Tuesday Night PIR

Portland, OR
June 19, 2018

Part of the Tuesday Night PIR

For questions about these results contact Candi Murray cmurray@obra.org

Updated June 19, 2018 at 9:30 PM

Category 1/2/3

Num Name Team Hot Spot 1 Hot Spot 2 Hot Spot 3 Hot Spsot 4 Points
1 777 Stephen Bedford Velobody/Gerk's 6.0 21
2 110 Evan Murphy Toronto Hustle 2.0 6.0 20
3 127 Joel Fletcher Hosmer Chiropractic -RPM Mortgage 6.0 13
4 162 Mark Shimahara 4.0 12
5 8029 Brendan Sheerin V.C. Cascade p/b Slocum 4.0 2.0 11
6 358 Adam Angert Holtey Brown p/b Peak Condition 10
7 676 Erik Hammerquist TCNF.LEGAL Racing Team 6.0 8
8 188 Joseph Dengel Team Dr Will Bar 4.0 4.0 8
9 175 Henrique Serra 6
10 857 Timothy Welsh Metier Racing 4
11 996 John Leonard VC Roger 3
12 991 Brendon Gallant Hosmer Chiropractic -RPM Mortgage 2.0 2
13 8020 Keelan Ontiveros V.C. Cascade p/b Slocum
14 873 Andrew Suchocki Therapeutic Associates Racing p/b Pacific Office
15 886 Antonio Castaneda JR Guinness Cycling Team
16 218 Lisa Eriksson Holtey Brown p/b Peak Condition
17 977 John Grochau VC Roger
18 980 Todd Littlehales VC Roger
19 6 Mike Kath Dangerboy racing
20 905 Chris Haverty Therapeutic Associates Racing p/b Pacific Office
21 797 Bret Berner
22 842 Terry McLeod Vertical Earth
23 138 Tim Reinhart River City Bicycles / Bike Law
24 365 Christopher Bright Illy Coffee-River City Bicycles
25 832 Tyler Aquino Holtey Brown p/b Peak Condition
DNF 5 James Kramer
DNF 818 Thomas Wood Speedvagen Family Racing
DNF 979 Otis Rubottom VC Roger
DNF 230 Norrene Godfrey Holtey Brown p/b Peak Condition
DNF 339 Bill Dolan Team Dr Will Bar
DNF 747 David Boxberger
DNF 103 Marek Litinsky Team Oregon p/b Rodda Paint 2.0 2
DNF 884 Robin Wessel Hosmer
DNF 847 Colin Rowan Team Wooly Mammoth
DNF 995 William Laubernds
DNF 527 Sean Wallace Fast Fun Nice Racing Team p/b Wattie Ink
DNF 916 Sam Harbison Holtey Brown p/b Peak Condition
DNF 861 David Klipper Guinness Cycling Team

