Max Smith

Event Category Date
7 Kruger’s CX p/b Cyclocross Crusade Junior Men 12/2
1 River City Bicycles Cyclocross Crusade: Barton Park Junior Men 10-12 11/18
12 River City Bicycles Cyclocross Crusade: Barton Park Junior Men 3/4/5 11/18
1 River City Bicycles Cyclocross Crusade: Rainier High School (OBRA Cyclocross Championships) Junior Men 10-12 11/11
16 River City Bicycles Cyclocross Crusade: Rainier High School (OBRA Cyclocross Championships) Junior Men 3/4/5 11/11
1 Corn Cross 2 Junior Men 10-12 11/10
8 Corn Cross 2 Junior Men 3/4/5 11/10
1 River City Bicycles Cyclocross Crusade: Deschutes Brewery Day 2 Junior Men 10-12 11/4
19 River City Bicycles Cyclocross Crusade: Deschutes Brewery Day 2 Junior Men 3/4/5 11/4
1 River City Bicycles Cyclocross Crusade: Deschutes Brewery Day 1 Junior Men 9-12 3/4/5 11/3
1 River City Bicycles Cyclocross Crusade: Deschutes Brewery Day 1 Junior Men 10-12 11/3
21 River City Bicycles Cyclocross Crusade: Deschutes Brewery Day 1 Junior Men 3/4/5 11/3
1 River City Bicycles Cyclocross Crusade: Cascade Locks Junior Men 10-12 10/28
8 River City Bicycles Cyclocross Crusade: Cascade Locks Junior Men 3/4/5 10/28
1 Luscher Farm Crosstoberfest Junior Men 10-12 10/27
10 Luscher Farm Crosstoberfest Junior Men 3/4/5 10/27
2 CrossWord CX Challenge p/b Metropolis Cycle Repair Junior Men 9-12 3/4/5 10/20
2 CrossWord CX Challenge p/b Metropolis Cycle Repair Junior Men 10-12 10/20
15 CrossWord CX Challenge p/b Metropolis Cycle Repair Junior Men 3/4/5 10/20
3 River City Bicycles Cyclocross Crusade: PIR Heron Lakes Junior Men 9-12 3/4/5 10/14
DNF River City Bicycles Cyclocross Crusade: PIR Heron Lakes Junior Men 10-12 10/14
3 River City Bicycles Cyclocross Crusade: PIR Heron Lakes Junior Men 10-12 10/14
DNF River City Bicycles Cyclocross Crusade: PIR Heron Lakes Junior Men 3/4/5 10/14
21 River City Bicycles Cyclocross Crusade: PIR Heron Lakes Junior Men 3/4/5 10/14
3 River City Bicycles Cyclocross Crusade: Alpenrose Dairy Day 2 Junior Men 10-12 10/7
19 River City Bicycles Cyclocross Crusade: Alpenrose Dairy Day 2 Junior Men 3/4/5 10/7
4 River City Bicycles Cyclocross Crusade: Alpenrose Dairy Day 1 Junior Men 10-12 10/6
31 River City Bicycles Cyclocross Crusade: Alpenrose Dairy Day 1 Junior Men 3/4/5 10/6
3 Blind Date at the Dairy Junior Men 9-13 10/3
2 Grand Prix Carl Decker: Heiser Farm Junior Men 9-12 3/4/5 9/29
20 Grand Prix Carl Decker: Heiser Farm Junior Men 3/4/5 9/29
3 Blind Date at the Dairy Junior Men 9-13 9/26
3 Grand Prix Carl Decker: Ninkrossi Junior Men 9-12 3/4/5 9/22
3 Grand Prix Carl Decker: Ninkrossi Junior Men 10-12 9/22
24 Grand Prix Carl Decker: Ninkrossi Junior Men 3/4/5 9/22
4 Blind Date at the Dairy Junior Men 9-13 9/19
1 Grand Prix Carl Decker: Zaaldercross Junior Men 10-12 9/15
16 Grand Prix Carl Decker: Zaaldercross Junior Men 3/4/5 9/15
4 Blind Date at the Dairy Junior Men 9-13 9/12
7 Corn Cross Junior Men 9-12 3/4/5 9/9
7 Corn Cross Junior Men 10-12 9/9
24 Corn Cross Junior Men 3/4/5 9/9
1 Grand Prix Carl Decker: Het Meer Junior Men 10-12 9/8
12 Grand Prix Carl Decker: Het Meer Junior Men 3/4/5 9/8
4 Blind Date at the Dairy Junior Men 9-13 9/5
1 Portland Short Track Series Category 3 Men 10-13 7/16
3 Portland Short Track Series Category 3 Men 10-13 7/9
5 Fast Twitch Fridays: Monthly Series Points Junior 6/29
5 Fast Twitch Fridays Sprint Junior 6/29
2 Thursday Night Track Racing Junior 1 Omnium 6/28
5 Tuesday Night PIR Junior 6/19
2 Tuesday Night PIR Junior 6/5
3 Portland Short Track Series Category 3 Men 10-13 6/4
2 Tuesday Night PIR Junior 5/22
3 Monday PIR Junior 5/21
3 Monday PIR - May Individual Series Points Junior 5/21
2 Tuesday Night PIR Junior 5/15
2 Monday PIR Junior 5/14
5 Willamette Valley Classics Tour: Cherry Pie Road Race Junior Men 5/12
1 Tuesday Night PIR Junior 5/8
6 Dirty Circles Junior Men 3/18
285 Jack Frost TT: Combined Combined 3/11
1 Jack Frost TT Junior Men 10-12 3/11
285 Jack Frost TT Overall: Combined Combined 3/11
1 Jack Frost TT Overall Junior Men 10-12 3/11

