Mt Hood Cycling Classic

Hood RIver, OR
May 29, 2007

Updated April 29, 2009 at 10:47 AM

Men Pro 1-2

Num Name Team Down Time
1 18 Devon Vigus California Giant Berry Farms/Specialized 00:00 05:50.9
2 1 Nathan O'Neill Health Net presented by Maxxis 00:12 06:02.3
3 71 Benjamin Jacques-Maynes Bissell Pro Cycling Team 00:20 06:10.4
4 58 chris BALDWIN Toyota-United Pro Cycling 00:23 06:13.0
5 7 Phil Zajicek Navigators Insurance Cycling Team 00:23 06:13.5
6 15 Ian McKissick BMC Racing 00:26 06:16.2
7 83 Daniel Harm Rubicon-ORBEA Benefiting the Lance Armstrong Foundation 00:27 06:17.2
8 25 Michael Olheiser Memphis Motor Works 00:28 06:18.2
9 10 Glen CHADWICK Navigators Insurance Cycling Team 00:29 06:19.2
10 81 Aaron Tuckerman Rubicon-ORBEA Benefiting the Lance Armstrong Foundation 00:30 06:20.3
11 72 Cameron Wurf Bissell Pro Cycling Team 00:31 06:21.4
12 75 Cory Burns FiordiFrutta Elite Cycling Team 00:31 06:21.7
13 16 Ryan Trebon Kodakgallery.com/Sierra Nevada Pro Cycling Team 00:34 06:24.2
14 6 Jeff LOUDER Health Net presented by Maxxis 00:35 06:25.1
15 59 justin ENGLAND Toyota-United Pro Cycling 00:37 06:27.1
16 78 Josh Dillon FiordiFrutta Elite Cycling Team 00:38 06:28.8
17 3 Ryder Hesjedal Health Net presented by Maxxis 00:38 06:28.9
18 14 Bernard VanUlden Navigators Insurance Cycling Team 00:39 06:29.3
19 4 Roman Kilun Health Net presented by Maxxis 00:39 06:29.4
20 61 heath BLACKGROVE Toyota-United Pro Cycling 00:39 06:29.4
21 19 Chris Lieto California Giant Berry Farms/Specialized 00:39 06:29.6
22 111 Ben KNELLER Rocky Mountain Chocolate Factory 00:40 06:30.3
23 93 Joseph Wiley Axley USA.com 00:40 06:30.4
24 35 Matt Weyen Team Bobs-bicycles.com 00:40 06:30.5
25 60 Stefano BARBERI Toyota-United Pro Cycling 00:40 06:30.7
26 99 Kenny Williams First Rate Mortgage Cycling Team 00:40 06:30.9
27 27 Collin Becker Team Rio Grande/BCSM 00:41 06:31.2
28 73 Garett Peltonen Bissell Pro Cycling Team 00:41 06:32.0
29 62 Brian Buchholz BPG/Montano Velo 00:44 06:34.2
30 57 Bobby Lea Toyota-United Pro Cycling 00:45 06:35.5
31 54 Christopher Jones Nerac Pro Cycling 00:45 06:35.6
32 56 T. Burke Swindlehurst Toyota-United Pro Cycling 00:45 06:35.7
33 36 Mark Santurbane Team Bobs-bicycles.com 00:47 06:37.1
34 53 Barry Wicks Kona Factory Team 00:47 06:37.4
35 20 Jesse Moore California Giant Berry Farms/Specialized 00:47 06:37.9
36 5 Matt Crane Health Net presented by Maxxis 00:48 06:38.6
37 2 Doug Ollerenshaw Health Net presented by Maxxis 00:49 06:39.1
38 142 Kyle BARBARY Team Brain and Spine 00:49 06:39.3
39 43 Andrew Fischer Hagens-Berman LLP Cycling 00:49 06:39.6
40 137 Steven (Sandy)Perrins Sienna Development - Goble Knee Clinic 00:51 06:41.0
41 17 James Mattis California Giant Berry Farms/Specialized 00:51 06:41.6
42 129 Bruce Copeland Juventus/River Valley Cycle/Kona 00:51 06:41.7
43 47 sam johnson Hagens-Berman LLP Cycling 00:51 06:41.9
44 38 Justin Mayfield Team Bobs-bicycles.com 00:52 06:42.3
45 138 Daniel Vinson Team 5 Star Fish 00:52 06:42.8
46 33 Ryan Morris Team Rio Grande/BCSM 00:52 06:43.0
47 37 Justin Rose Team Bobs-bicycles.com 00:55 06:45.4
