Eugene Time Trial Series: Combined Results by Time

Eugene, OR
April 18, 2006

Part of the Eugene Time Trial Series

Updated April 29, 2009 at 10:46 AM

Combined

Name Team Category Time
1 John Williams OHPV Recumbent 27:22
2 Nick Skenzick Hutch's-Eugene Pro 1/2 Men 33:54
3 Dan Vrijmoet Hutch's-Eugene Pro 1/2 Men 34:05
4 Galen Mittermann Midtown Direct Racing Category 3 Men 34:07
5 Gary Malcolm Paul's Bicycle Way of Life Cycling Team Category 3 Men 34:17
6 Kenneth Philbrick OSU Cycling Club Category 4/5 Men 34:21
7 Duncan Calver Veloshop Category 3 Men 34:36
8 Jim Fischer EWEB Windpower Category 3 Men 34:56
9 Paul Bourcier Hutch's-Eugene Pro 1/2 Men 35:02
10 Rick Hammel Hutch's-Eugene Masters Men 40+ 35:10
11 Todd Marley OHPV Recumbent 35:32
12 Brody Anderson Category 4/5 Men 35:39
13 Scott/Angela McCanna/McCanna EWEB Windpower Tandem 35:40
14 Paul Duncan EWEB Windpower Masters Men 40+ 35:44
15 Joel Wilson Paul's Bicycle Way of Life Cycling Team Category 3 Men 35:46
16 Mark Blackwelder Veloshop Category 3 Men 35:51
17 Doug Turnbull EWEB Windpower Category 3 Men 35:55
18 David Tsai Hutch's-Eugene Masters Men 40+ 36:09
19 Jay Middleton Team Novara Eugene Category 4/5 Men 36:10
20 alec bentley EWEB Windpower Masters Men 60+ 36:13
21 Eric Ahlvin EWEB Windpower Category 4/5 Men 36:15
22 David Russell United Finance Masters Men 60+ 36:26
23 Roger Johnson Team Rose City Masters Men 60+ 36:29
24 Peter/Tara Kaspar/Pemberton Paul's Bicycle Way of Life Cycling Team Tandem 36:48
25 Martin Holland-Bak Hutch's-Eugene Category 3 Men 36:52
26 David Neilson OHPV Recumbent 36:59
27 Martin Lisk Hutch's-Eugene Category 4/5 Men 37:00
28 Steven Savich Paul's Bicycle Way of Life Cycling Team Category 4/5 Men 37:03
29 Chris Brandt Collin's Cycle Shop Pro 1/2 Men 37:18
30 Eric Selker EWEB Windpower Masters Men 50+ 37:26
31 Devon Dobek Category 4/5 Men 37:43
32 Phil Randall Hutch's-Eugene Category 4/5 Men 37:49
33 Todd Dye Capitol Velo p/b Lifesource Category 3 Men 37:50
34 Morgan Christensen Collin's Cycle Shop Category 4/5 Men 37:53
35 Daniel Ahlvin EWEB Windpower Junior Men 38:14
36 Bruce Burke Team Novara Eugene Masters Men 50+ 38:36
37 Jack Zhang EWEB Windpower Junior Men 38:36
38 Chris White University of Oregon Cycling Club Category 4/5 Men 38:58
39 Thomas Nash Bike Peddler Masters Men 40+ 39:06
40 Ryan Miller EWEB Windpower Junior Men 39:19
41 Mark Q. Armstrong EWEB Windpower Masters Men 50+ 39:43
42 Gregory Hemsley Masters Men 40+ 40:00
43 Erin/Kay/Meagen Luckhardt/Bork/Bank Poplollies Team 40:00
44 Daniel Henderson Hutch's-Eugene Masters Men 50+ 40:10
45 Paul Timm Team Novara Eugene Masters Men 50+ 40:11
46 Mark Johnson Team Novara Eugene Masters Men 50+ 40:13
47 Takuya Hagiwara University of Oregon Cycling Club Category 4/5 Men 40:17
48 Andy Stahl Hutch's-Eugene Masters Men 50+ 40:18
49 Lee Ordonez Category 4/5 Men 40:37
50 Guy Polson Collin's Cycle Shop Category 4/5 Men 40:41
51 David George Category 4/5 Men 40:42
52 Parker Johnstone Sunnyside Sports Category 4/5 Men 40:45
53 Billy Ramsey Team Novara Eugene Masters Men 50+ 40:46
54 Leslie Lunas Masters Men 50+ 40:48
55 Nancy Hewett Bike Peddler Masters Women 40+ 40:54
56 Brandon Reed Category 4/5 Men 40:58
57 Lisa Turnbull EWEB Windpower Category 4 Women 41:00
58 Harry Hamlin EWEB Windpower Junior Men 41:09
59 Mark Daeschel Capitol Velo p/b Lifesource Category 3 Men 41:10
60 Hans McKnight Category 4/5 Men 41:17
61 John Parsons Wheelworks Masters Men 50+ 41:19
62 Jeff Hamlin Category 4/5 Men 41:29
63 Seth May Collin's Cycle Shop Category 3 Men 41:35
64 Kenny Prowse Bike Peddler Category 4/5 Men 41:48
65 Mike Ripley Collin's Cycle Shop Category 4/5 Men 42:02
66 Evan Sether Category 4/5 Men 42:03
67 Candy Walker Paul's Bicycle Way of Life Cycling Team Masters Women 40+ 42:15
68 Lonnie Morse OHPV Recumbent 42:17
69 Geoff Chabre Team Novara Eugene Category 4/5 Men 42:40
70 Erin Koenig Paul's Bicycle Way of Life Cycling Team Category 4 Women 42:42
71 Gina Dhom Collin's Cycle Shop Category 4 Women 43:19
72 Keith Larson Wheelworks Masters Men 40+ 44:14
73 Adam Fagan University of Oregon Cycling Club Category 4/5 Men 44:24
74 Kyle Thackray EWEB Windpower Junior Men 44:52
75 Julie Grossnicklaus Category 4 Women 45:19
76 Anna Blomberg Category 4 Women 46:05
77 Veronica Sunderland Poplollies Category 4 Women 46:31
78 Bill Cole Wheelworks Masters Men 50+ 46:31
79 Robin None Category 4 Women 54:49