Mt Hood Cycling Classic: Columbia Hills Road Race

Hood River, OR
May 30, 2007

Part of the Mt Hood Cycling Classic

Updated April 29, 2009 at 10:47 AM

Men Pro 1 - 2

Num Name Team Bon/Pen Down Time
1 71 Benjamin Jacques-Maynes Bissell Pro Cycling Team 15 00:00 4:38:22
2 7 Phil Zajicek Navigators Insurance Cycling Team 10 00:00 4:38:22
3 6 Jeff LOUDER Health Net presented by Maxxis 05 00:00 4:38:22
4 58 chris BALDWIN Toyota-United Pro Cycling 00 00:00 4:38:22
5 3 Ryder Hesjedal Health Net presented by Maxxis 00 00:00 4:38:22
6 54 Christopher Jones Nerac Pro Cycling 00 00:00 4:38:22
7 102 Thorben Wieditz Ital Pasta - Transport Belmire 00 00:00 4:38:22
8 36 Mark Santurbane Team Bobs-bicycles.com 00 00:00 4:38:22
9 101 Philippe Abbott Ital Pasta - Transport Belmire 00 00:00 4:38:22
10 50 Ulrich DeYoung Hagens-Berman LLP Cycling 00 00:00 4:38:22
11 47 sam johnson Hagens-Berman LLP Cycling 00 00:00 4:38:22
12 133 Chris Swan Lombardi Sports 00 00:00 4:38:22
13 25 Michael Olheiser Memphis Motor Works 00 00:00 4:38:22
14 13 Darren Lill Navigators Insurance Cycling Team 00 00:00 4:38:22
15 72 Cameron Wurf Bissell Pro Cycling Team 00 00:00 4:38:22
16 121 Stephen Dey DBC Elite 00 00:00 4:38:22
17 15 Ian McKissick BMC Racing 00 00:00 4:38:22
18 57 Bobby Lea Toyota-United Pro Cycling 00 00:00 4:38:22
19 14 Bernard VanUlden Navigators Insurance Cycling Team 00 00:00 4:38:22
20 35 Matt Weyen Team Bobs-bicycles.com 00 00:00 4:38:22
21 1 Nathan O'Neill Health Net presented by Maxxis 00 00:00 4:38:22
22 143 Michael Hutchison Team Brain and Spine 00 00:00 4:38:22
23 19 Chris Lieto California Giant Berry Farms/Specialized 00 00:00 4:38:22
24 59 justin ENGLAND Toyota-United Pro Cycling 00 00:00 4:38:22
25 63 Christian Kearney BPG/Montano Velo 00 00:00 4:38:22
26 17 James Mattis California Giant Berry Farms/Specialized 00 00:00 4:38:22
27 78 Josh Dillon FiordiFrutta Elite Cycling Team 00 00:00 4:38:22
28 139 Matthew Johnson Team 5 Star Fish 00 00:00 4:38:22
29 113 John EISINGER Rocky Mountain Chocolate Factory 00 00:00 4:38:22
30 117 Andy Schultz Rocky Mountain Chocolate Factory 00 00:00 4:38:22
31 81 Aaron Tuckerman Rubicon-ORBEA Benefiting the Lance Armstrong Foundation 00 00:00 4:38:22
32 8 Michael Wolf Navigators Insurance Cycling Team 00 00:00 4:38:22
33 131 Trevor Connor La-Z-Boy Cycling 00 00:00 4:38:22
34 61 heath BLACKGROVE Toyota-United Pro Cycling 00 00:00 4:38:22
35 2 Doug Ollerenshaw Health Net presented by Maxxis 00 00:00 4:38:22
36 10 Glen CHADWICK Navigators Insurance Cycling Team 00 00:00 4:38:22
37 141 Patrick McGlynn Team Einstein's 00 00:00 4:38:22
38 38 Justin Mayfield Team Bobs-bicycles.com 00 00:00 4:38:22
39 94 Lang Reynolds Axley USA.com 00 00:00 4:38:22
40 21 John Hunt California Giant Berry Farms/Specialized 00 00:00 4:38:22
41 79 Todd Nordblom FiordiFrutta Elite Cycling Team 00 00:00 4:38:22
42 153 Rolando GONZALEZ Bissell Pro Cycling Team 00 00:00 4:38:22
43 142 Kyle BARBARY Team Brain and Spine 00 00:00 4:38:22
44 73 Garett Peltonen Bissell Pro Cycling Team 00 00:00 4:38:22
45 56 T. Burke Swindlehurst Toyota-United Pro Cycling 00 00:00 4:38:22