48 66 Matthew Willinger BPG/Montano Velo 00:55 06:45.8
49 139 Matthew Johnson Team 5 Star Fish 00:55 06:46.0
50 74 Chris Rozdilsky FiordiFrutta Elite Cycling Team 00:56 06:46.2
51 30 Allen Krughoff Team Rio Grande/BCSM 00:56 06:46.2
52 70 Morgan Schmitt Bissell Pro Cycling Team 00:56 06:46.3
53 121 Stephen Dey DBC Elite 00:56 06:46.5
54 31 Dan Workman Team Rio Grande/BCSM 00:57 06:47.0
55 67 Uthman RayIV BPG/Montano Velo 00:57 06:47.1
56 28 Brad Cole Team Rio Grande/BCSM 00:57 06:47.8
57 126 Joey THOMPSON Rocky Mountain Chocolate Factory 00:58 06:48.0
58 46 Jake MacArthur Hagens-Berman LLP Cycling 00:58 06:48.3
59 76 Hayden Brooks FiordiFrutta Elite Cycling Team 00:58 06:48.9
60 143 Michael Hutchison Team Brain and Spine 00:59 06:49.0
61 141 Patrick McGlynn Team Einstein's 00:59 06:49.0
62 131 Trevor Connor La-Z-Boy Cycling 00:59 06:49.5
63 65 Jesse/Andy Mendonca BPG/Montano Velo 00:59 06:49.7
64 85 Logan Hunn Rubicon-ORBEA Benefiting the Lance Armstrong Foundation 01:00 06:50.0
65 69 Omer Kem Bissell Pro Cycling Team 01:00 06:50.3
66 21 John Hunt California Giant Berry Farms/Specialized 01:02 06:52.0
67 55 Erik Tonkin Kona Factory Team 01:03 06:53.7
68 112 Grant BERRY Rocky Mountain Chocolate Factory 01:04 06:54.1
69 11 David Rodriguez Navigators Insurance Cycling Team 01:04 06:54.4
70 22 Maxim Jenkins California Giant Berry Farms/Specialized 01:04 06:54.8
71 68 Sean McBride BPG/Montano Velo 01:05 06:55.6
72 13 Darren Lill Navigators Insurance Cycling Team 01:06 06:56.1
73 120 Mitchell Trux DBC Elite 01:06 06:56.7
74 82 Brad Payne Rubicon-ORBEA Benefiting the Lance Armstrong Foundation 01:06 06:56.7
75 80 Will Riffelmacher FiordiFrutta Elite Cycling Team 01:06 06:56.8
76 84 Kirk Carlsen Rubicon-ORBEA Benefiting the Lance Armstrong Foundation 01:07 06:57.1
77 8 Michael Wolf Navigators Insurance Cycling Team 01:07 06:57.5
78 94 Lang Reynolds Axley USA.com 01:07 06:57.8
79 152 Eric Smith Cyclemaster Calgary 01:08 06:58.1
80 133 Chris Swan Lombardi Sports 01:08 06:58.4
81 9 Matt Cooke Navigators Insurance Cycling Team 01:08 06:58.8
82 125 Ian Burnett Health FX 01:08 06:58.8
83 34 Taylor Kneuven Team Rio Grande/BCSM 01:09 06:59.1
84 114 Alex Rock Contender Bicycles 01:09 06:59.2
85 153 Rolando GONZALEZ Bissell Pro Cycling Team 01:09 06:59.7
86 97 Christopher Daifuku First Rate Mortgage Cycling Team 01:10 07:00.3
87 63 Christian Kearney BPG/Montano Velo 01:10 07:00.5
88 124 Jason Thompson Escape Velocity 01:11 07:01.2
89 150 Eric Barlevav NOW MS-Society 01:11 07:01.9
90 79 Todd Nordblom FiordiFrutta Elite Cycling Team 01:11 07:02.0
91 116 Nate Page Contender Bicycles 01:12 07:02.2
92 24 Osvaldo Olmos California Giant Berry Farms/Specialized 01:12 07:02.2
93 39 Eric Rumps Team Bobs-bicycles.com 01:12 07:02.3
94 128 Nicolas Andrichuk TEAM H&R BLOCK 01:12 07:02.3
95 127 Carl Decker Giant 01:13 07:03.3
96 144 Jason Williams Team Zoka 01:14 07:04.0
97 130 Shaun Adamson Juventus/River Valley Cycle/Kona 01:14 07:04.2
98 40 Chris Stuart Team Bobs-bicycles.com 01:14 07:04.7
99 44 Adrian Hegyvary Hagens-Berman LLP Cycling 01:14 07:04.7