20th — Series Overall: Junior Men 3/4/5

Event Category Date Points
8 River City Bicycles Cyclocross Crusade: Cascade Locks Junior Men 3/4/5 10/28 11
16 River City Bicycles Cyclocross Crusade: Rainier High School (OBRA Cyclocross Championships) Junior Men 3/4/5 11/11 3
12 River City Bicycles Cyclocross Crusade: Barton Park Junior Men 3/4/5 11/18 7
21

1st — Series Overall: Junior Men 10-12

Event Category Date Points
3 River City Bicycles Cyclocross Crusade: Alpenrose Dairy Day 2 Junior Men 10-12 10/7 16
3 River City Bicycles Cyclocross Crusade: PIR Heron Lakes Junior Men 10-12 10/14 16
1 River City Bicycles Cyclocross Crusade: Cascade Locks Junior Men 10-12 10/28 26
1 River City Bicycles Cyclocross Crusade: Deschutes Brewery Day 1 Junior Men 10-12 11/3 26
1 River City Bicycles Cyclocross Crusade: Deschutes Brewery Day 2 Junior Men 10-12 11/4 26
1 River City Bicycles Cyclocross Crusade: Rainier High School (OBRA Cyclocross Championships) Junior Men 10-12 11/11 26
1 River City Bicycles Cyclocross Crusade: Barton Park Junior Men 10-12 11/18 26
162

3rd — Blind Date at the Dairy: October Standings: Junior Men 9-13

Event Category Date Points
3 Blind Date at the Dairy Junior Men 9-13 10/3 10
10

3rd — Series Overall: Junior Men 9-13

Event Category Date Points
4 Blind Date at the Dairy Junior Men 9-13 9/12 9
4 Blind Date at the Dairy Junior Men 9-13 9/19 9
3 Blind Date at the Dairy Junior Men 9-13 9/26 10
3 Blind Date at the Dairy Junior Men 9-13 10/3 10
38

12th — Series Overall: Junior Men 3/4/5

Event Category Date Points
12 Grand Prix Carl Decker: Het Meer Junior Men 3/4/5 9/8 22
16 Grand Prix Carl Decker: Zaaldercross Junior Men 3/4/5 9/15 15
24 Grand Prix Carl Decker: Ninkrossi Junior Men 3/4/5 9/22 7
20 Grand Prix Carl Decker: Heiser Farm Junior Men 3/4/5 9/29 11
55

3rd — 2018 Oregon Junior Cyclocross Series: Junior Men 9-12 3/4/5

Event Category Date Points
2 Grand Prix Carl Decker: Heiser Farm Junior Men 9-12 3/4/5 9/29 28
3 River City Bicycles Cyclocross Crusade: PIR Heron Lakes Junior Men 9-12 3/4/5 10/14 26
2 CrossWord CX Challenge p/b Metropolis Cycle Repair Junior Men 9-12 3/4/5 10/20 28
1 River City Bicycles Cyclocross Crusade: Deschutes Brewery Day 1 Junior Men 9-12 3/4/5 11/3 30
112

3rd — Blind Date at the Dairy: September Standings: Junior Men 9-13

Event Category Date Points
4 Blind Date at the Dairy Junior Men 9-13 9/5 9
4 Blind Date at the Dairy Junior Men 9-13 9/12 9
4 Blind Date at the Dairy Junior Men 9-13 9/19 9
3 Blind Date at the Dairy Junior Men 9-13 9/26 10
37

