Monday PIR: Series Results

Portland International Raceway, OR
August 20, 2018

Part of the Monday PIR

Updated August 22, 2018 at 2:38 PM

CCX Bike

Num Name Team 2018 08 06 2018 08 13 2018 08 20 Points
1 177 Shannon Skerritt 15.0 15.0 15.0 45
2 229 Mielle Blomberg Team S+M 12.0 7.0 19
3 4071 Jon Ragsdale 12.0 6.0 18
4 4105 Doug Malnati Therapeutic Associates Racing p/b Pacific Office 10.0 8.0 18
5 4117 J Pearce Beissinger Team Oregon p/b Rodda Paint 12.0 12
6 4028 Keith Solano Team Oregon p/b Rodda Paint 10.0 10

Junior

Num Name Team 2018 08 06 2018 08 13 2018 08 20 Points
1 8015 Hunter Westerfield Dialed Cycling Team 12.0 15.0 12.0 39
2 8231 Deja Dydasco 10.0 12.0 10.0 32
3 8018 Tygre Westerfield Dialed Cycling Team 15.0 15
4 8017 Summer westerfield Dialed Cycling Team 15.0 15
5 67 Romeo Kaczmarek 10.0 10

Masters Men 1/2/3 30+

Num Name Team 2018 08 06 2018 08 13 2018 08 20 Points
1 120 Colin Gibson Hosmer Chiropractic -RPM Mortgage 33.0 31.0 64
2 603 Scott Scholz Therapeutic Associates Racing p/b Pacific Office 16.0 26.0 10.0 52
3 354 Robert Tornai Therapeutic Associates Racing p/b Pacific Office 8.0 8.0 16.0 32
4 78 Kevin Mullervy 21.0 21
5 850 Kyle Mensing Stages Cycling 6.0 15.0 21
6 175 Henrique Serra 20.0 20
7 4202 Rodrigo Colin Dialed Cycling Team 5.0 7.0 5.0 17
8 110 Evan Murphy 14.0 14
9 490 Starla Teddergreen 4.0 9.0 13
10 997 John Walrod 12.0 12
11 379 Aaron McClintock Therapeutic Associates Racing p/b Pacific Office 10.0 10
12 138 Tim Reinhart River City Bicycles / Bike Law 10.0 10
13 188 Joseph Dengel Team Dr Will Bar 8.0 8
14 864 Wacek Godycki Therapeutic Associates Racing p/b Pacific Office 7.0 7
15 202 Clara Honsinger Team S+M 4.0 4
16 338 Peter Seelig Team Dr Will Bar 3.0 3
17 865 Chris Swan Team Oregon p/b Rodda Paint 3.0 3
18 902 Michael Catterall Stages Cycling 2.0 2
19 5110 Petr Honek Team Planet X USA p/b Xiologix 2.0 2

Masters Men 1/2/3 50+

Num Name Team 2018 08 06 2018 08 13 2018 08 20 Points
1 636 David Root Therapeutic Associates Racing p/b Pacific Office 15.0 15.0 17.0 47
2 361 Eric Anderson Team Dr Will Bar 6.0 12.0 12.0 30
3 756 Joe Field 12.0 10.0 22
4 637 Ian Gibson Dialed Cycling Team 7.0 10.0 17
5 365 Christopher Bright 7.0 8.0 15
6 670 Larry Hiday Swift Racing 8.0 7.0 15
7 608 Michael Girard Evolution Racing Team/Project Bike 10.0 10
8 395 Bukie Mabayoje BBC Bike Gallery Continental 4.0 5.0 9
9 161 David Sherman Therapeutic Associates Racing p/b Pacific Office 8.0 8
10 715 Andrew Malakoff 6.0 6
11 362 Perry York Team Oregon p/b Rodda Paint 5.0 5

Masters Men 4/5 30+

Num Name Team 2018 08 06 2018 08 13 2018 08 20 Points
1 5508 Bob Pool 27.0 10.0 26.0 63
2 4046 John Wilger Team Oregon p/b Rodda Paint 20.0 10.0 31.0 61
3 4155 Eric Kaczmarek 10.0 15.0 6.0 31
4 4006 Savyasaachi Keshava Murthy Fast Fun Nice Racing Team p/b Wattie Ink 8.0 18.0 26
5 4047 Gavin McGregor 6.0 14.0 6.0 26
6 5027 Mark westerfield Dialed Cycling Team 4.0 6.0 3.0 13
7 5609 Greg Schmitt Mettle Cycling 12.0 12
8 4117 J Pearce Beissinger Team Oregon p/b Rodda Paint 6.0 5.0 11
9 10.0 10
10 4010 Damon Dimick Team Oregon p/b Rodda Paint 8.0 8
11 5070 Charlie Goldston Fast Fun Nice Racing Team p/b Wattie Ink 5.0 3.0 8
12 5237 Ken Gerts 7.0 7
13 4056 Colin Howard Hammer Velo 7.0 7
14 5243 Jonathan Meyer Dialed Cycling Team 7.0 7
15 5498 Stephen Harris 5.0 5
16 68 Dan Froelich 4.0 4
17 4217 D'Arcy Owen Grouptrail Cycling 3.0 3
18 5322 David Smith 2.0 2
19 4028 Keith Solano Team Oregon p/b Rodda Paint 2.0 2