100 103 brock CURRY NOW MS-Society 01:16 07:06.5
101 107 Ben Rhodes Recycled Cycles Racing 01:16 07:07.0
102 26 Brent Miller Kenda/Titus/X-Fusion MTB Team 01:18 07:08.7
103 148 Ryan Barthel Rocky Mountain Chocolate Factory 01:20 07:10.0
104 119 Zach Winter Capitol Subaru Cycling 01:21 07:11.8
105 123 Stephen Ferris ERTC/Red bike 01:22 07:12.1
106 77 Jamey Driscoll FiordiFrutta Elite Cycling Team 01:22 07:12.5
107 29 Brad Bingham Team Rio Grande/BCSM 01:24 07:14.4
108 140 Aren Timmel Team Chico 01:24 07:14.9
109 102 Thorben Wieditz Ital Pasta - Transport Belmire 01:25 07:15.2
110 105 Johnny Rondash NOW MS-Society 01:25 07:15.3
111 117 Andy Schultz Rocky Mountain Chocolate Factory 01:26 07:16.8
112 96 Shawn Ongers Axley USA.com 01:28 07:18.4
113 49 Owen GUE Hagens-Berman LLP Cycling 01:28 07:18.7
114 101 Philippe Abbott Ital Pasta - Transport Belmire 01:29 07:19.1
115 64 Evan Lawrence BPG/Montano Velo 01:29 07:19.3
116 100 david richter Ital Pasta - Transport Belmire 01:29 07:19.3
117 98 Tyler Stetson First Rate Mortgage Cycling Team 01:29 07:19.8
118 90 Nyandwi Uwase Team Rwanda 01:31 07:21.1
119 146 Eric Schuman ByrneInvent 01:31 07:21.6
120 86 Matt Brandt Rubicon-ORBEA Benefiting the Lance Armstrong Foundation 01:31 07:21.7
121 136 Quinn Keogh Paul's Bicycle Way of Life Cycling Team 01:33 07:23.8
122 45 Adam Curry Hagens-Berman LLP Cycling 01:36 07:26.4
123 109 Galen Erickson Recycled Cycles Racing 01:39 07:29.5
124 135 Bill Reuss Owens Healthcare 01:40 07:30.2
125 108 jimmy lingwood Recycled Cycles Racing 01:40 07:30.5
126 95 Trevor Mays Axley USA.com 01:40 07:30.6
127 48 Nick Weighall Hagens-Berman LLP Cycling 01:40 07:31.0
128 89 Adrien Niyonshuti Team Rwanda 01:42 07:32.9
129 134 Jarred Gilker Mercy Cycling 01:44 07:34.1
130 106 Patrick Zahn Recycled Cycles Racing 01:45 07:35.1
131 88 Abraham Ruhumuriza Team Rwanda 01:45 07:35.6
132 50 Ulrich DeYoung Hagens-Berman LLP Cycling 01:46 07:36.8
133 118 Erik Slack BYRDS 01:49 07:39.6
134 151 John Lackey Team Zoka 01:50 07:40.7
135 110 Mitch MOREMAN Health FX 01:50 07:40.8
136 104 Daniel Stevens NOW MS-Society 01:52 07:42.2
137 115 Evan Hepner Contender Bicycles 01:53 07:43.1
138 92 Nathan Byukusenge Team Rwanda 01:53 07:43.5
139 122 luke pennington Desalvo Custom Cycles Racing 01:55 07:45.9
140 145 Jesus Ilundain 02:01 07:52.0
141 42 Robert Campbell Team Bobs-bicycles.com 02:02 07:52.2
142 23 Patrick Dunaway California Giant Berry Farms/Specialized 02:05 07:55.9
143 41 Michael Gallagher Team Bobs-bicycles.com 02:12 08:02.9
144 113 John EISINGER Rocky Mountain Chocolate Factory 02:13 08:03.9
145 87 Richard Speer Rubicon-ORBEA Benefiting the Lance Armstrong Foundation 02:21 08:11.4
146 132 Andrew Kulmatiski Logan Race Club/Mt Logan Cyclery 03:17 09:07.3

Women Pro 1-3

Num Name Team Down Time
1 206 Katie Mactier ValueAct Capital Cycling Team 00:00 07:16.0
2 218 Suz Weldon Wines of Washington 00:04 07:20.2
3 234 Katharine Carroll Aaron's Professional Women's Cycling Team 00:04 07:20.3
4 201 Leah Goldstein Symmetrics Cycling 00:08 07:25.0
5 235 Kristin Sanders Aaron's Professional Women's Cycling Team 00:09 07:25.7