8th — Series Overall: Category 3 Men 10-13

Event Category Date Points
3 Portland Short Track Series Category 3 Men 10-13 6/4 60
3 Portland Short Track Series Category 3 Men 10-13 7/9 60
1 Portland Short Track Series Category 3 Men 10-13 7/16 100
220

5th — Portland Short Track Series: July Standings: Category 3 Men 10-13

Event Category Date Points
3 Portland Short Track Series Category 3 Men 10-13 7/9 60
1 Portland Short Track Series Category 3 Men 10-13 7/16 100
160

11th — Portland Short Track Series: June Standings: Category 3 Men 10-13

Event Category Date Points
3 Portland Short Track Series Category 3 Men 10-13 6/4 60
60

4th — 2018 OBRA Time Trial Cup: Junior Men 10-12

Event Category Date Points
1 Jack Frost TT Junior Men 10-12 3/11 20
20

3rd — 2018 Overall BAR: 2018 Cyclocross BAR: Junior Men

Event Category Date Points
3 Blind Date at the Dairy: September Standings Junior Men 9-13 9/5 13
1 Grand Prix Carl Decker: Het Meer Junior Men 10-12 9/8 15
7 Corn Cross Junior Men 10-12 9/9 9
1 Grand Prix Carl Decker: Zaaldercross Junior Men 10-12 9/15 15
3 Grand Prix Carl Decker: Ninkrossi Junior Men 10-12 9/22 13
3 Blind Date at the Dairy: October Standings Junior Men 9-13 10/3 13
3 River City Bicycles Cyclocross Crusade: Alpenrose Dairy Day 2 Junior Men 10-12 10/7 13
3 River City Bicycles Cyclocross Crusade: PIR Heron Lakes Junior Men 10-12 10/14 13
2 CrossWord CX Challenge p/b Metropolis Cycle Repair Junior Men 10-12 10/20 14
15 CrossWord CX Challenge p/b Metropolis Cycle Repair Junior Men 3/4/5 10/20 1
1 Luscher Farm Crosstoberfest Junior Men 10-12 10/27 15
10 Luscher Farm Crosstoberfest Junior Men 3/4/5 10/27 6
1 River City Bicycles Cyclocross Crusade: Cascade Locks Junior Men 10-12 10/28 15
1 River City Bicycles Cyclocross Crusade: Deschutes Brewery Day 2 Junior Men 10-12 11/4 15
1 Corn Cross 2 Junior Men 10-12 11/10 15
8 Corn Cross 2 Junior Men 3/4/5 11/10 8
1 River City Bicycles Cyclocross Crusade: Rainier High School (OBRA Cyclocross Championships) Junior Men 10-12 11/11 30
1 River City Bicycles Cyclocross Crusade: Barton Park Junior Men 10-12 11/18 15
7 Kruger’s CX p/b Cyclocross Crusade Junior Men 12/2 9
247

12th — 2018 Overall BAR: 2018 Short Track BAR: Junior Men

Event Category Date Points
11 Portland Short Track Series: June Standings Category 3 Men 10-13 6/4 5
5 Portland Short Track Series: July Standings Category 3 Men 10-13 7/9 11
16

6th — 2018 Overall BAR: 2018 Road BAR: Junior Men

Event Category Date Points
6 Dirty Circles Junior Men 3/18 10
5 Willamette Valley Classics Tour: Cherry Pie Road Race Junior Men 5/12 11
3 Monday PIR - May Individual Series Points Junior 5/21 13
34

5th — 2018 Overall BAR: 2018 Age Graded BAR: Junior Men 10-12

Event Category Date Points
9 Overall BAR Junior Men 1/1 1167
1167

9th — 2018 Overall BAR: Junior Men

Event Category Date Points
3 2018 Overall BAR: Cyclocross BAR Junior Men 1/1 298
6 2018 Overall BAR: Road BAR Junior Men 1/1 295
12 2018 Overall BAR: Short Track BAR Junior Men 1/1 289
16 2018 Overall BAR: Time Trial BAR Junior Men 1/1 285
1167