Masters Men 4/5 50+

Num Name Team 2018 08 06 2018 08 13 2018 08 20 Points
1 5120 Christophe Berteau-pavy 19.0 12.0 15.0 46
2 4164 Sean Galloway Team Oregon p/b Rodda Paint 12.0 15.0 10.0 37
3 4014 Ben Needham Team Oregon p/b Rodda Paint 10.0 6.0 8.0 24
4 4069 Brian Dessinger 7.0 5.0 5.0 17
5 56 Mark Hall 3.0 12.0 15
6 4241 Randy Scott Deschutes Brewery 5.0 7.0 12
7 4034 Dirk Vander Laan 8.0 3.0 11
8 5020 Gary Rust Dialed Cycling Team 4.0 7.0 11
9 4022 Jim Middaugh 10.0 10
10 4105 Doug Malnati Therapeutic Associates Racing p/b Pacific Office 4.0 6.0 10
11 64 Mark Hull 8.0 8
12 4139 Jay Hamlin Dialed Cycling Team 6.0 6
13 4012 Jeff Hollister Team Oregon p/b Rodda Paint 2.0 4.0 6
14 5094 Allan Wright 3.0 3
15 4235 Jim Hinkley 2.0 2
16 5615 Gil Ormerod Team S+M 2.0 2

Novice

Num Name Team 2018 08 06 2018 08 13 2018 08 20 Points
1 5209 Kieron Crossley Dialed Cycling Team 15.0 12.0 15.0 42
2 6034 Patrick Dailey Tuite Bicycle Repair 8.0 15.0 12.0 35
3 5494 Dan Gaston 6.0 7.0 10.0 23
4 5681 Adam Andrus 7.0 8.0 8.0 23
5 8009 Owen Rogers TCNF.LEGAL Racing Team 12.0 12
6 8180 Noah Sanders 10.0 10
7 5687 Jordan Taylor bicycleattorney.com 10.0 10
8 5615 Gil Ormerod Team S+M 6.0 6
9 6035 Yalcin Erhan 5.0 5
10 63 Sari Hargand 4.0 4

Singlespeed

Num Name Team 2018 08 06 2018 08 13 2018 08 20 Points
1 395 Bukie Mabayoje BBC Bike Gallery Continental 15.0 15
2 5027 Mark westerfield Dialed Cycling Team 15.0 15.0 30

Track Bike

Num Name Team 2018 08 06 2018 08 13 2018 08 20 Points
1 5113 Alexander Zybin Team UP 15.0 15.0 15.0 45
2 61 Barham Beireis 7.0 7.0 10.0 24
3 4069 Brian Dessinger 8.0 12.0 20
4 5687 Jordan Taylor bicycleattorney.com 10.0 10.0 20
5 62 Julianne Pike 6.0 4.0 8.0 18
6 4010 Damon Dimick Team Oregon p/b Rodda Paint 12.0 12
7 103 Marek Litinsky Team Oregon p/b Rodda Paint 12.0 12
8 4006 Savyasaachi Keshava Murthy Fast Fun Nice Racing Team p/b Wattie Ink 8.0 8
9 55 Severen Menashe-Strom 6.0 6
10 58 Nick Shorten 5.0 5

Women 1/2/3

Num Name Team 2018 08 06 2018 08 13 Points
1 232 Brenna Wrye-Simpson 25.0 25
2 427 Nia Ransom 7.0 15.0 22
3 202 Clara Honsinger Team S+M 14.0 14
4 404 Emily Boscacci Grown Rogue Cycling Team 12.0 12
5 422 Alana Armstrong Grown Rogue Cycling Team 10.0 10
6 218 Lisa Eriksson Holtey Brown p/b Peak Condition 8.0 8
7 228 Elyse Johansen Grown Rogue Cycling Team 6.0 6
8 256 Hilary Luther 5.0 5
9 207 Angharad Porteous bicycleattorney.com 4.0 4
10 262 Alexandria Schultz Grown Rogue Cycling Team 3.0 3
11 491 Sara Schmitt 2.0 2

Women 4/5

Num Name Team 2018 08 06 2018 08 13 2018 08 20 Points
1 7302 Carley Leins Team Nonstop 15.0 7.0 17.0 39
2 7038 Amy Engelhard Fast Fun Nice Racing Team p/b Wattie Ink 12.0 18.0 30
3 5446 Jesse Whitaker 12.0 8.0 10.0 30
4 70 Holly Baird 15.0 12.0 27
5 7163 Diane Smith 7.0 10.0 7.0 24
6 7391 Gwen Hryciw Team 10 Barrel 10.0 6.0 5.0 21
7 7029 Kimberly Kathrein Dialed Cycling Team 6.0 4.0 3.0 13
8 7335 Katy Giombolini 3.0 6.0 9
9 7057 Sarah Eustis bicycleattorney.com 8.0 8
10 7205 Tanya Appuhn 5.0 2.0 7
11 7202 Nicole Beckwith Team Nonstop 5.0 5
12 7153 Rebecca Hillary Team AF 4.0 4
13 7131 Sarah Layton Fast Fun Nice Racing Team p/b Wattie Ink 4.0 4
14 60 Bonnie Losick 3.0 3
15 46 Heather Knapp 2.0 2
16 8016 Spring Westerfield Dialed Cycling Team 2.0 2