6 259 Nicole Evans Team Liption 00:12 07:28.9
7 256 Laura Brown Team Integrale 00:15 07:31.7
8 223 Tricia Bailey Wines of Washington 00:19 07:35.8
9 238 Felicia GOMEZ Aaron's Professional Women's Cycling Team 00:19 07:36.0
10 228 Allison Beall TiCycles/Avanti Racing 00:20 07:36.4
11 249 Julie Beveridge Bicisport 00:21 07:37.2
12 225 Jill McLaughlin Touchstone Climbing 00:22 07:38.4
13 257 Beverly Harper Webcor Alto Velo 00:23 07:39.9
14 237 Carmen McNellis Aaron's Professional Women's Cycling Team 00:26 07:42.5
15 239 Abby LynCooper PROMAN/Paradigm 00:26 07:42.7
16 208 Courtenay Brown ValueAct Capital Cycling Team 00:27 07:43.7
17 205 Martina Patella ValueAct Capital Cycling Team 00:31 07:47.1
18 203 Sharon Allpress ValueAct Capital Cycling Team 00:31 07:47.3
19 224 Maria Monica Touchstone Climbing 00:32 07:48.1
20 215 Emily VanMeter Wachovia/IBC 00:34 07:50.6
21 247 Jeanne Rumps Team Bobs-bicycles.com 00:36 07:52.5
22 252 Chellie Terry Fitzgerald's Bicycles 00:37 07:53.1
23 248 Sarah Barber Team Bobs-bicycles.com 00:37 07:53.2
24 221 Lea Stralka Wines of Washington 00:38 07:54.3
25 207 Hannah Banks ValueAct Capital Cycling Team 00:39 07:55.1
26 233 Flavia Oliveira Team TIBCO 00:40 07:56.1
27 255 Sue Butler River City Bicycles 00:44 08:00.9
28 236 Michelle Kiesanowski Aaron's Professional Women's Cycling Team 00:45 08:01.0
29 202 Marni Hambleton Symmetrics Cycling 00:46 08:02.8
30 241 Kristina SELEY PROMAN/Paradigm 00:47 08:03.6
31 210 Gabriela Ferrat Bicycle John's Serious Cycling 00:47 08:03.6
32 211 Carine Bester Bicycle John's Serious Cycling 00:48 08:04.4
33 244 Teri Sheasby Bend Memorial Clinic Total Care Racing Team 00:48 08:04.7
34 240 Kate Ligler PROMAN/Paradigm 00:50 08:06.4
35 219 Dana Robertson-Halter Wines of Washington 00:53 08:09.7
36 209 Alice Pennington Desalvo Custom Cycles Racing 00:55 08:11.4
37 254 Monique Hein Lees-McRae College 00:56 08:12.1
38 250 Irene Beyerlein Colavita Sutter Homes 00:57 08:13.1
39 220 Jeanie Bihlmaier Wines of Washington 00:57 08:13.3
40 227 Holly Borowski Touchstone Climbing 00:57 08:13.8
41 245 Heather Clark Bend Memorial Clinic Total Care Racing Team 00:58 08:14.3
42 212 Marg Fedyna Bicycle John's Serious Cycling 01:00 08:16.8
43 204 Lisa Hunt ValueAct Capital Cycling Team 01:04 08:20.4
44 242 Brenna Lopez-Otero Velo Bella 01:05 08:21.8
45 229 Carrie Eller TiCycles/Avanti Racing 01:06 08:22.7
46 216 Amy McGuire Wachovia/IBC 01:06 08:22.9
47 232 Yukie Nakamura Team TIBCO 01:11 08:27.0
48 231 Katie London Team TIBCO 01:15 08:31.1
49 243 Rebecca Gross Velo Bella 01:16 08:32.6
50 214 Megan Elliott Bicycle John's Serious Cycling 01:17 08:33.9
51 251 Ally Stacher Etna Brewing Co./DeSalvo Custom Cycles 01:19 08:35.4
52 222 Lise Grace Wines of Washington 01:23 08:39.9
53 226 Tracie Nelson Touchstone Climbing 01:36 08:52.8
54 246 Jill Waskom Bend Memorial Clinic Total Care Racing Team 01:37 08:53.5
55 258 Hilary Billington Nike Cycling 01:38 08:54.4
56 253 Jennifer Joynt Metromint Cycling 01:58 09:14.8
57 230 Elizabeth Nettles TiCycles/Avanti Racing 02:03 09:20.0