Laurelwood Brewing Happy Valley 18
10 211 Holly Henderson West Coast Women's Cycling p/b Oakshire Brewing 16
11 218 Kristen Minarik 15
12 205 Jennifer Haliewicz Highfive Cycling Portland 10
13 225 Sara Schmitt Athletes Lounge Cycling Team Portland 8
14 210 Erika Miranda Trusty Switchblade 8
15 223 Stephanie Hahn Stump Town Cycling Club 4
16 231 Katy Giombolini Portland Bicycle Studio Eugene 4
17 217 Sierra Callahan Sweetpea Ladies Auxiliary 2
18 224 Margi Bradway Team S+M Portland 1
18 228 Juliette Oldfield 1

Women B

Num Name Team City Points
1 216 Lindsay Jackson Athletes Lounge Cycling Team Lake Oswego 86
2 227 Stacy Westbrook Highfive Cycling Portland 52
3 203 Sadie Grossman bicycleattorney.com Portland 49
4 202 Holland LaRue Team Finger Hood River 30
5 207 Jo Fidler Metropolis Cycles Repair Portland 30
6 205 Ashley Lance KimMongers Cycle Club Portland 28
7 221 Karla Kingsley Grouptrail Cycling Portland 25
8 225 Iris Dougherty Club Taco Portland 18
9 206 Elizabeth Gardiner Athletes Lounge Cycling Team Portland 16
10 212 Petra Whitacre Metropolis Cycles Repair Portland 15
11 210 Jericho Winter KimMongers Cycle Club Portland 12
12 224 Emily Paxson Trout Lake, WA 12
13 204 Christine A Holland Portland Bicycle Studio Portland 10
14 200 Hazel Gross Portland 9
15 223 Starr Walker Portland 6
16 213 Taylor Schefstrom 4
17 217 Traci Smolen Team Oregon presented by Laurelwood Brewing Portland 1
18 218 Sarah Eustis bicycleattorney.com 1

Women C

Num Name Team City Points
1 306 Allison Quick KimMongers Cycle Club Portland 61
2 308 Emily Robey Oregon Bike Shop Racing Team portland 51
3 300 Erica Menze Team Oregon presented by Laurelwood Brewing Portland 50
4 314 Mary Lytle 45
5 307 Erin Tambs Portland 43
6 316 Iris Dougherty Portland 40
7 318 Laura Schmitt CX Pistols p/b Gigantic Brewing Portland 26
8 309 Autumn Shreve Team Oregon presented by Laurelwood Brewing Portland 18
9 328 Elissa Bradley 18
10 319 Nita Galambos League of Sportsing Gentleman Portland 16
11 310 Kelsey Cardwell Portland 8
12 311 Molly Leonard Portland 7
13 313 Gritchelle Fallesgon 6
14 302 Melissa Powers PORTLAND 6
15 322 Rebecca Hamilton West Coast Women's Cycling p/b Oakshire Brewing Portland 2
16 317 Cammia Kalimanis Kalama 2
17 324 Becca Smith Stumptown Cycling Club Portland 2
18 312 Erin Corcoran Trusty Switchblade Newberg 1
19 325 Donna Russell Half Penny Cycling Team Beavercreek 1
20 329 Amanda Pile Portland 1