16th — 2018 Overall BAR: 2018 Time Trial BAR: Junior Men

Event Category Date Points
1 Jack Frost TT Junior Men 10-12 3/11 15
15

46th — 2018 Ironman

Event Category Date Points
1 Jack Frost TT Junior Men 10-12 3/11 1
6 Dirty Circles Junior Men 3/18 1
1 Tuesday Night PIR Junior 5/8 1
5 Willamette Valley Classics Tour: Cherry Pie Road Race Junior Men 5/12 1
2 Monday PIR Junior 5/14 1
2 Tuesday Night PIR Junior 5/15 1
3 Monday PIR - May Individual Series Points Junior 5/21 1
3 Monday PIR Junior 5/21 1
2 Tuesday Night PIR Junior 5/22 1
3 Portland Short Track Series Category 3 Men 10-13 6/4 1
2 Tuesday Night PIR Junior 6/5 1
5 Tuesday Night PIR Junior 6/19 1
2 Thursday Night Track Racing Junior 1 Omnium 6/28 1
5 Fast Twitch Fridays Sprint Junior 6/29 1
5 Fast Twitch Fridays: Monthly Series Points Junior 6/29 1
3 Portland Short Track Series Category 3 Men 10-13 7/9 1
1 Portland Short Track Series Category 3 Men 10-13 7/16 1
4 Blind Date at the Dairy Junior Men 9-13 9/5 1
12 Grand Prix Carl Decker: Het Meer Junior Men 3/4/5 9/8 1
1 Grand Prix Carl Decker: Het Meer Junior Men 10-12 9/8 1
24 Corn Cross Junior Men 3/4/5 9/9 1
7 Corn Cross Junior Men 10-12 9/9 1
4 Blind Date at the Dairy Junior Men 9-13 9/12 1
16 Grand Prix Carl Decker: Zaaldercross Junior Men 3/4/5 9/15 1
1 Grand Prix Carl Decker: Zaaldercross Junior Men 10-12 9/15 1
4 Blind Date at the Dairy Junior Men 9-13 9/19 1
24 Grand Prix Carl Decker: Ninkrossi Junior Men 3/4/5 9/22 1
3 Grand Prix Carl Decker: Ninkrossi Junior Men 10-12 9/22 1
3 Blind Date at the Dairy Junior Men 9-13 9/26 1
20 Grand Prix Carl Decker: Heiser Farm Junior Men 3/4/5 9/29 1
3 Blind Date at the Dairy Junior Men 9-13 10/3 1
31 River City Bicycles Cyclocross Crusade: Alpenrose Dairy Day 1 Junior Men 3/4/5 10/6 1
4 River City Bicycles Cyclocross Crusade: Alpenrose Dairy Day 1 Junior Men 10-12 10/6 1
19 River City Bicycles Cyclocross Crusade: Alpenrose Dairy Day 2 Junior Men 3/4/5 10/7 1
3 River City Bicycles Cyclocross Crusade: Alpenrose Dairy Day 2 Junior Men 10-12 10/7 1
21 River City Bicycles Cyclocross Crusade: PIR Heron Lakes Junior Men 3/4/5 10/14 1
3 River City Bicycles Cyclocross Crusade: PIR Heron Lakes Junior Men 10-12 10/14 1
15 CrossWord CX Challenge p/b Metropolis Cycle Repair Junior Men 3/4/5 10/20 1
2 CrossWord CX Challenge p/b Metropolis Cycle Repair Junior Men 10-12 10/20 1
10 Luscher Farm Crosstoberfest Junior Men 3/4/5 10/27 1
1 Luscher Farm Crosstoberfest Junior Men 10-12 10/27 1
8 River City Bicycles Cyclocross Crusade: Cascade Locks Junior Men 3/4/5 10/28 1
1 River City Bicycles Cyclocross Crusade: Cascade Locks Junior Men 10-12 10/28 1
21 River City Bicycles Cyclocross Crusade: Deschutes Brewery Day 1 Junior Men 3/4/5 11/3 1
1 River City Bicycles Cyclocross Crusade: Deschutes Brewery Day 1 Junior Men 10-12 11/3 1
19 River City Bicycles Cyclocross Crusade: Deschutes Brewery Day 2 Junior Men 3/4/5 11/4 1
1 River City Bicycles Cyclocross Crusade: Deschutes Brewery Day 2 Junior Men 10-12 11/4 1
8 Corn Cross 2 Junior Men 3/4/5 11/10 1
1 Corn Cross 2 Junior Men 10-12 11/10 1
16 River City Bicycles Cyclocross Crusade: Rainier High School (OBRA Cyclocross Championships) Junior Men 3/4/5 11/11 1
1 River City Bicycles Cyclocross Crusade: Rainier High School (OBRA Cyclocross Championships) Junior Men 10-12 11/11 1
12 River City Bicycles Cyclocross Crusade: Barton Park Junior Men 3/4/5 11/18 1
1 River City Bicycles Cyclocross Crusade: Barton Park Junior Men 10-12 11/18 1
7 Kruger’s CX p/b Cyclocross Crusade Junior Men 12/2 1
54

14

Portland, OR

M

17479

8155

3/Novice

3/Novice

3

5/Novice

5/Novice

May 25, 2016

December 31, 2021