46 70 Morgan Schmitt Bissell Pro Cycling Team 00 00:00 4:38:22
47 55 Erik Tonkin Kona Factory Team 00 00:00 4:38:22
48 111 Ben KNELLER Rocky Mountain Chocolate Factory 00 00:00 4:38:22
49 53 Barry Wicks Kona Factory Team 00 00:00 4:38:22
50 16 Ryan Trebon Kodakgallery.com/Sierra Nevada Pro Cycling Team 00 00:00 4:38:22
51 85 Logan Hunn Rubicon-ORBEA Benefiting the Lance Armstrong Foundation 00 00:00 4:38:22
52 60 Stefano BARBERI Toyota-United Pro Cycling 00 00:00 4:38:22
53 126 Joey THOMPSON Rocky Mountain Chocolate Factory 00 00:00 4:38:22
54 140 Aren Timmel Team Chico 00 00:00 4:38:22
55 97 Christopher Daifuku First Rate Mortgage Cycling Team 00 00:00 4:38:22
56 20 Jesse Moore California Giant Berry Farms/Specialized 00 00:00 4:38:22
57 69 Omer Kem Bissell Pro Cycling Team 00 00:00 4:38:22
58 76 Hayden Brooks FiordiFrutta Elite Cycling Team 00 00:00 4:38:22
59 74 Chris Rozdilsky FiordiFrutta Elite Cycling Team 00 00:12 4:38:34
60 22 Maxim Jenkins California Giant Berry Farms/Specialized 00 02:35 4:40:57
61 49 Owen GUE Hagens-Berman LLP Cycling 00 02:35 4:40:57
62 46 Jake MacArthur Hagens-Berman LLP Cycling 00 02:35 4:40:57
63 120 Mitchell Trux DBC Elite 00 02:35 4:40:57
64 24 Osvaldo Olmos California Giant Berry Farms/Specialized 00 02:35 4:40:57
65 132 Andrew Kulmatiski Logan Race Club/Mt Logan Cyclery 00 02:35 4:40:57
66 127 Carl Decker Giant 00 02:35 4:40:57
67 112 Grant BERRY Rocky Mountain Chocolate Factory 00 02:35 4:40:57
68 34 Taylor Kneuven Team Rio Grande/BCSM 00 02:35 4:40:57
69 136 Quinn Keogh Paul's Bicycle Way of Life Cycling Team 00 02:43 4:41:05
70 105 Johnny Rondash NOW MS-Society 00 03:44 4:42:06
71 138 Daniel Vinson Team 5 Star Fish 00 03:44 4:42:06
72 150 Eric Barlevav NOW MS-Society 00 03:44 4:42:06
73 11 David Rodriguez Navigators Insurance Cycling Team 00 03:44 4:42:06
74 40 Chris Stuart Team Bobs-bicycles.com 00 03:44 4:42:06
75 116 Nate Page Contender Bicycles 00 03:44 4:42:06
76 41 Michael Gallagher Team Bobs-bicycles.com 00 03:44 4:42:06
77 100 david richter Ital Pasta - Transport Belmire 00 03:44 4:42:06
78 77 Jamey Driscoll FiordiFrutta Elite Cycling Team 00 03:44 4:42:06
79 109 Galen Erickson Recycled Cycles Racing 00 03:44 4:42:06
80 95 Trevor Mays Axley USA.com 00 03:44 4:42:06
81 31 Dan Workman Team Rio Grande/BCSM 00 03:44 4:42:06
82 42 Robert Campbell Team Bobs-bicycles.com 00 03:44 4:42:06
83 82 Brad Payne Rubicon-ORBEA Benefiting the Lance Armstrong Foundation 00 03:44 4:42:06
84 23 Patrick Dunaway California Giant Berry Farms/Specialized 00 03:44 4:42:06
85 124 Jason Thompson Escape Velocity 00 03:44 4:42:06
86 66 Matthew Willinger BPG/Montano Velo 00 04:13 4:42:35
87 28 Brad Cole Team Rio Grande/BCSM 00 04:13 4:42:35
88 123 Stephen Ferris ERTC/Red bike 00 04:13 4:42:35
89 129 Bruce Copeland Juventus/River Valley Cycle/Kona 00 04:13 4:42:35
90 44 Adrian Hegyvary Hagens-Berman LLP Cycling 00 04:13 4:42:35
91 122 luke pennington Desalvo Custom Cycles Racing 00 04:13 4:42:35
92 39 Eric Rumps Team Bobs-bicycles.com 00 04:13 4:42:35
93 9 Matt Cooke Navigators Insurance Cycling Team 00 04:13 4:42:35
