Canby Cross-Word CX Challenge: Junior Cyclocross Series

Canby, OR
October 20, 2012

Part of the Canby Cross-Word CX Challenge

If you have questions or corrections, please email Melanie Rathe.

Updated October 20, 2012 at 7:48 PM

Junior Men 10-12

Num Name Team Age City Laps
1 62 Keelan Ontiveros West End Bikes/Specialized 12 Portland 4
2 162 Henry Jones Bend Endurance Academy 12 Bend 4
3 158 Jonathan Wimberly Bend Endurance Academy 12 Bend 4
4 24 Owen Szwaya bicycleattorney.com 12 Portland 3
5 18 Ryder Uetrecht Bend Endurance Academy 10 Bend 3
6 54 Isamu Richmond West End Bikes/Specialized 12 Portland 3
7 52 Joseph Lukens PDX Devo Junior Cycling 12 Lake Oswego 3
8 104 Max Ritzow Paul's Bicycle Way of Life Cycling Team 11 eugene 3
9 138 Conner Mowery Paul's Bicycle Way of Life Cycling Team 12 Eugene 3
10 72 Walker Hendricks Mountain View Cycles/Subway 10 Hood River 3
11 159 Brendan Sheerin SLOCUM Race Team 12 Eugene 3
12 70 Nicholas Paesler 12 Portland 3
13 79 Nathanael Hart Hapi-Go! 10 Washougal 3
14 106 Gabriel Boatright 11 Tigard 2
15 165 Emmett Reeb PDX Devo Junior Cycling 11 2

Junior Men 13-14

Num Name Team Age City Laps
1 163 Cameron Beard Bend Endurance Academy 14 Bend 4
2 44 Donovan Birky WebCyclery.com 13 Bend 4
3 38 Zach Mikkelson Mountain View Cycles/Subway 14 Hood River 4
4 29 Davis Melkonian Mountain View Cycles/Subway 13 Trout Lake 4
5 6 Justin Ziehnert Beaverton Bicycle Club 14 Tigard 4
6 16 Brian Hart Jr. Hapi-Go! 13 Washougal 4
7 47 Connor Nelson Upper Echelon Fitness: Sports Medicine and Training 13 portland 4
8 68 Ben Van Raalte 14 Portland 4
9 46 Nate Lelack Bend Endurance Academy 13 Bend 4
10 3 Carson Westberg WebCyclery.com 13 Bend 4
11 81 Linus Clark Hapi-Go! 13 Portland 4
12 160 Legend Johnson 14 Portland 3
13 127 Kelton Smith PDX Devo Junior Cycling 13 Camas 3
14 10 Zach Durst 14 portland 3
15 164 Jacob Warmflash 13 Portland 2
16 76 Ethan Kobrowski Portland Velo Portland 2

Junior Men 15-16

Num Name Team Age City Laps
1 65 Lance Haidet Bend Memorial Clinic Total Care Racing Team 15 Bend 4
2 39 Sam Rosenberg Hutch's-Co-Motion 15 Eugene 4
3 97 Javier Colton Bend Endurance Academy 16 Bend 4
4 27 Adam Oliver Hutch's-Co-Motion 16 Eugene 4
5 28 Micah Melkonian Mountain View Cycles/Subway 15 Trout Lake 4
6 114 Mitchell Stevens Sunnyside Sports 16 Bend 4
7 103 Ian Wilson Bend Endurance Academy 15 Bend 4
8 96 Jordan Selker 15 Corvallis 4
9 161 Will Reinking 16 Bend 3

Junior Men 17-18

Num Name Team Age City Laps
1 91 John Crandall Pacific Power Blue Sky 17 Corvallis 4

Junior Women 10-12

Num Name Team Age City Laps
1 616 Gabrielle Lehnert Evviva 11 Eugene 3
2 612 Jennelle Holmes WebCyclery.com 11 bend 3
3 610 Juliana Smith Hammer Velo 10 Portland 2
4 626 Sierra Kelly Stumptown Cycling Club 12 Lake Oswego 2
5 609 Isabella Jacobs bicycleattorney.com 12 Portland 2
6 633 Grace Vickers PDX Devo Junior Cycling 10 Forest Grove 2

Junior Women 13-14

Num Name Team Age City Laps
1 622 Ivy Taylor Bend Endurance Academy 13 Bend 3
2 659 Hannah Mavis Bend Endurance Academy 13 Bend 3
3 615 Catherine Lehman Pacific Power Blue Sky 13 Portland 3
4 635 Aubrey Whitty Pacific Power Blue Sky
5 625 Natalie Shaw Therapeutic Associates PDX Cycling 14 Tigard 3
6 658 Skylar Grayson Bend Endurance Academy 13 Bend 3
7 617 Amy Ziehnert Beaverton Bicycle Club 13 Tigard 3

Junior Women 15-16

Num Name Team City Laps
1 628 Susannah Hart Hapi-Go! Washougal 3
2 641 Hannah McDade Beaverton Bicycle Club Tigard 3

Junior Women 17-18

Num Name Team Age City Laps
1 608 Sharon Hart Hapi-Go! 17 Washougal 3