OBRA Omnium Championships: Criterium: Overall Omnium Points

Eugene, OR
June 16, 2019

Part of the Criterium

For results questions, please contact Terri Camp 

Updated June 21, 2019 at 10:53 AM

Category 3 Men

Num Name Team Tt Points Crit Points Rr Points Omnium Points Total
1 309 Keith McIntire HCH-CrossCountry Mortgage 5 7 7 19
2 372 Chris Sarrett Dialed Cycling Team 7 3 5 15
3 506 Peter Madsen Murder of Crows 3 5 3 11
8126 Gavin Bowen 0 0 2 2
395 Bukie Mabayoje BBC Bike Gallery Continental 2 0 0 2

Category 4/5 Men

Num Name Team Tt Points Crit Points Rr Points Omnium Points Total
1 4209 Jorge Kaufmann Team Oregon p/b Rodda Paint 7 5 7 19
2 5221 Nick Schaefer 0 7 5 12
3 5439 Jason Bell 0 0 3 3

Category 4/5 Women

Num Name Team Tt Points Crit Points Rr Points Omnium Points Total
1 7088 Evelyn Boling Fast Fun Nice Racing Team p/b Wattie Ink 7 5 7 19
2 7172 Dana Orth 5 7 5 17

Junior Men 10-14

Num Name Team Tt Points Rr Points Omnium Points Total
1 64 Liam Murphy 7 7 14
2 8056 Hunter Westerfield Dialed Cycling Team 5 5 10

Junior Men 15-18

Num Name Team Tt Points Crit Points Rr Points Omnium Points Total
1 8059 Tygre Westerfield Dialed Cycling Team 7 5 7 19
2 97 Jacob Olander 5 7 5 17
3 8001 Aaron Bailey Marys Bicycle Club 3 3 3 9
4 98 Tanner Bowen 0 2 2 4

Junior Women 10-14

Num Name Team Tt Points Rr Points Omnium Points Total
1 8057 Summer Westerfield Dialed Cycling Team 7 7 14

Junior Women 15-18

Num Name Team Tt Points Crit Points Rr Points Omnium Points Total
1 8110 Alyssa Hargis 7 7 7 21
2 8058 Spring Westerfield Dialed Cycling Team 3 5 5 13
3 8111 Shyan Hargis 5 3 3 11

Masters Men 40+

Num Name Team Tt Points Crit Points Rr Points Omnium Points Total
1 330 Jason Whitley Team Oregon p/b Rodda Paint 7 7 5 19
2 993 Greg Steele Therapeutic Associates Pacific Office Cycling 0 0 7 7

Masters Men 50+

Num Name Team Tt Points Crit Points Rr Points Omnium Points Total
1 110 Paul Bourcier TCNF.LEGAL Racing Team 7 5 7 19
2 171 Maikey Lopera 5 7 5 17
3 4062 Whitney Phillips Dialed Cycling Team 3 3 3 9
4 5187 Jeff Nary 1 2 2 5
5 639 John Slawta 2 1 1 4

Masters Men 60+

Num Name Team Tt Points Crit Points Rr Points Omnium Points Total
1 596 John OBrien 7 5 7 19
2 575 Michael Longmire 5 7 5 17
4012 Jeff Hollister Team Oregon p/b Rodda Paint 0 3 3 6
819 Tom James Team Oregon p/b Rodda Paint 0 0 2 2

Masters Women 50+

Num Name Team Tt Points Crit Points Rr Points Omnium Points Total
1 247 Jenny Slawta 7 7 7 21

Masters Women 60+

Num Name Team Tt Points Crit Points Rr Points Omnium Points Total
1 7156 Vikki Bourcier TCNF.LEGAL Racing Team 7 7 7 21

Senior Men

Num Name Team Tt Points Crit Points Rr Points Omnium Points Total
1 100 Sean Hollenbeck Western Bikeworks 7 7 7 21
2 800 Zachary Hibbs Therapeutic Associates Pacific Office Cycling 5 3 5 13
3 109 Carl Hoefer Audi 3 5 3 11
4 917 Randall Fransen Mettle Cycling p/b Leave It On The Road 1 0 0 1

Senior Women

Num Name Team Tt Points Crit Points Rr Points Omnium Points Total
1 200 Annick Chalier Fast Fun Nice Racing Team p/b Wattie Ink 5 7 5 17
2 217 Sophie Andrews 2 5 7 13
252 Julie Cutts 7 0 3 10