Thrilla in the Milla Series: Thrilla in the Milla

Bend, OR
September 13, 2006

Part of the Thrilla in the Milla Series

Updated April 29, 2009 at 10:46 AM

Men A

Num Name Team Notes
1 863 Carl Decker Giant 13.0
2 107 Ben Thompson 13.0
3 839 Brig Brandt BendEliteMTB.com 13.0
4 1319 Eric MARTIN Sportsman's Team One Racing 13.0
5 848 Andrew Fischer Hagens-Berman LLP Cycling 13.0
6 840 Damian Schmitt Hagens-Berman LLP Cycling 13.0
7 443 Tim Jones WebCyclery.com 13.0
8 930 Carson Miller Fred Meyer/Lakeside Cycling Team 13.0
9 522 Jon Finnoff BendEliteMTB.com 13.0
10 1641 Mitchell Thompson NW Adventure/Footzone 13.0
11 1337 Brandon Groza Groza Team Racing 13.0
12 1365 Jon Hansen Sunnyside Sports 13.0
13 262 Mike Schindler Sunnyside Sports 13.0
14 189 John Knotts Sugar CRM-Easton-Specialized 12.0
15 575 William Warburton Therapeutic Associates Cycling/GENR8 12.0
16 831 Jeff Dengel Hutch's-Eugene 12.0
17 1983 John Rollert WebCyclery.com 10.0
DNF 778 James Williams Team K&N Performance

Men B

Num Name Team Notes
1 1020 Patrick Wilder Cyclepath Racing 12.0
2 325 Wade Goff Half Fast Velo 12.0
3 1813 Jeff Kliehauer Groza Team Racing 12.0
4 1338 Mike Bene Veloshop 12.0
5 373 Wade Miller Sunnyside Sports 12.0
6 970 Alex Reightley GS Forza Velo-Bend 12.0
7 1944 Mark Campbell WebCyclery.com 12.0
8 1689 Christopher Moore Hutch's-Eugene 12.0
9 843 Wade Beauchamp Vulture Cycles 12.0
10 1633 Matt Engel WebCyclery.com 12.0
11 2122 david baker Sunnyside Sports 11.0
12 2322 Ryan Ness Therapeutic Associates Cycling/GENR8 11.0
13 952 Brian Jorgensen Hutch's Bend 11.0
14 2004 Brian Ecken Veloshop 11.0
15 858 Lance Walters 11.0
16 1325 Byron Roe Therapeutic Associates Cycling/GENR8 11.0
17 1185 Jurgen Fennerl Hutch's-Eugene 11.0
18 848 David Cieslowski WebCyclery.com 11.0
19 949 Weston Fitzsimmons Fred Meyer/Lakeside Cycling Team 11.0
20 1419 David Martin 11.0
21 1703 David Thomason WebCyclery.com 11.0
22 845 Walter McKnight 12.0
23 859 Maarten Sollewjn 11.0
24 578 Sean Rogers Bend Memorial Clinic Total Care Racing Team 11.0
25 2092 Steven Westberg WebCyclery.com 10.0
26 1648 Chad Sage FASports 11.0
DNF 860 Steve Lowry
DNF 857 Daniel Gilmour Hutch's-Eugene
DNF 398 Jeff Fuchs Sunnyside Sports
DNF 94 Scotty Carlile Sunnyside Sports

Men B 40+

Num Name Team Notes
1 1786 Jim Juenger Sunnyside Sports 12.0
2 856 Mike Albright Redline Bicycles 12.0
3 837 Don Leet Sunnyside Sports 12.0
4 1042 Dan Davis Sierra Express/TONC 11.0
5 j90 Jim Miller WebCyclery.com 11.0
6 860 Marc Fortier WebCyclery.com 11.0
7 1229 Brian Smith Sunnyside Sports 11.0
8 1186 David Miller Team Rose City 11.0
9 2420 Mike Murphy 11.0
10 2148 Matthew Lasala Sunnyside Sports 11.0
11 852 Dave Fahrner 10.0
12 864 Joh Al??? 10.0
13 850 Steve Wursta 10.0
14 332 Dave Skinkle Sunnyside Sports 10.0
15 2401 David Luoma Guinness Cycling Team 11.0

Women

Num Name Team Notes
1 844 Patricia Buerkle 11.0
2 2507 Julie Jennings Sunnyside Sports 10.0
3 854 Tracy Walker 10.0
4 861 Amy Smith WebCyclery.com 10.0
5 865 Megan Elliott Specialized 10.0
6 638 Renee Scott 10.0
7 853 Robin Laughlin Sunnyside Sports 10.0
8 851 rebecca bozarth WebCyclery.com 9.0
9 601 Karen Oppenheimer Bend Memorial Clinic Total Care Racing Team 9.0
DNF 2511 Sami Fournier Sunnyside Sports
DNF 1312 Karen Kenlan Sunnyside Sports
DNF 855 Lynn Ott Rebound Sports Performance Lab
DNF 238 Gina Miller Sunnyside Sports