Southern Oregon Outlaw Cyclocross

Ashland, OR
November 17, 2007

Part of the Southern Oregon Outlaw Cyclocross

Updated July 8, 2009 at 2:30 PM

Junior Men A

Num Name Team
1 910 Matt Dooley Fred Meyer/Lakeside Cycling Team
2 2651 Callum Knights

Junior Men B U14

Num Name Team
1 1605 Andrew Blocher KHS
2 924 Stephen Gann Land Shark
3 2656 Adam Artner

Junior Men B U18

Num Name Team
1 910 Matt Dooley Fred Meyer/Lakeside Cycling Team

Masters A 35+

Num Name Team
1 1869 Dave Reitz Desalvo Custom Cycles Racing
2 763 Alex Hayes Cycle Sport
3 1277 Thom Kneeland Desalvo Custom Cycles Racing
4 529 Bryan Foster Etna Brewing Co./DeSalvo Custom Cycles
5 1997 Paul Lennon Owens Healthcare
6 152 Dave Masessa Desalvo Custom Cycles Racing
7 587 Richard Fox Land Shark
8 2662 Kevin VanLarken
9 124 Glen Gann Land Shark

Men B 35-49

Num Name Team
1 2501 Sean Bagshaw Flywheel Bicycle Solutions
2 2725 Eric Teel Flywheel Bicycle Solutions
3 1427 Jason Singleton Desalvo Custom Cycles Racing
4 2321 Marc DiTommaso Marty's Cycle & Moore
5 2519 Jason Peters
6 1616 David Fairbanks
7 512 Scott Toll Desalvo Custom Cycles Racing
8 90 Steve Law Pistis
9 2223 Bart Qualls Marty's Cycle & Moore
10 2659 Michael Thomas
11 1607 Keith Labnow Collin's Cycle Shop
12 2560 Vern Niehaus Cycle Analysis
DNF 2658 Dave Patterson Marty's Cycle & Moore

Men B 50+

Num Name Team
1 902 James Thiele Team Rose City
2 1266 Marty Cochran
3 1613 Keith MacLaren
4 2694 Curt Dooley
5 908 David Gustafson

Senior Men A

Num Name Team
1 104 Reny Townsend Etna Brewing Co./DeSalvo Custom Cycles
2 2660 Sean Doyle
3 1178 Daniel Quirk Veloce Racing
4 10 Bear Perrin Capitol Subaru Cycling
5 2650 Scott Churchill Desalvo Custom Cycles Racing
6 1256 Michael Vose Marty's Cycle & Moore
7 2390 Ryan Evans Pistis
8 102 Richard Hogan Land Shark

Senior Men B

Num Name Team
1 B218 Alex Criss River City Bicycles
2 B219 Kelly Taylor Flywheel Bicycle Solutions
3 1690 Zach Gilmour
4 2221 Scott Dunn Flywheel Bicycle Solutions
5 2649 Troy Geierman
6 2428 Chad Morris Cycle Sport
7 2292 Corey Qualls Marty's Cycle & Moore
8 335 Todd Dye EWEB Windpower
9 2657 Brandon Schilling
10 2654 Cordino Longiotti
11 1606 Marc Staley Hutch's-Eugene
12 69 Joseph Davis Cycle Analysis

Senior Women A

Num Name Team
1 2655 Marcie Titus Hall Desalvo Custom Cycles Racing
2 1561 Jade Wilcoxson Wolfhound Cycles/Cycle Analysis
3 202 Kristi Green Desalvo Custom Cycles Racing
4 2661 Beth Stelz
DNF 1262 Amy Smith WebCyclery.com

Women B

Num Name Team
1 2719 beth ann dolos
2 2655 Marcie Titus Hall Desalvo Custom Cycles Racing
3 2648 Amy Warner Cycle Sport
4 2721 Laurel Harkness
5 2429 Lillian Schiavo Hutch's-Eugene
6 1884 Julia Fudge Poplollies