Eugene Time Trial Series

Eugene, OR
April 4, 2006

Part of the Eugene Time Trial Series

Updated April 29, 2009 at 10:46 AM

Junior Men

Num Name Team Points Time
1 957 Harry Hamlin EWEB Windpower 20 40:13
2 902 Daniel Ahlvin EWEB Windpower 18 40:22
3 914 Ryan Miller EWEB Windpower 16 40:50
4 984 Kyle Thackray EWEB Windpower 14 41:17

Masters Men 40+

Num Name Team Points Time
1 340 Mark Magilner Half Fast Velo 20 35:32
2 753 Paul Duncan EWEB Windpower 18 35:46
3 199 Rick Hammel Hutch's-Eugene 16 35:51
4 1072 Scott Metzler Hutch's-Eugene 14 37:02
5 1107 John Wilson EWEB Windpower 12 37:06
6 808 Matt Ritzow Paul's Bicycle Way of Life Cycling Team 10 37:53
7 1277 Craig Massie Capitol Velo p/b Lifesource 9 40:41
8 14 Greg Hoard 8 43:03
9 2197 Keith Larson Wheelworks 7 44:23
10 97 Lon Timiakes 6 45:14

Masters Men 50+

Num Name Team Points Time
1 508 Eric Selker EWEB Windpower 20 37:46
2 754 Kent Peterson EWEB Windpower 18 39:06
3 1030 Andy Stahl Hutch's-Eugene 16 39:23
4 1045 Mark Q. Armstrong EWEB Windpower 14 40:12
5 2133 Mark Johnson Team Novara Eugene 12 40:53
6 2005 Daniel Henderson Hutch's-Eugene 10 40:57
7 2035 John Parsons Wheelworks 9 41:30
8 1405 Billy Ramsey Team Novara Eugene 8 42:01
9 1090 Kevin Ko EWEB Windpower 7 42:11
10 2043 Mark Daeschel Capitol Velo p/b Lifesource 6 42:27

Masters Men 60+

Num Name Team Points Time
1 1868 alec bentley EWEB Windpower 20 36:31
2 1757 David Russell United Finance 18 37:07
3 1721 Roger Johnson Team Rose City 16 37:10
4 2076 Bruce Burke Team Novara Eugene 14 44:24

Masters Women 40+

Num Name Team Points Time
1 298 Nancy Hewett Bike Peddler 20 41:06
2 13 Marlene Hoard 18 55:09

Recumbent

Num Name Team Points Time
1 2187 John Williams OHPV 20 27:36
2 2238 David Neilson OHPV 18 37:29
3 2205 Todd Marley OHPV 16 37:48
4 2210 David Longdon Team Novara Eugene 14 41:40
5 2242 Lonnie Morse OHPV 12 43:17

Senior Men Category 1/2

Num Name Team Points Time
1 823 Dan Vrijmoet Hutch's-Eugene 20 34:09
2 114 Nick Skenzick Hutch's-Eugene 18 34:27
3 131 Richard Sweet Paul's Bicycle Way of Life Cycling Team 16 35:54
4 851 Zac Houghton The Valley Athletic Club 14 35:58

Senior Men Category 3

Num Name Team Points Time
1 1061 Galen Mittermann Midtown Direct Racing 20 0:34:50
2 749 Duncan Calver Veloshop 18 0:35:09
3 546 Gary Malcolm Paul's Bicycle Way of Life Cycling Team 16 0:35:50
4 353 Matthew Wolpert 14 0:36:04
5 797 Doug Turnbull EWEB Windpower 12 0:36:36
6 362 Martin Holland-Bak Hutch's-Eugene 10 0:37:30
7 547 Joel Wilson Paul's Bicycle Way of Life Cycling Team 9 0:38:13
8 771 Seth May Collin's Cycle Shop 8 0:43:20
9 782 Sean Podvent University of Oregon/Hutch's Cycling Teams 7 1:11:00

Senior Men Category 4/5

Num Name Team Points Time
1 1116 Kenneth Philbrick OSU Cycling Club 20 34:47
2 552 Scott Jones University of Oregon Cycling Club 18 36:57
3 2370 Martin Lisk Hutch's-Eugene 16 37:19
4 1957 Eric Ahlvin EWEB Windpower 14 37:26
5 2000 Brian Gordon Wheelworks 12 37:45
6 1166 Jay Middleton Team Novara Eugene 10 37:55
7 1165 Robert Hughes 9 38:09
8 1550 Dan Schmitt Collins Tri Team 8 38:14
9 1078 Mike Engelmann 7 38:27
10 1554 Adam Long 6 38:36
11 2307 Michael Brunelle 5 39:00
12 2354 John Mahan University of Oregon/Hutch's Cycling Teams 4 39:23
13 1195 Morgan Christensen Collin's Cycle Shop 3 39:24
14 2232 Mike McGee Team Novara Eugene 2 39:51
14 1555 Justin Mitchell 2 39:51
16 1557 Chris White 40:07
17 2254 Takuya Hagiwara University of Oregon Cycling Club 40:34
18 1998 Eric Dungey 40:48
19 1142 Lief Hochendoner Hutch's-Eugene 40:58
20 2345 Thomas Nash Bike Peddler 41:13
21 2243 Mark Maricle University of Oregon Cycling Club 41:17
22 1991 John Britton 41:22
23 1556 Dan Gusset Paul's Bicycle Way of Life Cycling Team 41:23
24 2107 Douglas Sears 41:27
25 2340 Parker Johnstone Sunnyside Sports 41:46
26 1553 Brandon Reed Wreckless Racing 42:14
27 1546 Alexander Treusch OSU Cycling Club 42:16
28 2366 Kenny Prowse Bike Peddler 42:28
29 2395 Jeff Hamlin 42:37
30 2268 David George 43:00
31 2269 Evan Sether 43:37
32 2193 jodi krenik Team Novara Eugene 43:54
33 2211 Eric Taylor University of Oregon Cycling Club 44:56
34 2253 Quenton Conant Veloshop 45:09
35 95 Hans McKnight 45:26
36 2324 Adam Ulrey Team Novara Eugene 51:37

Senior Women Category 3

Num Name Team Points Time
1 228 Mariel Ettinger Collin's Cycle Shop 20 40:23
2 627 Erin Luckhardt Poplollies 18 46:45

Senior Women Category 4

Num Name Team Points Time
1 266 Kay Bork Poplollies 20 41:22
2 241 Julie Forrest EWEB Windpower 18 41:37
3 672 Courtney Leonard Poplollies 16 42:55
4 285 Candy Walker Paul's Bicycle Way of Life Cycling Team 14 43:21
5 234 Beatriz Sunderland-White Poplollies 12 43:35
6 616 kerri Vanden Berg Poplollies 10 44:03
7 1552 Julie Grossnicklaus Team Novara Eugene 9 45:19
8 1545 Anna Blomberg 8 46:05
9 270 Veronica Sunderland Poplollies 7 49:04
10 1551 Susan Lunas 6 53:07

Tandem

Num Name Team Points Time
1 2304 Peter/Tara Kaspar/Pemberton Paul's Bicycle Way of Life Cycling Team 20 36:57
2 232 Scott/Angela McCanna/McCanna EWEB Windpower 18 37:05
3 1548 Gary/Danica Shepard/Shepard 16 47:48