Category 3/4

Num Name Team Hot Spot 1 Hot Spot 2 Hot Spot 3 Points
1 713 Ben Guernsey Mettle Cycling 6.0 6.0 24
2 603 Scott Scholz Therapeutic Associates Racing p/b Pacific Office 2.0 17
3 710 Joel Crouch Grown Rogue Cycling Team 2.0 4.0 16
4 750 Stephen mcdade Grown Rogue Cycling Team 8
5 611 Dan Litwora Therapeutic Associates Racing p/b Pacific Office 6.0 2.0 8
6 5609 Greg Schmitt Trusty Switchblade 7
7 5369 Ben Pederson Grouptrail Cycling 4.0 7
8 354 Robert Tornai Therapeutic Associates Racing p/b Pacific Office 6
9 636 David Root Therapeutic Associates Racing p/b Pacific Office 5
10 797 Bret Berner 4
11 4202 Rodrigo Colin 4.0 4
12 548 Alan Barton Grown Rogue Cycling Team
13 4171 Justin Ziehnert TCNF.LEGAL Racing Team
14 4184 Travis Hall Stages Cycling
15 577 Mark Ginsberg Hosmer Chiropractic -RPM Mortgage
16 554 Erik Voldengen Therapeutic Associates Racing p/b Pacific Office
17 5508 Bob Pool
18 4231 Ivan Duka Grown Rogue Cycling Team
19 628 Craig Armstrong Grown Rogue Cycling Team
20 4117 J Pearce Beissinger Team Oregon p/b Rodda Paint
21 4315 Devin Bailly
22 3 Gabriel Linn Trusty Switchblade
23 317 Steve Swanson
24 4043 Dylan Wiggins
25 4 Juliet Hochman
26 4140 Matt Jamison Grouptrail Cycling
27 255 Sarah Muench ISCorp p/b Smart Choice MRI
28 4053 Eric Hagstette Dialed Cycling Team
29 405 Hannah McDade BriHOP Racing
30 4014 Ben Needham Team Oregon p/b Rodda Paint
31 4105 Doug Malnati Therapeutic Associates Racing p/b Pacific Office
32 4255 Jason Bietz unaffiliated
33 5451 Garen Marter O2 Endurance
34 4345 Chris Scanlon
35 539 Mitch Gold Team Dr Will Bar
36 622 Eddie Wang River City Bicycles
37 549 Richard Fattic Ruckus Test Team
38 123 Mike Murray Bike Central/Barbur Vet
39 4344 John W Siwinski
40 765 Rick Boston
41 223 Jennifer Haliewicz Metropolis Cycle Repair
42 4350 Sean Reynolds Team Lazy Tarantulas
43 4217 D'Arcy Owen Grouptrail Cycling
44 417 Kayt Mathers Grown Rogue Cycling Team
45 364 Roger Lloyd Therapeutic Associates Racing p/b Pacific Office
46 715 Andrew Malakoff Recycled Cycles Racing
47 625 Crossett Freilinger Grown Rogue Cycling Team
48 7 Wei Chuang
49 4006 Savyasaachi Keshava Murthy Fast Fun Nice Racing Team p/b Wattie Ink
DNF 4164 Sean Galloway Team Oregon p/b Rodda Paint
DNF 393 Bryan Curry Équipe Prix Bas
DNF 122 Brian Marcroft Team Oregon p/b Rodda Paint
DNF 874 William Santana East Point Track Club
DNF 874 William Santana

Category 4/5

Num Name Team Points
1 5276 Benjamin Snodgrass DCL Multisport Fitness 15
2 5630 Judd Rench 12
3 5243 Jonathan Meyer Dialed Cycling Team 1
4 5092 Brion Rowley 8
5 5237 Ken Gerts Portland Velo Racing 7
6 5161 Jesse Tonkinson Dialed Cycling Team 6
7 5225 Andre Vogs BBC Bike Gallery Continental 5
8 5009 Logan Gregory 4
9 7029 Kimberly Kathrein Dialed Cycling Team 3
10 5041 Christopher Hitchcock 2
11 5322 David Smith
12 5234 Tony Escobar Word-RCB, by Cyclisme
13 5864 Jerry Pruiett Dialed Cycling Team
14 5027 Mark westerfield Dialed Cycling Team
15 5004 Donald Backus
16 5284 Mike Guyvan Dialed Cycling Team
17 5576 Samuel Nagel
18 5062 Ian Kyle Team Velo Cult
19 5008 David Goodman Dialed Cycling Team
20 4139 Jay Hamlin Dialed Cycling Team
21 5035 Tom Kelly

Category 5

Num Name Team Points
1 4270 Tommy Smith 15
2 5450 Rickey Houston 12
3 37 John Condon 1
4 5615 Gil Ormerod Team S+M 8
5 95 David Peddie 7
6 6030 Chris Peddie 6
7 5607 Mike Tonkinson 5
8 6035 Yalcin Erhan 4
9 7056 Nori La Rue Unattached 3
10 7160 Joan Burns 2
11 7044 Kathleen Richardson Unattached
DNF 5457 Brian Kruse

Junior

Num Name Team Age Points
1 8018 Tygre Westerfield Dialed Cycling Team 16 15
2 8098 Evan Ho BBC Bike Gallery Continental 16 12
3 8089 Alex Amparo PDX Devo Junior Cycling 15 1
4 8058 Alexander Vogs BBC Bike Gallery Continental 13 8
5 8068 Max Smith PDX Devo Junior Cycling 11 7
6 8063 Halen Harrison PDX Devo Junior Cycling 13 6
7 8065 Madeline Stover PDX Devo Junior Cycling 13 5
8 8016 Spring Westerfield Dialed Cycling Team 14 4
9 85 Max Whalen 11 3
10 8017 Summer westerfield Dialed Cycling Team 12 2
11 8015 Hunter Westerfield Dialed Cycling Team 11