Eugene Time Trial Series

Eugene, OR
April 18, 2006

Part of the Eugene Time Trial Series

Updated April 29, 2009 at 10:46 AM

Category 3 Men

Num Name Team Points Time
1 1061 Galen Mittermann Midtown Direct Racing 20 34:07
2 546 Gary Malcolm Paul's Bicycle Way of Life Cycling Team 18 34:17
3 749 Duncan Calver Veloshop 16 34:36
4 341 Jim Fischer EWEB Windpower 14 34:56
5 547 Joel Wilson Paul's Bicycle Way of Life Cycling Team 12 35:46
6 523 Mark Blackwelder Veloshop 10 35:51
7 797 Doug Turnbull EWEB Windpower 9 35:55
8 362 Martin Holland-Bak Hutch's-Eugene 8 36:52
9 444 Todd Dye Capitol Velo p/b Lifesource 7 37:50
10 2043 Mark Daeschel Capitol Velo p/b Lifesource 6 41:10
11 771 Seth May Collin's Cycle Shop 5 41:35

Category 4 Women

Num Name Team Points Time
1 47 Lisa Turnbull EWEB Windpower 20 41:00
2 291 Erin Koenig Paul's Bicycle Way of Life Cycling Team 18 42:42
3 1574 Gina Dhom Collin's Cycle Shop 16 43:19
4 1552 Julie Grossnicklaus 14 45:19
5 1545 Anna Blomberg 12 46:05
6 270 Veronica Sunderland Poplollies 10 46:31
7 95 Robin None 9 54:49

Category 4/5 Men

Num Name Team Points Time
1 1116 Kenneth Philbrick OSU Cycling Club 20 34:21
2 1560 Brody Anderson 18 35:39
3 1166 Jay Middleton Team Novara Eugene 16 36:10
4 1957 Eric Ahlvin EWEB Windpower 14 36:15
5 2370 Martin Lisk Hutch's-Eugene 12 37:00
6 2142 Steven Savich Paul's Bicycle Way of Life Cycling Team 10 37:03
7 1589 Devon Dobek 9 37:43
8 1096 Phil Randall Hutch's-Eugene 8 37:49
9 1195 Morgan Christensen Collin's Cycle Shop 7 37:53
10 1557 Chris White University of Oregon Cycling Club 6 38:58
11 2254 Takuya Hagiwara University of Oregon Cycling Club 5 40:17
12 1570 Lee Ordonez 4 40:37
13 1008 Guy Polson Collin's Cycle Shop 3 40:41
14 2268 David George 2 40:42
15 2340 Parker Johnstone Sunnyside Sports 1 40:45
16 1553 Brandon Reed 40:58
17 1559 Hans McKnight 41:17
18 2395 Jeff Hamlin 41:29
19 2366 Kenny Prowse Bike Peddler 41:48
20 1833 Mike Ripley Collin's Cycle Shop 42:02
21 2269 Evan Sether 42:03
22 2314 Geoff Chabre Team Novara Eugene 42:40
23 2094 Adam Fagan University of Oregon Cycling Club 44:24

Junior Men

Num Name Points Time
1 902 Daniel Ahlvin 20 38:14
2 939 Jack Zhang 18 38:36
3 914 Ryan Miller 16 39:19
4 957 Harry Hamlin 14 41:09
5 984 Kyle Thackray 12 44:52

Masters Men 40+

Num Name Team Points Time
1 199 Rick Hammel Hutch's-Eugene 20 35:10
2 753 Paul Duncan EWEB Windpower 18 35:44
3 153 David Tsai Hutch's-Eugene 16 36:09
4 2345 Thomas Nash Bike Peddler 14 39:06
5 1597 Gregory Hemsley 12 40:00
6 2197 Keith Larson Wheelworks 10 44:14

Masters Men 50+

Num Name Team Points Time
1 508 Eric Selker EWEB Windpower 20 37:26
2 2076 Bruce Burke Team Novara Eugene 18 38:36
3 1045 Mark Q. Armstrong EWEB Windpower 16 39:43
4 2005 Daniel Henderson Hutch's-Eugene 14 40:10
5 2255 Paul Timm Team Novara Eugene 12 40:11
6 2133 Mark Johnson Team Novara Eugene 10 40:13
7 1030 Andy Stahl Hutch's-Eugene 9 40:18
8 1405 Billy Ramsey Team Novara Eugene 8 40:46
9 527 Leslie Lunas 7 40:48
10 2035 John Parsons Wheelworks 6 41:19
11 90 Bill Cole Wheelworks 5 46:31

Masters Men 60+

Num Name Team Points Time
1 1868 alec bentley EWEB Windpower 20 36:13
2 1757 David Russell United Finance 18 36:26
3 1721 Roger Johnson Team Rose City 16 36:29

Masters Women 40+

Num Name Team Points Time
1 298 Nancy Hewett Bike Peddler 20 40:54
2 285 Candy Walker Paul's Bicycle Way of Life Cycling Team 18 42:15

Pro/1/2 Men

Num Name Team Points Time
1 114 Nick Skenzick Hutch's-Eugene 20 33:54
2 823 Dan Vrijmoet Hutch's-Eugene 18 34:05
3 146 Paul Bourcier Hutch's-Eugene 16 35:02
4 832 Chris Brandt Collin's Cycle Shop 14 37:18

Recumbent

Num Name Points Time
1 2187 John Williams 20 27:22
2 2205 Todd Marley 18 35:32
3 2238 David Neilson 16 36:59
4 2242 Lonnie Morse 14 42:17

Tandem

Num Name Team Points Time
1 232 Scott/Angela McCanna/McCanna EWEB Windpower 20 35:40
2 2304 Peter/Tara Kaspar/Pemberton Paul's Bicycle Way of Life Cycling Team 18 36:48

Team

Num Name Team Points Time
1 627T Erin/Kay/Meagen Luckhardt/Bork/Bank Poplollies 20 40:00