Hutch's Cyclocross: Series Standings

Eugene, OR
September 27, 2011

Part of the Hutch's Cyclocross

If you have questions or corrections, please email Ron Frerichs.

Updated October 23, 2011 at 8:31 PM

Beginner

Name Points
1 Matthew Goad 34
2 Dirk Siverts 19
3 Doug Spencer 17
4 Lorne Bulling 16
5 Quincy Gill 14
6 James Becker 13
7 Okon Udosenata 13
8 Reid Weaver 10
9 Ben Wallace 10
10 Travis Talton 9
11 James Murez 8
12 Eli Siegle 8
13 David MacFarlane 7
14 Kevin Schaper 6
15 Aaron Lopez 6
16 Ian Best 6
17 alexander jole 4
18 Julian Brady 4
19 Michael Cunmien 3
20 Tyler Krenik 3
21 Clayton Hall 3
22 Noah Stuart 2
23 Matthew Breen 2
24 Michael Cunnien 1
25 Spencer Ardt 1
26 Tyler Krenik 1

Men A

Name Points
1 Geoffrey Huber 13
2 James Cloyd 8
3 Billy Truelove 7
4 Ethan Stehley 5
5 Spencer Bushnell 5
6 Todd Dye 4

Men B

Name Points
1 Sam Rosenberg 35
2 Ryan Garner 27
3 Brian Vollmer-Buhl 27
4 Jeff Sakacsi 22
5 Alan Ott 19
6 Frank Thaxter 16
7 Josh Cooper 15
8 Taylor Bushnell 14
9 Wes Cipriotti 10
10 Brady Cottle 9
11 Billy Truelove 8
12 Peter Moe 5
13 Lee Ordonez 5
14 David DiMarco 3
15 Reed Avery 2
16 Eric Taylor 2
17 Nicholas Alden 1

Men C

Name Points
1 Cary Adams 34
2 deireck Ritter 32
3 Dannon Canterbury 29
4 Scott Wallace 27
5 Chris Jackson 17
6 Bernard Acevedo 14
7 Brian Cannon 12
8 Michael Van Domelen 10
9 Ryan Campbell 8
10 Tom Cordier 7
11 Forest Wilson 6
12 Eric T Martin 6
13 Eric Martin 3
14 chapell miller 3
15 Alexander Hongo 3
16 Tyler Mangum 3
17 Eric Taylor 2
18 Garrett Royce Kovacs 2
19 Adam Oliver 1
20 Garrett Kovacs 1

Men Masters 40+

Name Points
1 Patrick Waters 11
2 David Tsai 11
3 Alexander Lehnert 9
4 Mark Bradley 9
5 Chris Wherity 8
6 John Wilson 8
7 Greg Creswick 5
8 Mike Webb 4
9 Todd Embree 4
10 Dirk Siverts 3
11 blaine zumwalt 2
12 Eric Kendall 2
13 Rich Wolf 2

Men Masters 50+

Name Points
1 Chris Tauscher 21
2 Ken Rodgers 20
3 george beilstein 18
4 Paul Mautner 15
5 Rick Gregory 12
6 David Donielson 9
7 Tim Christie 8
8 Darell Provencher 4
9 Michael Rosenberg 4
10 Dave Donelson 4

Singlespeed

Name Points
1 luke demoe 26
2 Matt Baumann 17
3 Sal Collura 14
4 Dan Sheerin 13
5 McKenzie Thramer 10
6 David Bisers 6
7 Clara Terrell 4
8 Chris Murray 3
9 Frank Chemotti 3
10 Eric T Martin 3
11 Isaac Sullivan 2
12 Jon Muyskens 1
13 Dave Kosanke 1

Women A

Name Points
1 jaini VS-Crawford 1

Women B

Name Points
1 Michelle Baumann 16
2 Helen Kennedy 14
3 Brooke Bauer 6
4 Tuuli Hakala 4
5 Nicole Strong 3
6 Kelly Sandow 3
7 Erin Hooten 2
8 Lauren Magalska 2
9 Clara Terrell 1

Women C

Name Points
1 McKenzie Huso 16
2 Kara Doescher 16
3 Kim Frank 13
4 Jen Schenk 13
5 Bridget Brown 12
6 ashley flint 12
7 kassy lopez 9
8 Denise Ronthier 8
9 Caroline Dezendorf 6
10 Meaghan Bull 6
11 Betty Tucker 6
12 Julie Berkbuegler 5
13 Kelsey Wilson 5
14 Gabrielle Lehnert 4
15 Erynne Vanzee 4
16 Hilary Senesac 3
17 Marie Dorsey 1
18 Erika Johnson 1

Women Masters

Name Points
1 Ina McLean 17
2 jaini VS-Crawford 9
3 Julia Fudge 8
4 Melissa Boyd 7
5 Cary Schwarz 4
6 Flo Leibowitz 3
7 Heather Hill 3