Oakridge Fat Tire MTB

Oakridge, OR
July 23, 2006

Part of the Oakridge Fat Tire MTB

Updated July 8, 2009 at 2:30 PM

Beginner Men 40+

Num Name Team Time
1 2210 Steve Law 1:35:18
2 2314 Jeff Witten Sr Eastside Cycles 1:58:20
3 2336 Greg Sheppard Shepfarm 2:09:07
4 2604 Jim Fry 0:00:00

Beginner Women

Num Name Team Time
1 607 Christine MacKenzie bicycleattorney.com 1:30:47
2 2605 Melissa McClure 1:42:52
3 2134 Amy Raedeke 2:03:33

Expert Men 19-39

Num Name Team Time
1 326 Jacob Rathe Beaverton Bicycle Club 2:08:50
2 408 John Raedeke Team Pistis/Kenda 2:13:05
3 828 Glen Enzfelder GVH Bikes/Coast Guard 2:14:34
4 364 Brett Luelling Santiam Bicycle 2:19:30
5 545 Jake Keener Hutch's Klamath Falls 2:19:49
6 585 Adam Brooks Oregon Adventures 2:22:35
7 573 Ryan Evans Pistis 2:23:03
8 501 Scott Bradway 2:27:37
9 827 Jace Ives Collin's Cycle Shop 2:48:21
10 376 david baker Sunnyside Sports 2:48:46
11 360 Rich Cowan Veloce Racing 3:00:55
DNF 494 Quinn Keogh 0:00:00
DNF 519 Kurt Gritman Veloce Racing 0:00:00

Expert Men 40+

Num Name Team Time
1 487 matt allen Blue Mountain Singletrack 2:09:18
2 393 James Wellington Hutch's/ClearOne/Bend Dental 2:25:19
3 459 Marc Fortier WebCyclery.com 2:28:54
4 467 David Hill Santiam Bicycle 2:30:40
5 676 Chris Sorenson 2:37:59
DNF 557 Dan Packman Rebound Sports Performance Lab 0:00:00
DNF 549 Gregg Stone Hutch's-Eugene 0:00:00
DNF 469 Glen Eppick Cyclotopia 0:00:00

Junior Varsity U14

Num Name Team Time
1 2327 Jeff Witten Jr Eastside Cycles 1:37:46
2 2227 Andrew Bennett 2:12:14

Pro

Num Name Team Time
1 11 chad swanson Team S+M 1:59:53
2 24 Jonathan Myers Team S+M 2:00:55
3 4 Bear Perrin Kenda/Jamis 2:03:55
4 8 Geoffrey Huber AWIL/DBR 2:08:00

Pro, Semi-Pro Men

Name Team Time
1 chad swanson Team S+M 1:59:53
2 Jonathan Myers Team S+M 2:00:55
3 Brett Nichols River City Bicycles 2:01:30
4 Bear Perrin Kenda/Jamis 2:03:55
5 Chris Brandt Collin's Cycle Shop 2:06:03
6 Geoffrey Huber AWIL/DBR 2:08:00
7 Gordie Cumming 2:36:25

Semi-pro

Num Name Team Time
1 72 Brett Nichols River City Bicycles 2:01:30
2 59 Chris Brandt Collin's Cycle Shop 2:06:03
3 38 Gordie Cumming 2:36:25
DNF 28 Ian Leitheiser Half Fast Velo 0:00:00

Singlespeed

Num Name Team Time
1 705 Kevin Thompson Half Fast Velo 1:29:06
2 720 Craig Austin Half Fast Velo 1:32:21

Sport 40+

Num Name Team Time
1 1096 Dan Wolnick WebCyclery.com 1:13:54
2 1154 Nick Glazener Paul's Bicycle Way of Life Cycling Team 1:14:37
3 1703 Phil Anderson 1:15:56
4 1024 Dave Masessa Desalvo Custom Cycles Racing 1:18:46
5 1079 Tony Hobkirk Oregon Adventures 1:20:35
6 1706 James Ferriday 1:21:09
7 1033 Eric Szczukowski 1:21:39
8 1041 James Thiele Team Rose City 1:23:22
9 1272 Michael Adamson River City Bicycles 1:32:39
10 1225 Cliff McCann Pistis 1:40:14

Sport 50+

Num Name Team Time
1 1448 Jay Rathe Beaverton Bicycle Club 1:15:18
2 1474 Steve Lacey Team Titus/Cycle Path 1:19:44
3 826 Chip Ettinger 1:20:46
4 1069 Ron Strasser Team S+M 1:32:27
5 1064 Rick Gregory 1:32:36
6 1705 Rob Nichols 1:53:04

Sport Men 19-39

Num Name Team Time
1 1333 Neal Bibler Team S+M 1:09:40
2 1057 Michael Adams Collin's Cycle Shop 1:12:58
3 1349 Justin Thayer 1:13:32
4 1127 Sean Podvent 1:13:54
5 1339 Jeff Edes 1:14:32
6 1702 Rob Crocker La Vie Boue 1:16:29
7 1173 Evan MacKenzie bicycleattorney.com 1:21:16
8 1548 Rick Glos 1:23:02
9 1468 Micah Johnson Wheelworks 1:25:19
10 1700 Karl Hoffeins 1:26:12
11 1701 John McLandress 1:31:51
12 1335 Ryan Barnes 1:34:08
13 1314 Steven Carlino Pistis 1:56:49

Sport Women

Num Name Team Time
1 1701 Tiffany Gregg 1:24:22
2 1318 Susan Sherman Blueline Advednture Racing 1:25:57
3 1332 Laurie Hotovy 1:32:35
4 1463 Anna Saltonstall Team S+M 1:34:36
5 1144 Dawn Guildner 1:40:21
6 1403 Rachael Kubik 1:40:47

Sport Women 40+

Num Name Team Time
1 1005 Barbara Thiele Team Rose City 1:46:24
2 1112 Renee Pype Team S+M 1:57:51

Varsity 15-18 Men

Num Name Team Time
1 1282 Spencer Sorenson 1:13:10
2 1281 Walter Sorenson 1:13:15
3 1702 Kyle Fry Maxxis/Harwood Hills 1:13:44
4 1704 Ty Skondahl Willamette University Cycling Team 1:17:05
5 1205 Weston Fitzsimmons Fred Meyer/Lakeside Cycling Team 1:30:32