Monday Night PIR Road Circuit Race

Portland, OR
April 15, 2019

Part of the Monday Night PIR Road Circuit Race

For results questions, please contact Emily Marshall

Updated April 17, 2019 at 5:27 PM

Junior

Num Name Team Age City Points Notes
1 3 James Yoon Dialed Cycling Team 17 15
2 8291 Elijah Engstrom Dialed Cycling Team 12
3 8059 Tygre Westerfield Dialed Cycling Team 17 Tigard 10
4 8061 Mateen Richey Word RCB presents Grummel 17 8 Warning: No #
5 8056 Hunter Westerfield Dialed Cycling Team 12 Tigard 7
6 8057 Summer Westerfield Dialed Cycling Team 13 Tigard 6
7 8060 Deja Dydasco Dialed Cycling Team 12 Beaverton 5
8 no # Maurice Richey Word RCB presents Grummel 4 Warning: No # or current membership

Masters Men 1/2/3 30+

Num Name Team City Points Notes
1 993 Greg Steele Therapeutic Associates Pacific Office Cycling Tigard 15
2 397 Rodrigo Colin Dialed Cycling Team Camas 12
3 564 Weston Martin Mettle Cycling p/b Leave It On The Road Portland 10
4 929 Robert Tornai Therapeutic Associates Pacific Office Cycling Wilsonville 8
5 844 Scott Scholz Therapeutic Associates Pacific Office Cycling Portland 7
6 130 Seth Patla PDX TI p/b Elevator Coffee Forest Grove 6
7 611 Dan Litwora Forest Grove 5
8 13 Conor Fitzgerald 4
9 102 Felipe Nystrom Western Bikeworks Portland 3
10 111 Kyle Roberts Holtey Law p/b Peak Condition Portland 2
DNF 652 Rob Thompson Rainier Beer Cycling Team
DNF 648 Bob Duffy Western Bikeworks
DQ 4108 Petr Honek Planet PDX Cycling Portland Racing out of category

Masters Men 1/2/3 50+

Num Name Team City Points
1 308 Andrew LaVeine Dialed Cycling Team Newberg 15
2 636 David Root Therapeutic Associates Pacific Office Cycling Vancouver 12
3 576 Matt Radich Team Dr Will Bar Lake Oswego 10
4 983 Tom Ghilarducci 8
5 361 Eric Anderson Team Dr Will Bar Gresham 7
6 362 Perry York Team Oregon p/b Rodda Paint Battle Ground 6

Masters Men 4/5 30+

Num Name Team City Points
1 5194 Alan Plank Dialed Cycling Team Camas 15
2 4083 Bob Pool Portland 12
3 5301 Jason Evans Lake Oswego 10
4 4140 Eric Kaczmarek Team Oregon p/b Rodda Paint Portland 8
5 4117 J Pearce Beissinger Team Oregon p/b Rodda Paint Happy Valley 7
6 5082 Mike Guyvan Dialed Cycling Team Vancouver 6
7 5000 Travis Richardson Portland 5
8 5991 Joel Mora The Club Roule Tigard 4
9 5259 Gerardo Perez Wilsonville 3
10 5241 Mark Westerfield Dialed Cycling Team Tigard 2
11 4043 Dylan Wiggins Grouptrail Cycling Portland
12 5247 Paul Klever The Club Roule Portland
13 4205 Gary Rust Dialed Cycling Team Vancouver
14 12 Scott Chamberlain Planet PDX Cycling
15 5018 Keith Powrie The Club Roule Portland
16 7 Kevin Jenson
17 4073 Paul Wroblewski The Club Roule Portland
18 4010 Damon Dimick Team Oregon p/b Rodda Paint Tigard
19 5177 Lance Heppler Dialed Cycling Team Vancouver
20 5192 Logan Mercer The Club Roule Portland
21 4046 John Wilger Team Oregon p/b Rodda Paint Forest Grove

Masters Men 4/5 50+

Num Name Team City Points
1 4069 Brian Dessinger Milwaukie 15
2 5230 Brian Gefroh Portland 12
3 4012 Jeff Hollister Team Oregon p/b Rodda Paint Portland 10
4 4053 Jerry Pruiett Dialed Cycling Team Camas 8
5 4036 Rod Mitchell Portland 7

Novice Open

Num Name Team City Points
1 4 John Zimmatore 15
2 5241 Mark Westerfield Dialed Cycling Team Tigard 12
3 5043 Charlie Leveroni Portland 10
4 5125 Ryan Price The Club Roule Portland 8
5 1 Aaron Edmonds 7
6 8089 Alex Amparo Tigard 6
7 5339 Andy Kraft Portland 5
8 5243 Michael Han Washougal 4
9 6036 Ty Engstrom Dialed Cycling Team 3
10 8291 Elijah Engstrom Dialed Cycling Team 2
11 10 Micah Wiese
12 5337 Julio Cabrera Milwaukie
13 5204 Hanif Jackson Portland
14 5005 Boyd Bonney Welches
15 5 Dana Orth
16 6 Kenny Rodriguez
17 5334 Eric Verbovanec Portland

Track

Num Name Team City Points
1 178 Marek Litinsky Team Oregon p/b Rodda Paint Beaverton 15
2 924 Kelsey Ramsey Team Oregon p/b Rodda Paint Portland 12
3 4167 Alexander Zybin Team UP Milwaukie 10
4 4010 Damon Dimick Team Oregon p/b Rodda Paint Tigard 8
5 5127 Spencer Parise Team UP Portland 7
6 869 Will Hahn Team Oregon p/b Rodda Paint Portland 6
7 4069 Brian Dessinger Milwaukie 5
8 2 Jeremy Gomez 4
9 8 Collin Kinzer 3

Women 4/5

Num Name Team City Points
1 7050 Amy Engelhard Fast Fun Nice Racing Team p/b Wattie Ink Tigard 15
2 11 Carolina Lopez 12