94 37 Justin Rose Team Bobs-bicycles.com 00 04:13 4:42:35
95 137 Steven (Sandy)Perrins Sienna Development - Goble Knee Clinic 00 04:13 4:42:35
96 27 Collin Becker Team Rio Grande/BCSM 00 04:13 4:42:35
97 62 Brian Buchholz BPG/Montano Velo 00 06:52 4:45:14
98 135 Bill Reuss Owens Healthcare 00 06:52 4:45:14
99 64 Evan Lawrence BPG/Montano Velo 00 06:52 4:45:14
100 96 Shawn Ongers Axley USA.com 00 06:52 4:45:14
101 68 Sean McBride BPG/Montano Velo 00 06:52 4:45:14
102 103 brock CURRY NOW MS-Society 00 06:52 4:45:14
103 43 Andrew Fischer Hagens-Berman LLP Cycling 00 06:52 4:45:14
104 89 Adrien Niyonshuti Team Rwanda 00 06:52 4:45:14
105 108 jimmy lingwood Recycled Cycles Racing 00 06:52 4:45:14
106 114 Alex Rock Contender Bicycles 00 06:52 4:45:14
107 107 Ben Rhodes Recycled Cycles Racing 00 06:52 4:45:14
108 99 Kenny Williams First Rate Mortgage Cycling Team 00 06:52 4:45:14
109 92 Nathan Byukusenge Team Rwanda 00 07:00 4:45:22
110 75 Cory Burns FiordiFrutta Elite Cycling Team 00 07:58 4:46:20
111 118 Erik Slack BYRDS 00 09:10 4:47:32
112 67 Uthman RayIV BPG/Montano Velo 00 09:14 4:47:36
113 45 Adam Curry Hagens-Berman LLP Cycling 00 09:57 4:48:19
114 125 Ian Burnett Health FX 00 09:57 4:48:19
115 30 Allen Krughoff Team Rio Grande/BCSM 00 11:59 4:50:21
116 29 Brad Bingham Team Rio Grande/BCSM 00 11:59 4:50:21
117 144 Jason Williams Team Zoka 00 11:59 4:50:21
118 48 Nick Weighall Hagens-Berman LLP Cycling 00 11:59 4:50:21
119 4 Roman Kilun Health Net presented by Maxxis 00 12:44 4:51:06
120 33 Ryan Morris Team Rio Grande/BCSM 00 12:44 4:51:06
121 119 Zach Winter Capitol Subaru Cycling 00 13:31 4:51:53
122 148 Ryan Barthel Rocky Mountain Chocolate Factory 00 13:31 4:51:53
123 146 Eric Schuman ByrneInvent 00 13:31 4:51:53
124 5 Matt Crane Health Net presented by Maxxis 00 13:31 4:51:53
125 83 Daniel Harm Rubicon-ORBEA Benefiting the Lance Armstrong Foundation 00 15:47 4:54:09
126 86 Matt Brandt Rubicon-ORBEA Benefiting the Lance Armstrong Foundation 00 15:47 4:54:09
127 84 Kirk Carlsen Rubicon-ORBEA Benefiting the Lance Armstrong Foundation 00 17:37 4:55:59
128 65 Jesse/Andy Mendonca BPG/Montano Velo 00 17:37 4:55:59
129 18 Devon Vigus California Giant Berry Farms/Specialized 00 18:34 4:56:56
130 130 Shaun Adamson Juventus/River Valley Cycle/Kona 00 20:18 4:58:40
131 106 Patrick Zahn Recycled Cycles Racing 00 22:36 5:00:58
132 98 Tyler Stetson First Rate Mortgage Cycling Team 00 25:55 5:04:17
133 80 Will Riffelmacher FiordiFrutta Elite Cycling Team 00 33:15 5:11:37
134 134 Jarred Gilker Mercy Cycling 00 33:15 5:11:37
135 104 Daniel Stevens NOW MS-Society 00 40:11 5:18:33
136 145 Jesus Ilundain 00 50:25 5:28:47
DNF 26 Brent Miller Kenda/Titus/X-Fusion MTB Team 00:00
DNF 87 Richard Speer Rubicon-ORBEA Benefiting the Lance Armstrong Foundation 00:00
DNF 88 Abraham Ruhumuriza Team Rwanda 00:00
DNF 90 Nyandwi Uwase Team Rwanda 00:00
DNF 93 Joseph Wiley Axley USA.com 00:00
DNF 110 Mitch MOREMAN Health FX 00:00
DNF 115 Evan Hepner Contender Bicycles 00:00
DNF 128 Nicolas Andrichuk TEAM H&R BLOCK 00:00
DNF 151 John Lackey Team Zoka 00:00
DNF 152 Eric Smith Cyclemaster Calgary 00:00

