Monday PIR - May Individual Series Points

Portland International Raceway, OR
May 21, 2018

Part of the Monday PIR

Updated May 23, 2018 at 8:04 PM

Junior

Num Name Team Total Pts
1 8018 Tygre Westerfield Dialed Cycling Team 42
2 8089 Alex Amparo PDX Devo Junior Cycling 32
3 8068 Max Smith PDX Devo Junior Cycling 22
4 8016 Spring Westerfield Dialed Cycling Team 21
5 8062 Una Mcfadin PDX Devo Junior Cycling 20
6 8065 Madeline Stover PDX Devo Junior Cycling 16
7 8009 Owen Rogers TCNF.LEGAL Racing Team 15
8 8015 Hunter Westerfield 15
9 8231 Deja Dydasco 7
10 8017 Summer Westerfield Dialed Cycling Team 7
11 5570 Connor Adams 5
12 99 Henrty Dudley 3
13 98 Bryson Davies 2

Masters Men 1/2/3 30+

Num Name Team Total Pts
1 111 Kyle Roberts 59
2 106 Felipe Nystrom 32
3 199 Chris Waggoner Therapeutic Associates Racing p/b Pacific Office 26
4 127 Joel Fletcher Hosmer Chiropractic -RPM Mortgage 18
5 120 Colin Gibson Hosmer Chiropractic -RPM Mortgage 17
6 162 Mark Shimahara 15
7 175 Henrique Serra 12
8 847 Colin Rowan Team Wooly Mammoth 12
9 520 Greg Steele Therapeutic Associates Racing p/b Pacific Office 12
10 354 Robert Tornai Therapeutic Associates Racing p/b Pacific Office 12
11 603 Scott Scholz Therapeutic Associates Racing p/b Pacific Office 11
12 490 Starla Teddergreen 10
13 101 Jeremy Russell 10
14 892 John Browning Evolution Racing Team/Project Bike 8
15 830 Brandon Smith 8
16 790 Joseph Holcomb 7
17 948 Travis Brown Therapeutic Associates Racing p/b Pacific Office 7
18 547 Matthew Toupal bicycleattorney.com 7
19 611 Dan Litwora 6
20 791 Daniel Pasley 6
21 110 Evan Murphy 6
22 997 John Walrod 5
23 4202 Rodrigo Colin 5
24 864 Wacek Godycki Therapeutic Associates Racing p/b Pacific Office 5
25 358 Adam Angert Holtey Brown p/b Peak Condition 2
26 628 Craig Armstrong HiFi Sound Cycling Components 2
27 828 Mike Kath 2

Masters Men 1/2/3 50+

Num Name Team Total Pts
1 469 Mark Crawford Grown Rogue Cycling Team 32
2 988 John Mitchem TCNF.LEGAL Racing Team 27
3 636 David Root Therapeutic Associates Racing p/b Pacific Office 24
4 905 Chris Haverty Therapeutic Associates Racing p/b Pacific Office 19
5 608 Michael Girard Evolution Racing Team/Project Bike 18
6 161 David Sherman Therapeutic Associates Racing p/b Pacific Office 15
7 365 Christopher Bright 15
8 670 Larry Hiday Swift Racing 13
9 504 Michael Medina 8
10 990 Craig Hamilton 7
11 568 Jake VanderZanden Hosmer Chiropractic -RPM Mortgage 7
12 715 Andrew Malakoff 7
13 619 Steve Getsiv bicycleattorney.com 5
14 308 Andrew LaVeine Dialed Cycling Team 5
15 362 Perry York Team Oregon p/b Rodda Paint 3
16 819 Tom James Team Oregon p/b Rodda Paint 2

Masters Men 4/5 30+

Num Name Team Total Pts
1 5081 Chris Hanel Dialed Cycling Team 72
2 4117 J Pearce Beissinger Team Oregon p/b Rodda Paint 26
3 5508 Bob Pool 24
4 5342 Andrew Santos 20
5 4026 Tim Mineo TCNF.LEGAL Racing Team 18
6 5321 Alan Plank Dialed Cycling Team 15
7 5495 Lance Heppler Dialed Cycling Team 12
8 5732 Greg Schmitt Trusty Switchblade 12
9 4155 Eric Kaczmarek 11
10 4019 Chris Lind 10
11 5470 Alexander Banks-Watson bicycleattorney.com 9
12 4257 Jake Gartland 8
13 4104 Tracis Power Bonk Collective 7
14 4175 Neill Campbell 7
15 4342 Kyle Duford 6
16 4006 Savyasaachi Keshava Murthy Fast Fun Nice Racing Team p/b Wattie Ink 6
17 4061 Robert Umberhandt 5
18 4259 Aaron Even Cyclepath Racing 5
19 4073 Paul Wroblewski 5
20 5027 Mark westerfield Dialed Cycling Team 4
21 5000 Alex Agherbi Dialed Cycling Team 4
22 4010 Damon Dimick Team Oregon p/b Rodda Paint 4
23 4046 John Wilger 4
24 5206 Jacob Hull 3
25 5485 Noah Rich 3