Women Pro 1-3

Num Name Team Bon/Pen Down Time
1 206 Katie Mactier ValueAct Capital Cycling Team 15 00:00 4:07:02
2 233 Flavia Oliveira Team TIBCO 10 00:00 4:07:02
3 216 Amy McGuire Wachovia/IBC 05 00:00 4:07:02
4 256 Laura Brown Team Integrale 00 00:00 4:07:02
5 215 Emily VanMeter Wachovia/IBC 00 00:00 4:07:02
6 249 Julie Beveridge Bicisport 00 00:00 4:07:02
7 221 Lea Stralka Wines of Washington 00 00:00 4:07:02
8 239 Abby LynCooper PROMAN/Paradigm 00 00:00 4:07:02
9 227 Holly Borowski Touchstone Climbing 00 00:00 4:07:02
10 232 Yukie Nakamura Team TIBCO 00 00:00 4:07:02
11 205 Martina Patella ValueAct Capital Cycling Team 00 00:00 4:07:02
12 212 Marg Fedyna Bicycle John's Serious Cycling 00 00:00 4:07:02
13 238 Felicia GOMEZ Aaron's Professional Women's Cycling Team 00 00:00 4:07:02
14 219 Dana Robertson-Halter Wines of Washington 00 00:00 4:07:02
15 234 Katharine Carroll Aaron's Professional Women's Cycling Team 00 00:00 4:07:02
16 255 Sue Butler River City Bicycles 00 00:00 4:07:02
17 209 Alice Pennington Desalvo Custom Cycles Racing 00 00:00 4:07:02
18 252 Chellie Terry Fitzgerald's Bicycles 00 00:00 4:07:02
19 240 Kate Ligler PROMAN/Paradigm 00 00:00 4:07:02
20 225 Jill McLaughlin Touchstone Climbing 00 00:00 4:07:02
21 202 Marni Hambleton Symmetrics Cycling 00 00:00 4:07:02
22 253 Jennifer Joynt Metromint Cycling 00 00:00 4:07:02
23 223 Tricia Bailey Wines of Washington 00 00:00 4:07:02
24 222 Lise Grace Wines of Washington 00 00:00 4:07:02
25 203 Sharon Allpress ValueAct Capital Cycling Team 00 00:00 4:07:02
26 248 Sarah Barber Team Bobs-bicycles.com 00 00:00 4:07:02
27 228 Allison Beall TiCycles/Avanti Racing 00 00:00 4:07:02
28 235 Kristin Sanders Aaron's Professional Women's Cycling Team 00 00:00 4:07:02
29 250 Irene Beyerlein Colavita Sutter Homes 00 00:00 4:07:02
30 211 Carine Bester Bicycle John's Serious Cycling 00 00:00 4:07:02
31 201 Leah Goldstein Symmetrics Cycling 00 00:00 4:07:02
32 236 Michelle Kiesanowski Aaron's Professional Women's Cycling Team 00 00:00 4:07:02
33 257 Beverly Harper Webcor Alto Velo 00 00:00 4:07:02
34 210 Gabriela Ferrat Bicycle John's Serious Cycling 00 00:00 4:07:02
35 207 Hannah Banks ValueAct Capital Cycling Team 00 00:00 4:07:02
36 237 Carmen McNellis Aaron's Professional Women's Cycling Team 00 00:00 4:07:02
37 258 Hilary Billington Nike Cycling 00 00:00 4:07:02
38 218 Suz Weldon Wines of Washington 00 00:00 4:07:02
39 224 Maria Monica Touchstone Climbing 00 00:00 4:07:02
40 244 Teri Sheasby Bend Memorial Clinic Total Care Racing Team 00 00:00 4:07:02
41 259 Nicole Evans Team Liption 00 00:00 4:07:02
42 241 Kristina SELEY PROMAN/Paradigm 00 00:00 4:07:02
43 251 Ally Stacher Etna Brewing Co./DeSalvo Custom Cycles 00 03:16 4:10:18
44 231 Katie London Team TIBCO 00 03:16 4:10:18
45 247 Jeanne Rumps Team Bobs-bicycles.com 00 03:16 4:10:18
46 245 Heather Clark Bend Memorial Clinic Total Care Racing Team 00 03:16 4:10:18
47 208 Courtenay Brown ValueAct Capital Cycling Team 00 07:42 4:14:44
48 254 Monique Hein Lees-McRae College 00 07:42 4:14:44
49 214 Megan Elliott Bicycle John's Serious Cycling 00 07:42 4:14:44
50 229 Carrie Eller TiCycles/Avanti Racing 00 10:32 4:17:34
51 220 Jeanie Bihlmaier Wines of Washington 00 10:32 4:17:34
52 246 Jill Waskom Bend Memorial Clinic Total Care Racing Team 00 10:32 4:17:34
53 230 Elizabeth Nettles TiCycles/Avanti Racing 00 13:56 4:20:58
54 226 Tracie Nelson Touchstone Climbing 00 34:46 4:41:48
55 243 Rebecca Gross Velo Bella 00 41:39 4:48:41
DNF 242 Brenna Lopez-Otero Velo Bella 00:00
DNS 204 Lisa Hunt ValueAct Capital Cycling Team 00:00