Masters Men 4/5 50+

Num Name Team Total Pts
1 5120 Christophe Berteau-pavy 33
2 4022 Jim Middaugh 30
3 5141 Whitney Phillips Dialed Cycling Team 28
4 4241 Randy Scott Deschutes Brewery 17
5 4007 Chad Butler 15
6 4077 Kevin Billingsley BriHOP Racing 14
7 4042 Lorne Cross 12
8 4164 Sean Galloway Team Oregon p/b Rodda Paint 12
9 4120 Erik Goodfriend 12
10 50 Peter Bordgen 8
11 5324 Kurt Krichko 6
12 4069 Brian Dessinger 5
13 4012 Jeff Hollister 5
14 5301 Brian Bogle Dialed Cycling Team 5
15 4105 Doug Malnati Therapeutic Associates Racing p/b Pacific Office 5
16 47 Mark Hall 4
17 5035 Tom Kelly 3
18 4014 Ben Needham Team Oregon p/b Rodda Paint 2

Novice

Num Name Team Total Pts
1 6034 Patrick Dailey 44
2 5161 Jesse Tonkinson Dialed Cycling Team 34
3 5209 Kieron Crossley Dialed Cycling Team 30
4 5092 Brion Rowley 24
5 5243 Jonathan Meyer Dialed Cycling Team 22
6 8023 Hayden Wierman 15
7 5009 Logan Gregory 15
8 5576 Samuel Nagel 10
9 8043 Calvin Steele Therapeutic Associates Racing p/b Pacific Office 10
10 8066 Jacob Smith PDX Devo Junior Cycling 10
11 5450 Rickey Houston 9
12 5114 Adam Burgess 6
13 5020 Gary Rust Dialed Cycling Team 5
14 5139 Tim Dorman Camas Bike and Sport 5
15 56 Terry Kindschuh 4
16 5174 Christian Clay Dialed Cycling Team 3
17 5404 Todd Arhrens Team Oregon p/b Rodda Paint 3
18 5135 John Condon Dialed Cycling Team 2

Singlespeed

Num Name Team Total Pts
1 5027 Mark westerfield Dialed Cycling Team 42
2 4250 Greg Eyerly Holtey Brown p/b Peak Condition 15
3 130 Seth Patla PDX TI 10

Track Bike

Num Name Team Total Pts
1 103 Marek Litinsky Team Oregon p/b Rodda Paint 37
2 5113 Alexander Zybin Team UP 30
3 163 Brandon Meinke Grown Rogue Cycling Team 26
4 110 Evan Murphy 21
5 138 Tim Reinhart 15
6 4010 Damon Dimick Team Oregon p/b Rodda Paint 17
7 5501 Spencer Parise 15
8 948 Travis Brown Therapeutic Associates Racing p/b Pacific Office 12
9 660 Gene Faes Dialed Cycling Team 12
10 5082 Quinlan Pfiffer Team UP 11
11 850 Kyle Mensing 10
12 563 Kelsey Ramsey Team Oregon p/b Rodda Paint 7
13 482 Parry Sample 5
14 5388 Tyler Brown 4
15 4069 Brian Dessinger 3
16 5567 William Moore 3
17 301 Darell Provencher BriHOP Racing 2

Women 1/2/3

Num Name Team Total Pts
1 207 Angharad Porteous bicycleattorney.com 54
2 404 Emily Boscacci 29
3 262 Alexandria Schultz Grown Rogue Cycling Team 26
4 421 Sharon Anderson Grown Rogue Cycling Team 20
5 212 Laura Parsons 20
6 222 Hazel Gross Team AF 17
7 225 Andrea Fisk 12

Women 4/5

Num Name Team Total Pts
1 7029 Kimberly Kathrein Dialed Cycling Team 37
2 420 Jules "DJ" Allison Grown Rogue Cycling Team 30
3 8088 Mckenna Mckee TCNF.LEGAL Racing Team 25
4 7038 Amy Engelhard Fast Fun Nice Racing Team p/b Wattie Ink 22
5 7171 Lara Iden Team AF 17
6 7302 Carley Leins 15
7 5446 Jesse Whitaker 14
8 7131 Sarah Layton Fast Fun Nice Racing Team p/b Wattie Ink 13
9 411 Debra Krichko Dialed Cycling Team 13
10 7202 Nicole Beckwith 12
11 7001 Holly Baird 12
12 7062 Lisa Wourms Dialed Cycling Team 8
13 7390 Lydia Berndt 8
14 482 Parry Sample 7
15 8121 Alyssa Hargis 4
16 7133 Nita Galambos 4
17 7159 Victoria Hammond HiFi Sound Cycling Components 3